Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.25km, climb: 105m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Hallberg IK Uven M 1965 00:43:35
2 Kent Berggren Tullinge SK M 1965 00:46:59
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:47:57 1237
4 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:47:59 1236
5 Hansjoerg Steck OLK Fricktal M 1965 00:48:00
6 Karl Östgren OK Kåre M 1965 00:48:30
7 Raimo Itkonen S-JKL (Suunta Jyväskylä) M 1965 00:48:30
8 Karsten Jøhnk OK SYD M 1965 00:49:16
9 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:49:37 1221
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:50:41 1211
11 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:51:10 1206
12 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:51:16 1205
13 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:52:15 1196
14 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:52:25 1194
15 Anders Berggren malungs OK M 1965 00:52:25
16 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 1965 00:52:46
17 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1965 00:53:37
18 André Wirz SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:55:46
19 Giancarlo Parisi GOLD Savosa M 1965 00:57:56
20 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:57:57 1142
21 Fredrik Brandhorst Jarla 00:57:59
22 Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 00:58:04 1141
23 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:15 1139
24 Marc Nobbenhuis OLK Fricktal M 1965 00:58:17
25 Håkan Björklund Sjövalla FK M 1965 00:58:29
26 Thomas Schneider OLG Cordoba Schneider M 1965 00:58:47
27 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:59:18 1129
28 Jon Magee SN M 1964 00:59:32 1127
29 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:59:35 1126
30 Jan Lindh Sundbybergs IK M 1965 00:59:54
31 Stefan Martelius Attunda OK M 1965 01:01:00
32 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:01:11 1112
33 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:01:13 1111
34 Jan Steineger GNEIST M 1960 01:01:13
35 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:01:45 1106
36 Mats Lindström OK Skärmen M 1965 01:01:59
37 Christjohannes Bühler OLV Luzern M 1965 01:02:02
38 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:02:05 1103
39 Kohji Miyamoto Keiyo OL club M 1965 01:02:15
40 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 1965 01:02:26
41 Nick Monckton North West Orienteering Club M 1965 01:03:01
42 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:03:33 1088
43 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:04:16 1081
44 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:04:50 1076
45 Håkan Persson Mölndal Outdoor IF M 1965 01:05:05
46 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1965 01:05:06
47 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:05:12 1072
48 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:05:14 1072
49 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:05:25 1070
50 Willi Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 01:05:28
51 Naceur Ibrahim CO Lausanne-Jorat M 1965 01:06:28
52 Aldo Madonna GOLD Savosa M 1965 01:07:29
53 Will Franssen OLV Luzern M 1965 01:07:31
54 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:08:06 1046
55 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 1965 01:08:16
56 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:08:22 1043
57 Thomas Gisi OLG Bern M 1965 01:08:24
58 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:08:43 1040
59 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:09:09 1036
60 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:09:29 1033
61 Sandro Corsi GOLD Savosa M 1965 01:09:38
62 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:10:09 1026
63 Hansueli Luethi OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:10:37
64 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:10:54 1019
65 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:12:14 1006
66 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:12:48 1001
67 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:01 989
68 Roland Schneider OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:14:19
69 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:15:45 973
70 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:15:48 973
71 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:16:56 962
72 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1965 01:17:14
73 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:18:01 951
74 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:18:51 943
75 Atle Toft Almeland Fana IL M 1965 01:20:03
76 Timo Suhonen Kuopion Suunnistajat M 1965 01:28:56
77 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:29:07 845
78 Magnus Lindberg Vandrarringen M 1965 01:33:56
79 Sandro Favia Orienteering Galilei M 1965 01:36:35
80 Torbjörn Svensson Tullinge SK M 1965 01:38:41
81 Ansgar Simonsson Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:39:09
82 Kevin MacKenzie INVOC M 1964 01:39:29 744
83 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:42:11 719
84 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:55:08 596
85 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:57:51 569
86 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:01:55 532
- Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1965 01:21:58
- Mats Karlsson Laxå OK M 1965 01:23:51
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:51:35
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89