Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 90m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:48:05 1304
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:50:55 1282
3 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:52:48 1268
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:53:14 1265
5 Graham Watson LEI M 1977 00:53:54 1260
6 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:56:06 1243
7 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:57:09 1235
8 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:58:02 1228
9 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:59:42 1216
10 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:59:44 1216
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:01:17 1204
12 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:01:41 1201
13 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:02:40 1194
14 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:03:05 1190
15 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:03:34 1187
16 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 01:04:01 1183
17 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:04:50 1177
18 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 01:05:14 1174
19 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:07:27 1158
20 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:10:39 1133
21 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:11:43 1125
22 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:14:25 1105
23 Jeffrey Slater HALO M 1976 01:14:43 1103
24 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:15:49 1094
25 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:18:33 1074
26 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:18:40 1073
27 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:19:57 1063
28 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:21:14 1054
29 Patrick Hoey M 1992 01:21:56
30 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:22:40 1043
31 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:22:52 1041
32 Ben Holland WAOC M 1978 01:24:48 1027
33 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 01:25:47 1019
34 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:27:37 1005
35 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:29:17 993
36 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:33:25 962
37 Andy Lucas LOG M 1964 01:34:58 950
38 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:42:01 897
39 Cedric Faucheux M 1992 01:42:42
40 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:44:05 881
41 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 02:26:21 563
42 Phil Davies M 1992 02:56:52
- Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:10:01
- Joseph Hobbs DRONGO M 1990 01:14:46
- Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:19:24
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45