Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

13. Newcomers (length: 5.6km, 26 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 3. Mens Open | 4. Womens Open | UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55) | UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Algirdas Rutkauskas OSK JALLE M 1992 00:40:13
2 Danny Chan HALO M 1978 00:42:59
3 Oliver Scamans IND M 1992 00:43:27
4 Eric Wong IND M 1973 00:44:49
5 John Kelly IND M 1992 00:46:09
6 Stephen Lee HH M 1966 00:46:25
7 Artur Bocian IND M 1992 00:47:29
8 James Stuart IND M 1992 00:47:59
9 Carolyn Pakuls GO W 1992 00:48:45
10 Alex Wheeler IND M 1992 00:49:33
11 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:49:59
12 Giuliano Campanelli ASD ORSA MAGGIORE M 1992 00:50:39
13 Minhaal Manji IND M 1992 00:51:52
14 Marta Pasikowska IND W 1992 00:52:00
15 Nelson Correia IND M 1992 00:52:15
16 Martin Double SLOW M 1978 00:52:32
17 Angela Dullaghan IND W 1978 00:53:13
18 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 00:53:48
19 Hayley Summers IND W 1992 00:54:06
20 Alva Wan IND W 1992 00:54:46
21 Steve Upton IND M 1992 00:54:47
22 Jennifer Pakuls GO W 1992 00:55:05
23 Arianna Vitalini ASD ORSA MAGGIORE W 1992 00:55:06
24 Graham Keating IND M 1968 00:55:12
25 Jane O'Sullivan IND W 1978 00:55:42
26 Clare Pipe IND W 1978 00:58:39
27 Dougie Gray IND M 1963 00:58:44
28 Fiona Tam IND W 1992 00:59:13
29 Rebecca Howe IND W 1992 00:59:17
30 Katie Pipe SLOW W 1992 01:01:36
31 Eleonora Urfend W 1995 01:02:29
32 Ivanka Brown IND W 1992 01:03:35
33 Mari Enniste W 1928 01:03:38
34 Louise Gebbett IND W 1992 01:06:02
35 Christopher Melhuish IND M 1992 01:06:04
36 Irene Petersen IND W 1968 01:06:43
37 Chris Ray M 1953 01:06:52
38 Adam Ray M 1992 01:06:54
39 Katy Robinson IND W 1992 01:08:16
40 Beth Fowler IND W 1992 01:12:14
41 Anita Lindvik-Saevareid Fana IL W 1968 01:14:46
42 Meri-Liis Tahmazova IND W 1992 01:21:17
43 Zainali Panjwani IND M 1992 01:23:51
44 Helena Correia GD4C W 1963 01:26:39
45 Kirsty Donley IND W 1992 01:28:15
46 Judith Leyimangoye CO Li├Ęge W 1992 01:37:47
47 Ilham Tahmazov IND M 1992 01:39:42
48 David Baillie IND M 1978 01:39:51
49 Victoria Munguia IND W 1973 01:49:09
50 Mark Homeming IND M 1992 01:50:24
51 Van Pham IND W 1992 01:50:25
52 Lokesh Raj IND M 1992 01:55:18
- Jimmy Comber IND M 1992 00:57:36
- Delphine Lopez IND W 1973 01:04:52
- Karen Omland IL Koll W 1992 01:12:59
- Hannah Robinson IND W 1992 01:22:29
- Pietro Lattarulo 01:33:56
- Christelle Chapalain WEESOO W 1973 01:44:42
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58