Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Colour Coded and EA Championships, 15/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 5m, 12 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Ward NOR M 1942 00:40:24 1123
2 Graham WARDLE NOR M 1950 00:48:39 1017
3 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:50:08 998
4 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:50:30 993
5 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:51:16 983
6 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:51:24 982
7 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:52:26 968
8 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:53:31 954
9 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 00:53:34 954
10 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:54:37 940
11 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:55:24 930
12 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:57:01 909
13 David Anstee NOR M 1961 00:57:12 907
14 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:58:12 894
15 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:23 891
16 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:59:59 871
17 Rhiannon Ware SOS F 01:00:00
18 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:00:25 865
19 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:01:02 857
20 David Stuart NOR M 1956 01:01:29 851
21 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:04:28 813
22 David Ives NOR M 1953 01:05:53 795
23 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 01:06:23 788
24 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 01:07:16 777
25 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:33 760
26 Steve Walters IND M 01:09:00
27 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:10:57 729
28 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:11:44 719
29 Barbara Fothergill HAVOC M 01:12:12
30 Erica Pilkinton LOG F 1963 01:14:09 688
31 John Harvey NOR M 1938 01:14:31 683
32 Frances Heath NOR F 1981 01:16:30 658
33 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:16:31 657
34 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:34 657
35 Family Schroeder IND M 01:17:18
36 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:18:25 633
37 Keith Fulcher NOR M 1946 01:20:26 607
38 Estella Ward NOR F 1950 01:22:42 578
39 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:29:15 493
40 Roxanne Smith + Neil Holmes NOR M 01:35:54
41 Ruth Parsons NOR F 1997 01:40:59
42 Guy Farnbank NOR M 1969 01:43:24 310
- Kath Wallis PFO F 1956 01:15:39
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43