Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Southampton Urban, 03/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (M65+ W55+) (length: 3.675km, 17 controls)
Other courses: A (Men Open) | B (Women Open, M40+) | C (M55+ W40+) | E (M16- W16- W65+)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:31:48 1121
2 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:32:57 1103
3 Piotr Rusinek IND M 00:33:00
4 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:33:32 1095
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:47 1091
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:34:51 1075
7 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:34:57 1073
8 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:35:09 1070
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:35:38 1063
10 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:35:41 1062
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:36:25 1051
12 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:36:41 1047
13 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:36:44 1046
14 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:36:52 1044
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:37:21 1036
16 Keith Jones BOK M 1940 00:37:47 1030
17 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:38:50 1014
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:52 1013
19 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 00:38:53 1013
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:39:00 1011
21 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:39:01 1011
22 James Parker SO M 1945 00:39:15 1007
23 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:39:28 1004
24 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:39:50 999
25 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:40:05 995
26 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:40:36 987
27 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:41:31 973
28 Bjarte Dyngeland 1001 00:41:36
29 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:41:50 968
30 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:42:35 957
31 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:43:03 949
32 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:43:04 949
33 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:43:17 946
34 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:43:28 943
35 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:43:32 942
36 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:43:34 942
37 Carol House SO F 1956 00:43:35 941
38 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:43:47 938
39 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:44:46 923
40 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:44:52 922
41 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:45:03 919
42 John Morris SO M 1945 00:45:08 918
43 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:45:27 913
44 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:45:39 910
45 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:45:43 909
46 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:46:28 897
47 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:46:42 894
48 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:46:51 891
49 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:47:01 889
50 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:47:08 887
51 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:47:33 881
52 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 00:48:48 862
53 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:49:01 858
54 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:49:17 854
55 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:50:21 838
56 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:51:00 828
57 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:52:26 806
58 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:52:46 801
59 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:53:09 795
60 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:53:26 791
61 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:53:58 783
62 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:54:37 773
63 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:56:00 752
64 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:56:51 739
65 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:57:21 731
66 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:57:23 731
67 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:58:00 721
68 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 00:58:27 715
69 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:05:17 610
70 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:05:32 607
71 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:06:38 590
72 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:07:25 578
73 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:10:36 529
74 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:10:44 527
75 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:12:46 496
76 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:12:49 495
77 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:13:11 490
78 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:16:31 439
79 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:18:11 414
80 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:25:50 297
81 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:33:08 186
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81