Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) (length: 2.3km, climb: 60m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:30:48 974
2 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:35:53 926
3 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:38:32 901
4 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:38:55 897
5 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:40:51 880
6 Christian Fiechter SWISS O TOURS M 1940 00:41:14
7 Judith Hay Toohey Forest Queensland W 1950 00:41:24
8 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:42:26 864
9 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:42:27 864
10 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:42:47 861
11 Jan Candy Orienteering Western Australia W 1950 00:43:12
12 Othmar Sauter OL Regio Wil M 1935 00:43:17
13 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:44:10 848
14 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:44:18 848
15 Martin Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 1935 00:44:38
16 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:44:57 841
17 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley Orienteering Club W 1950 00:46:05
18 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:46:33 825
19 Valerie Robinson Counties-Manukau W 1940 00:47:11
20 Louisemarie Nilsson ok klemmingen W 1950 00:47:54
21 Kalevi Markku Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat M 1935 00:48:05
22 Gail Gagarin Western Connecticut OC W 1950 00:48:21
23 Horst Mevius LT Lubeck M 1935 00:48:23
24 Marcela Urbancová EZL Zlín W 1950 00:48:33
25 Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:48:49 804
26 Ann Scott SOCNZ W 1940 00:49:52
27 Diana Hocking Victoria Orienteering Club (VicO) W 1940 00:50:04
28 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:50:28 789
29 Aira Mylly Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura W 1940 00:50:55
30 Renate Waser OLK Rafzerfeld W 1950 00:51:21
31 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 00:51:38 778
32 Esther Gasser OL Zimmerberg W 1950 00:52:24
33 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 00:52:47 767
34 Britta Eklund TROSABYGDENS OK W 1950 00:53:51
35 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:53:53 756
36 Hazel Convery 3ROC W 1940 00:53:55
37 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:53:59 755
38 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 00:54:04 755
39 Corinne Roberts EPOC F 1946 00:54:06 754
40 Gunilla Johansson Växjö OK W 1950 00:54:11
41 Bjørn Edvard Stromme PWT Travel M 1940 00:54:11
42 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:54:15 753
43 Christina Danielsson Gohde VSOK W 1950 00:54:22
44 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:54:43 748
45 Irina Ender HSG Turbine Zittau W 1950 00:54:46
46 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 00:54:59 746
47 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:56:20 734
48 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 W 1940 00:56:50
49 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:57:09 726
50 Birgitta Wallin Trosabygdens OK W 1950 00:59:38
51 Henri Repond Care-Vevey Orientation M 1935 01:00:03
52 Alex Kerr CHIG M 1935 01:02:43 676
53 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:03:29 669
54 Jill Elderfield Orienteering Western Australia W 1950 01:04:10
55 Siv Linden OK Tyr W 1950 01:04:24
56 Marta Ringheim Voss il W 1950 01:04:30
57 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:06:44 638
58 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:06:55 636
59 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:11:14 596
60 Alwine Barlow Southland Orienteering Club W 1950 01:12:48
61 Judy Cornish EOOC W 1950 01:13:28
62 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:19:24 520
63 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:21:05 505
64 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:27:04 448
65 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 01:30:52 415
66 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:31:04 413
67 Marilyn Edmunds EOOC W 1950 01:31:28
68 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:33:31 389
69 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:36:43 361
70 Inge Gaupp ULU'S REISEWELT W 1940 01:37:44
71 Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 01:39:59 330
72 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:41:39 314
- Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:38:04
- Carl-Henrik Hallberg IK Uven M 1935 00:43:10
- Jane Cloete Dunedin W 1950 00:47:26
- Pieter Mulder OLG Goldau M 1940 00:53:23
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:58:00
- Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 00:59:28
- Stuart Brorsson Avesta OK M 1940 01:09:28
- Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:27:47
- Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:28:54
- Sue Sinclair DEE F 1946 01:29:38
- Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:50:20
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:18:15
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84