Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85) (length: 5.2km, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | 13. Newcomers | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 3. Mens Open | 4. Womens Open | UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:36:53 1227
2 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:38:56 1196
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:39:06 1194
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:39:29 1189
5 Alexander Kozmov Everest-Russia LO M 1948 00:39:38
6 Karlsen Tom A FREDRIKSTAD SKIKLUBB M 1953 00:39:49
7 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:39:54 1183
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:15 1164
9 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:41:18 1163
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:41:58 1155
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:42:12 1151
12 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:42:26 1148
13 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:42:38 1145
14 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:42:45 1144
15 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:42:46 1144
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:01 1140
17 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:43:11 1136
18 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:43:48 1128
19 John Williams SOS M 1953 00:44:02
20 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:44:34 1117
21 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:44:38 1116
22 Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 1953 00:44:38
23 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:44:49 1113
24 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:44:56 1112
25 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:45:10 1108
26 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:45:13 1108
27 David May SLOW M 1946 00:45:25 1106
28 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:46:07 1096
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:46:10 1095
30 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:46:11 1095
31 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:46:22 1094
32 Dagfinn Haarr Oddersjaa M 1953 00:46:26
33 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:46:27 1092
34 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:52 1088
35 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:47:39 1076
36 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:47:39 1076
37 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:47:44 1075
38 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:47:46 1075
39 Eric Hully Altair M 1953 00:47:51
40 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:47:58 1071
41 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:48:17 1067
42 James Parker SO M 1945 00:48:18 1066
43 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:48:23 1065
44 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:49:02 1056
45 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:49:04 1056
46 Knut Wikstrøm Ringsaker OK M 1948 00:49:18
47 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:49:19 1052
48 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:49:23 1051
49 Floke Bredland SSOK M 1948 00:49:26
50 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:49:38 1048
51 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 00:50:12
52 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:50:24 1037
53 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:50:32 1035
54 Jean-pierre Calandot Orientation caennais M 1953 00:50:51
55 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:50:58 1030
56 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:51:06 1027
57 Jim Lee NCN M 1948 00:51:57
58 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:52:00 1014
59 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:52:33 1006
60 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:53:01 1000
61 Yann Jéquel Nantes-Bretagne-Orie M 1948 00:53:15
62 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1953 00:53:21
63 József Bugár MAFC M 1953 00:53:43
64 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:54:06 985
65 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:54:13 983
66 Magne Tauler Oddersjaa M 1953 00:54:16
67 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:54:22 981
68 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:54:31 979
69 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:54:36 978
70 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:54:39 977
71 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:54:44 976
72 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:54:50 975
73 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:55:07 971
74 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:10 971
75 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:55:51 961
76 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:55:57 960
77 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:55:58 959
78 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:56:05 958
79 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:56:55 945
80 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:57:17 940
81 Martin Nauf Andebu IL M 1953 00:57:47
82 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:58:10 926
83 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:59 915
84 Gérard Lefrançois AC Beauchamp M 1948 00:59:11
85 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:59:59 900
86 Magne Klovning Andebu IL M 1943 00:59:59
87 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:00:02 899
88 János Magyar MAFC M 1953 01:00:06
89 Andrew Savell M 1953 01:00:14
90 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:01:47 874
91 Egil Ronæss Andebu IL M 1943 01:02:26
92 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:02:28 865
93 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:34 862
94 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:03:08 854
95 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:03:16 852
96 Ben Rivers GO M 1948 01:03:37
97 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:03:47 845
98 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:03:49 845
99 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:04:07 841
100 Richard Weston SLOW M 1948 01:05:10
101 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:06:52 806
102 Erik Hodne Oddersjaa M 1953 01:08:02
103 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:09:23 769
104 Ruedi Broggia OLG WELSIKON M 1948 01:09:30
105 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:10:46 750
106 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:15:23 686
107 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:16:56 664
108 John Morgan IND M 1948 01:18:52
109 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:20:30 614
110 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:20:34 613
111 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:21:21 602
112 Frank Elston IND M 1953 01:30:13
113 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:33:16 433
114 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:43:21 293
115 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:47:54 227
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:35:42
- David Fisher MV M 1953 00:40:14
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:41:19
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:10
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:35
- George Engelhardt MV M 1953 00:56:21
- Rene Steenssens Balise 10 M 1953 01:00:53
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:08:14
- Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:12:55
- Steve Flick BNN M 1948 01:14:31
- Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:33:36
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126