Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C19 (M75) (length: 3.2km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Toril Hallan Lillomarka o-lag W 1965 00:37:12
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:37:25 1140
3 Lise Roll Fana IL W 1965 00:38:07
4 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1950 00:38:39
5 Tony Simpkins LOST M 1950 00:40:19
6 Gunnar Osterbo FREIDIG Norway M 1940 00:40:22
7 Lena Swartz OK Orion W 1965 00:40:32
8 Britt-Marie Eriksson Gävle OK W 1965 00:40:54
9 Hans Kack Dalaportens OL M 1950 00:41:34
10 Anna-Karin Sundqvist Tullinge SK W 1965 00:41:36
11 Anne-Kathrine Torvund GNEIST W 1965 00:42:30
12 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:42:37 1101
13 John Robinson Counties-Manukau M 1940 00:42:59
14 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:43:08 1097
15 Göran Eklund TROSABYGDENS OK M 1950 00:43:10
16 Annlouise Almqvist IFK Mora OK W 1965 00:43:56
17 Carina Johansson Tumba Mälarhöjden OK W 1965 00:44:45
18 Chieko Miyamoto Keiyo OL club W 1965 00:44:58
19 Urs Schmutz Leksands OK M 1950 00:45:54
20 Eva Eklund Växjö OK W 1965 00:46:56
21 David Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the West M 1950 00:46:58
22 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1965 00:47:01
23 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:47:16 1066
24 Christine Jenzer OLG Huttwil W 1965 00:47:28
25 Turid Arnesen Byåsen IL W 1965 00:47:43
26 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:47:53 1062
27 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:48:08 1060
28 Katarina Hoffsten OK Kåre W 1965 00:48:50
29 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:49:02 1053
30 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:08 1053
31 Per Johan Haugland PWT Travel M 1940 00:49:40
32 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:50:19 1043
33 Daria Lepori SWISS O TOURS W 1965 00:50:30
34 Anders Johansson Växjö OK M 1950 00:50:40
35 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:50:44 1040
36 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 00:51:02 1038
37 Christina Granath Ok Södertörn W 1965 00:51:33
38 Lars Håkansson IFK Hedemora OK M 1950 00:51:40
39 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:52:05 1030
40 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:52:21 1028
41 Simo Mannervesi Paimion Rasti M 1950 00:52:22
42 Bendy Wallin Trosabygdens OK M 1950 00:52:22
43 Yotaro Ogasawara Tokyo Orienteering Club M 1940 00:52:23
44 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1950 00:52:26
45 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:52:29 1027
46 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:52:34 1026
47 Asa Lindh Sundbybergs IK W 1965 00:52:46
48 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:52:49 1024
49 Lennart Lundgren Avesta OK M 1950 00:53:07
50 Toni Brauchle ULU'S REISEWELT M 1950 00:53:10
51 Alexandra Bravena VSK Mendelu Brno W 1965 00:53:19
52 Rudolf Schmid OL Trollelg M 1950 00:53:20
53 Claes Andersson Snättringe SK M 1950 00:53:23
54 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:53:30 1019
55 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:53:33 1018
56 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:45 1017
57 Roy Owesson Helsingborgs SOK M 1950 00:54:00
58 Inge Sundström Nyköpings OK M 1950 00:54:11
59 Åsa Persson Laxå OK W 1965 00:54:22
60 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:54:28 1011
61 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 1965 00:54:50
62 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:55:03 1007
63 Terje Malm Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1950 00:55:22
64 Cecilia Toftered IF RIGOR W 1965 00:55:41
65 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:55:49 1002
66 Caroline Johansson Gustavsbergs OK W 1965 00:56:08
67 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:19 998
68 Matti Haatainen IISU M 1940 00:56:19
69 Regula Schorta Buchsee OL W 1965 00:56:54
70 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:57:09 992
71 Ingegerd Carlsson Sundbybergs IK W 1965 00:57:09
72 Evelyn Bueschemann CTG Koblenz W 1965 00:57:51
73 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:58:11 984
74 Camilla Björklund Sjövalla FK W 1965 00:58:45
75 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1965 00:58:48
76 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:58:51 979
77 Inger Simonsen SILKEBORG OK W 1965 00:58:53
78 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:58:54 979
79 Cecilia Westström Sundbybergs IK W 1965 00:58:58
80 Kjell Frodin Köping-Kolsva OK M 1950 00:59:11
81 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:59:16 976
82 Tony Federer UNO M 1940 00:59:32
83 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:59:39 973
84 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1950 00:59:42
85 Brigita Tamuza MONA W 1965 00:59:50
86 Gunnar Carlén OK Måsen M 1950 01:00:13
87 Jean Baudoin 0615AZ M 1950 01:00:16
88 Rolf Gustafsson Helsingborgs SOK M 1950 01:00:18
89 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:00:30 967
90 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1950 01:00:33
91 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:00:43 965
92 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:00:47 965
93 Wendy MacKinnon INVOC F 1963 01:00:55 963
94 Lennart Wessberg Avesta OK M 1950 01:00:55
95 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:00:58 963
96 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:00:58 963
97 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 01:01:08 962
98 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:01:16 961
99 Kristin Skadsem Ganddal IL W 1965 01:01:41
100 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:01:52 956
101 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:01:54 956
102 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:02:00 955
103 Heidi Gross OL ZIMMERBERG W 1965 01:02:05
104 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:02:08 954
105 Morten Lassen Faaborg OK M 1950 01:02:12
106 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR W 1965 01:02:18
107 Benedicte Monstad Flesland GNEIST W 1965 01:02:20
108 Hansjoerg Gasser OL Zimmerberg M 1950 01:02:30
109 Myrta Vock OLG Säuliamt W 1965 01:02:38
110 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:02:40 950
111 Katarina Henmyr OK Vilse 87 W 1965 01:02:48
112 Östen Eriksson Avesta OK M 1950 01:02:51
113 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:03:01 947
114 Claes Goran Green MalmöOK M 1950 01:03:24
115 Jenny Homann OK Orinto W 1965 01:03:24
116 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:03:26 944
117 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 01:03:54 940
118 Jocelyne Telle Debien CONVERGENCE W 1955 01:03:56
119 Denis Telle CONVERGENCE M 1950 01:04:30
120 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:04:39 935
121 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:04:45 934
122 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:04:55 933
123 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:05:19 929
124 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:05:20 929
125 Rolf Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden M 1940 01:05:39
126 Christine Steck OLK Fricktal W 1965 01:05:40
127 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:06:03 924
128 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:06:09 923
129 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:06:09 923
130 Ilona Hrabánková SK Praga W 1965 01:06:30
131 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 01:06:52 917
132 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:06:53 917
133 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:07:08 915
134 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 01:07:43
135 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers M 1940 01:07:51
136 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:08:02 908
137 Jorma Laine Tampereen Pyrintö M 1950 01:08:38
138 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:08:55 902
139 Ann Jansson Järpling OK Klemmingen W 1965 01:08:56
140 Marianne Nyman Unattached W 1965 01:09:01
141 Naceur Najla CO Lausanne-Jorat W 1965 01:09:04
142 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:09:18 899
143 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:09:25 898
144 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:09:44 895
145 Petra Janischowsky OLG Regensburg W 1965 01:09:59
146 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:10:17 892
147 Pernilla Karlsson Laxå OK W 1965 01:10:20
148 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1950 01:10:23
149 Barbara Egger-Zulauf OLV Hindelbank W 1965 01:10:29
150 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion W 1965 01:11:10
151 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:11:20 884
152 Karl Goran Carlsson Hylte OK M 1950 01:11:25
153 Gun Molin Jansson OK Klemmingen W 1965 01:11:28
154 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:12:06 878
155 Patrizia Bianchi GOLD Savosa W 1965 01:12:30
156 Jukka Aaltonen IF Brahe M 1950 01:12:33
157 Guido J. Studer OLV LUZERN M 1940 01:12:54
158 Mauri Junnola Jämsän Retki-Veikot M 1950 01:12:58
159 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:13:03 871
160 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:13:19 869
161 Peo Bengtsson OK Pan-Kristianstad M 1935 01:13:39
162 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:14:03 863
163 Ingalill Grund Herrestads AIF W 1965 01:14:40
164 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:14:45 858
165 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:15:26 852
166 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:15:30 852
167 Mona Cheung POC W 1965 01:15:31
168 Ray Barlow Southland Orienteering Club M 1950 01:15:51
169 Lisa Tantholdt OK Øst Birkerød W 1965 01:16:09
170 Edward Niemann DVOA M 1950 01:16:12
171 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:16:28 845
172 Dan Erik Linden OK Tyr M 1950 01:16:40
173 Volker Ender HSG Turbine Zittau M 1950 01:16:56
174 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:17:04 841
175 Ritva Forsell Ok Raseborg W 1965 01:17:04
176 Alena Kováová OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice W 1965 01:17:27
177 Sonia Chavasse QO F 1961 01:17:45 834
178 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:17:49 834
179 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:18:40 827
180 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:19:25 821
181 Hazel Hall DFOK F 1962 01:19:47 819
182 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:20:04 816
183 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:20:04 816
184 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:20:28 813
185 John Pearson COTE 66 M 1940 01:20:34
186 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:20:36 812
187 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:22:18 799
188 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:22:25 798
189 Anders Bjorkaas Askvoll/Holmedal M 1950 01:22:34
190 Kjell Ryberg IFK Göteborg M 1950 01:22:43
191 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:23:02 794
192 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:23:46 789
193 Bruce Brenot Ottawa Orienteering Club M 1950 01:23:58
194 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:24:15 785
195 Karine Lesca Convergence W 1965 01:24:58
196 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:25:13 778
197 Helle Hundseid IL Tyrving W 1965 01:25:30
198 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:25:44 774
199 Henrik Kristensen OK 73, Gladsaxe M 1950 01:26:00
200 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:27:04 763
201 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:28:50 750
202 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:29:22 746
203 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos W 1965 01:29:55
204 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:30:19 739
205 Nina Knudsen GNEIST W 1965 01:30:33
206 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti W 1965 01:30:57
207 Maria Forsberg Tullinge SK W 1965 01:31:11
208 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:31:40 729
209 Guntram Knauer OLG Thun M 1950 01:31:58
210 Helen Anderson GRAMP F 1963 01:32:04 726
211 Catherine King AJAX W 1965 01:32:04
212 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:32:29 722
213 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:33:20 717
214 Siren Hopland GNEIST W 1965 01:33:20
215 Anthony Roberts Corko M 1950 01:33:44
216 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:33:56 712
217 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:34:18 710
218 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:34:58 705
219 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:36:22 694
220 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:37:11 689
221 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:37:26 687
222 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:38:21 681
223 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:38:29 680
224 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:40:44 662
225 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:40:45 662
226 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:41:11 658
227 Ellen Korsbæk St. Binderup OK W 1965 01:41:59
228 Rhona Mackenzie INVOC F 1962 01:42:15 650
229 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:44:17 634
230 Silvia Pietsch NF Vienna W 1965 01:44:25
231 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:46:35 616
232 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:49:04 598
233 Duvoisin Elisabeth CO Lausanne-Jorat W 1960 01:49:15
234 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1965 01:50:17
235 Yvonne Feasey COBOC F 1964 01:50:55 584
236 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:54:56 553
237 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:55:24 549
238 Nobue Itasaki Unattached W 1965 01:57:31
239 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:57:46 533
240 Linda Vincent Newcastle Orienteers W 1965 02:11:46
241 Alex Coddington NOR W 1965 02:12:06
242 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:17:00 388
243 Peter Elderfield Orienteering Western Australia M 1950 02:22:05
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:03:34
- Bo Löwegren VästeråsSOK M 1940 01:03:43
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:06:20
- Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:09:52
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:11:06
- Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:13:22
- Maria Zöbl NF Linz W 1965 01:15:51
- Bente Pihl OK Roskilde W 1965 01:26:09
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:32:40
- Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 01:35:33
- Richard Courchee AIRE M 1939 02:22:46
- Dennis Sparling Garingal NSW M 1950 02:42:19
Showing results 1 - 255 of 255