Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ace of Herts SE League Event, 24/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/results/burnham_24_02_13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:45:31 1020
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:31 985
3 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:53:12 931
4 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:53:13 931
5 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:53:24 928
6 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:55:22 906
7 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:56:45 890
8 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:57:28 881
9 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:57:33
10 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:00:50 843
11 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:02:10 827
12 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:03:35 811
13 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:04:04 805
14 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:07:21 767
15 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 01:08:28 754
16 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:10:19 733
17 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:12:01 713
18 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:12:04 713
19 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:13:17 699
20 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:13:18 699
21 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:14:17 687
22 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:15:04 678
23 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:15:17 676
24 Helen Rivers IND W 1958 01:17:56
25 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:18:48 635
26 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:19:30 627
27 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:19:44 624
28 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:23:12 584
29 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:24:58 564
30 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:25:09 562
31 Hilary Forbes TVOC F 1953 01:28:13 526
32 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:28:37 522
33 Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 01:29:26 512
34 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:29:36 510
35 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 01:32:13 480
36 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:33:04 470
37 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:38:52 403
38 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:41:11 376
39 Bernard Potter TVOC M 1929 01:51:19 259
- Fay Skevington IND W 1992 01:05:13
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:21:24
- Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:22:42
- Frank Smith OD M 1929 01:44:12
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:45:16
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44