Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ace of Herts SE League Event, 24/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/results/burnham_24_02_13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.9km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:01:49 1241
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:02:00 1239
3 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:04:05 1224
4 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:05:09 1216
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:06:29 1206
6 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:07:00
7 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:07:24 1200
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:08:21 1193
9 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:08:42 1190
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:08:47 1190
11 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:09:50 1182
12 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:11:29 1170
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:12:27 1163
14 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:13:00 1159
15 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:13:48 1153
16 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:36 1147
17 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:15:10 1143
18 William Louth WAOC M 1998 01:15:32
19 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:15:55 1137
20 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:16:08 1136
21 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:16:29 1133
22 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:17:17 1127
23 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:17:19 1127
24 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:18:49 1116
25 Richard Hime LOK M 1965 01:19:42 1109
26 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:22:38 1088
27 Andy Marr OD M 1983 01:23:06 1084
28 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:25:15 1069
29 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:25:51 1064
30 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:25:53 1064
31 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:27:49 1050
32 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:28:09 1047
33 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:28:09 1047
34 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:28:57 1041
35 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:28:57 1041
36 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:29:55 1034
37 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:31:04 1026
38 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:33:39 1007
39 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:34:32 1000
40 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:34:33 1000
41 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:39:53 961
42 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:39:56 961
43 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:40:15 958
44 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:42:51 939
45 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:43:08 937
46 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:57:23 832
47 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 02:05:25 773
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47