Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4. Womens Open (length: 7km, 26 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | 13. Newcomers | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 3. Mens Open | UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55) | UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nataliya Potopalska IND W 1992 00:53:49
2 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:58:57 1137
3 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:59:55 1126
4 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:00:10 1123
5 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:01:00 1114
6 Kate McKerrow SLOW W 1992 01:02:25
7 Helle Norgaard Beattie SLOW F 1979 01:03:19 1091
8 Katharina Uberschar SLOW F 1983 01:04:39 1076
9 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 01:04:42 1076
10 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:05:33 1065
11 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:06:27 1055
12 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:06:33 1054
13 Rebecca Goodwin IND W 1992 01:07:36
14 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 01:08:00 1038
15 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 01:08:33 1033
16 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 01:08:47 1030
17 Claire Cooper SLOW F 1984 01:09:46 1018
18 Dora Perenyi W21 W 1992 01:10:00
19 Ilze Bertule Saldus OK W 1992 01:10:06
20 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:10:16 1013
21 Jenny Thornton HH F 1989 01:10:25 1011
22 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 01:11:02 1003
23 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:11:31 999
24 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:12:39 986
25 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:12:51 984
26 Nicola Brown IND W 1992 01:13:06
27 Suzanne Hall IND W 1992 01:13:11
28 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:13:48 975
29 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 01:13:55 973
30 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 01:14:23 968
31 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:15:46 952
32 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:15:49 951
33 Sarah Edwards LOG F 1979 01:16:12 947
34 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:16:34 943
35 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:17:01 938
36 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:17:06 937
37 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:17:16 935
38 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:17:46 929
39 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:17:51 928
40 Sarah Langridge IND W 1992 01:18:03
41 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:18:41 918
42 Jo Ludford BADO W 1992 01:18:53
43 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:19:00 915
44 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:19:29 909
45 Octavia Chambers IND W 1992 01:21:26
46 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:22:15 878
47 Alison Darvill IND W 1978 01:23:30
48 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:24:26 852
49 Jay Hayter IND W 1973 01:24:36
50 Ying Kiu Chow HKFOC W 1992 01:25:01
51 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:26:36 830
52 Lucie Lebrument COBS W 1993 01:27:27
53 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:27:28 821
54 Emilie Roulland Orientation caennais W 1992 01:27:35
55 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:27:55 817
56 Karla Diaz IND W 1978 01:28:06
57 Juliette Reydant COBS W 1995 01:30:17
58 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:30:24 789
59 Mara Pegoretti Trent-o W 1992 01:32:09
60 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 01:33:03 760
61 Krisztina Czirbesz WAOC F 1974 01:35:50 730
62 Yuka Sato Kyoto Univ. OLC W 1993 01:36:02
63 Zahida Rasool SLOW F 1975 01:39:05 693
64 Louisa Jordan BOF F 1982 01:39:08 693
65 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:39:15 692
66 Dora Bognar SMOC F 1995 01:45:45 619
67 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:48:48 587
68 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 01:53:02 541
69 Anzu Sakai Kyoto Univ. OLC W 1992 01:55:03
70 Fiona Petersen CUOC W 1993 02:24:18
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:13:51
- Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:31:05
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72