Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Regional SE League, 29/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2013/09/29/mitre-2013-event-coverage/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.06km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:43:08 1167
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:09 1167
3 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:46:52 1131
4 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:19 1117
5 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:49:53 1103
6 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:51:00 1093
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:01 1093
8 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:51:41 1088
9 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:54:56 1055
10 Sarah Allan DFOK F 1967 00:55:01 1054
11 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:55:19 1051
12 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:55:57 1045
13 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:56:02 1044
14 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:57:51 1027
15 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:58:01 1025
16 Rikke Nørgaard BUL-TROMSØ W 1978 01:00:20
17 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:00:58 997
18 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:01:13 994
19 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:01:34 991
20 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:02:16 984
21 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:06:29
22 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:06:36 942
23 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:07:04 938
24 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:07:47 930
25 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:10:14 906
26 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:11:44 891
27 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:12:00 888
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:12:03 888
29 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:14:46 860
30 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:18:49 823
31 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:24:15 772
32 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:25:53 756
33 Annabelle Taylor F 1996 01:30:48 709
34 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:52:43 500
35 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:02:46 400
36 James Redding SOS M 1987 02:03:08 397
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:55
- Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1968 00:55:42
- Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:26:06
- Fiona Tam IND W 1992 01:45:44
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40