Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 6.875km, climb: 140m, 23 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:52:40 1289
2 Andreas Hjertson OK Linné M 1960 00:52:59
3 Christer Skoog Kils OK M 1960 00:53:17
4 Erik Bobach Silkeborg OK M 1960 00:53:34
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:53:53 1282
6 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1960 00:54:19
7 Wiet Laenen TROL M 1960 00:54:48
8 Ingeman Jansson Haverstad Lier M 1960 00:55:09
9 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:55:16 1275
10 Tore Sagvolden Østmarka OK M 1960 00:55:33
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:54 1272
12 Jens Olav Kløvrud LILLOMARKA O-LAG M 1960 00:55:56
13 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 00:56:07
14 Ivar Maalen Aas-NMBU Orientering M 1960 00:56:50
15 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:56:57 1266
16 Ari Anjala Lahden Suunnistajat 37 M 1960 00:57:06
17 Pertti Syrjälä Keravan Urheilijat M 1960 00:57:45
18 Jürg Hellmüller OLG St.Gallen Appenzell M 1960 00:57:52
19 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:58:19 1259
20 Per Kristian Ekeberg IL Tyrving M 1960 00:58:25
21 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:59:53 1251
22 René Vock OLG Säuliamt M 1960 00:59:54
23 Onno Verberne OL Toten-Troll M 1960 01:00:04
24 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 01:00:41
25 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1960 01:01:22
26 Thomas Henmyr OK Vilse 87 M 1960 01:01:53
27 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:03:02 1235
28 Anders Björklund Savedalens AIK M 1960 01:03:03
29 Josef Zapletal Naturfreunde Wien M 1960 01:03:54
30 Thomas Hjert Falkopings AIK OK M 1960 01:04:19
31 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:04:40 1227
32 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:02 1225
33 Egil Wickstrand Iversen Heming Orientering M 1960 01:05:05
34 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:06 1225
35 Tomas Karlsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1960 01:05:12
36 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 01:05:22
37 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:05:46 1221
38 Arne Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1960 01:05:50
39 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:06:00 1220
40 Morten Kjaer Silkeborg OK M 1960 01:06:23
41 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:06:30 1218
42 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteers M 1960 01:07:15
43 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:35 1212
44 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:06 1209
45 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:08:10 1209
46 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 01:08:35 1206
47 Magnus Josefsson SAVEDALENS AIK M 1960 01:08:54
48 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:08:55 1205
49 David Hrabánek SK Praga M 1960 01:09:16
50 Anton Khlebnikov CO Chenau M 1960 01:09:18
51 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:10:00 1199
52 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:10:21 1197
53 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:10:27 1197
54 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:10:40 1195
55 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:10:41 1195
56 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:10:42 1195
57 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1960 01:10:48
58 Frode Hjorth Hamar OK M 1960 01:10:56
59 Ulf Björkdahl Herrestads AIF M 1960 01:11:24
60 Andrew McComb OHOC M 1960 01:11:46
61 Stefan Sundelius Järfälla OK M 1960 01:11:48
62 Christian Biland ULU'S REISEWELT M 1960 01:12:01
63 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:12:09 1188
64 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:12:16 1187
65 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:12:25 1186
66 Raul Olesk Polva Kobras M 1960 01:12:35
67 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos M 1960 01:12:44
68 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:12:54 1184
69 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:13:02 1183
70 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:13:05 1183
71 Patrick Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1960 01:13:29
72 Martin Howald OLG Hondrich M 1960 01:13:41
73 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1960 01:13:55
74 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:13:56 1178
75 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:13:58 1178
76 Urs Bischof OLC Winterthur M 1960 01:14:01
77 Horst von Gaza OLV Uslar M 1960 01:14:44
78 Pentti Malinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat M 1960 01:15:07
79 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:15:29 1171
80 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:15:35 1170
81 Anders Lavfors Centrum OK M 1960 01:15:41
82 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:15:53 1169
83 Remy Steinegger GOLD Savosa M 1960 01:15:56
84 Olivier Minotti CO UTOE Bellinzona M 1960 01:16:04
85 Gila Poltéra Quack OK M 1960 01:16:05
86 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:16:11 1167
87 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:16:39 1165
88 Ilkka Ojapalo Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1960 01:16:42
89 Rais Bayburin Ufa United M 1960 01:17:23
90 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:18:09 1158
91 Philippe Pogu Scapa nancy orientation M 1960 01:18:29
92 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:18:36 1155
93 Patrick Eudier Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1960 01:18:48
94 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:18:51 1154
95 Kari Laukkarinen TVV M 1960 01:19:39
96 Søren Dall HTF M 1960 01:19:42
97 Ulf Wallin Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1960 01:19:44
98 Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK M 1960 01:20:41
99 Jan Lundgren Linköpings OK M 1960 01:21:00
100 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:21:03 1142
101 Rick McGregor IFK Kiruna M 1960 01:21:07
102 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:21:14 1141
103 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:21:19 1141
104 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:21:33 1140
105 Beat Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt M 1960 01:21:35
106 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:21:36 1139
107 Maris Zalaiskalns mona M 1960 01:21:43
108 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:21:48 1138
109 Leif Hovden Halsnøy M 1960 01:22:14
110 Frederic Genevois Naturfreunde Wien M 1955 01:22:32
111 Radan Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1960 01:22:54
112 Kari Virtanen Pelloni Ponsi M 1960 01:23:47
113 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:24:07 1126
114 Søren Klingenberg Faaborg OK M 1960 01:24:10
115 Miroslav Fanta Ekonom Praha M 1960 01:24:26
116 Bo Konring Søllerød OK M 1960 01:24:41
117 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:24:48 1123
118 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:24:52 1122
119 Per Korsbæk St. Binderup OK M 1960 01:24:59
120 Peter Effeney Ugly Gully M 1960 01:25:26
121 Aslak Kinneberg RAUMAR ORIENTERING M 1960 01:25:53
122 Roger Gustafsson Idefjordens SK M 1960 01:25:54
123 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:26:16 1116
124 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:26:25 1115
125 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:26:34 1114
126 Don Short CNOC M 1960 01:26:38
127 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:26:49 1113
128 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:28:25 1104
129 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:28:40 1103
130 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:28:51 1102
131 Lars Eklund Växjö OK M 1960 01:29:23
132 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:29:47 1097
133 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:30:43 1092
134 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:31:14 1089
135 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:31:15 1089
136 Richard Somers Cocks MOR M 1957 01:32:58 1080
137 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:33:02 1080
138 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:33:34 1077
139 Zbynek Krejcik WIT M 1960 01:34:03
140 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 01:35:14
141 Othmar Zemp OLV Luzern M 1960 01:35:47
142 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:35:59 1065
143 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:36:27 1063
144 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:36:34 1063
145 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:37:05 1060
146 Alun Evans Unattached M 1960 01:37:45
147 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:38:06 1055
148 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:38:17 1054
149 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 01:38:54
150 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:38:55 1051
151 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 01:40:15
152 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:40:21 1043
153 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:40:50 1040
154 Jean-Luc Glasset GO 78 M 1960 01:40:51
155 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:41:03 1039
156 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:42:12 1033
157 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:42:51 1030
158 Ronald Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden M 1960 01:43:04
159 Christian Garrec CSA CNSD FONTAINEBLEAU M 1960 01:43:30
160 Peteris Apinis KAPA M 1960 01:43:40
161 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:47:17 1006
162 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1960 01:49:23
163 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:51:03 987
164 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:53:41 974
165 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:54:30 970
166 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:57:52 952
167 Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK M 1960 01:57:53
168 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:58:51 947
169 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 02:00:47 937
170 John Wheeler Unattached M 1960 02:01:38
171 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 02:01:42 932
172 David Thomas SYO M 1958 02:02:33 927
173 James Purves RR M 1957 02:06:28 907
174 Craig Colwell ohoc M 1960 02:08:05
175 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:12:00 878
176 Alain Sauty Care-Vevey Orientation M 1960 02:32:18
- Håkan Lindberg OK Vilse 87 M 1960 00:59:06
- Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:03:16
- Ulu Aeschlimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1960 01:03:55
- Peter Lyrenmann Swiss O Tours M 1960 01:04:16
- Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:05:19
- Björn-Erik Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1960 01:09:01
- Peter Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1960 01:10:23
- Daniel Stutz Fanclub Hubmann M 1960 01:20:20
- Arkadii Vedin Ermak M 1960 01:22:09
- Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:33:23
- Sven-Åke Andersson IF Rigor M 1960 01:40:54
- Don Skantze IL Tyrving M 1960 01:41:09
- Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 01:57:53
Showing results 1 - 189 of 189