Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C24 (M70,W55) (length: 4.2km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Bourne EUREKA W 1955 00:40:07
2 Ross Brighouse Counties Manukau M 1945 00:40:07
3 Kalle Johansson OK Skogshjortarna M 1945 00:40:09
4 Helga Haverstad W 1960 00:40:33
5 Runa Skyttersæter Heming Orientering W 1960 00:40:52
6 Gunhild Hennum Lierbygda O-Lag W 1960 00:41:06
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:42:55 1160
8 Hansruedi Brand Swiss O Tours M 1945 00:42:57
9 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:43:05 1159
10 Ruth Humbel OLG Cordoba W 1960 00:43:16
11 Kane Andersson IFK Mora OK W 1960 00:43:17
12 Jean Cory-Wright PAPO NZ W 1960 00:44:18
13 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:44:22 1151
14 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:22 1151
15 Kjell Gorm Røkke Tyrving M 1945 00:44:24
16 Eva Walheim Robertsfors ik W 1960 00:44:33
17 Dorthe Hansen Silkeborg OK W 1960 00:44:40
18 Peter Gagarin Western Connecticut OC M 1945 00:44:48
19 Roland Offrell Frosta OK M 1945 00:44:54
20 Käthi Kohler OLG dachsen W 1960 00:45:27
21 Eva Rabe Magnusson IF Hagen W 1960 00:45:32
22 Marit Nipen GNEIST W 1960 00:45:39
23 Anita Karlsson OK Södertörn W 1960 00:45:50
24 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:54 1139
25 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG ST.GALLEN/APP. M 1945 00:45:59
26 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:46:02 1138
27 Eli Blomseth Helgesen Sorreisa OL W 1960 00:46:03
28 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:46:39 1134
29 Peggy Dickison OK W 1960 00:46:50
30 Berit Danielsen IL Tyrving W 1960 00:47:33
31 Regina Neukom OL Zimmerberg W 1960 00:47:52
32 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:20 1121
33 Ingrid Ravnan OL Toten-Troll W 1960 00:48:26
34 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:36 1119
35 Anders Hasselbo OK Måsen M 1945 00:48:37
36 Birgit Hansson Herrestads AIF W 1960 00:49:06
37 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:49:15 1115
38 Ann-Sofie Svanberg OK Södertörn W 1960 00:49:40
39 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:49:54 1111
40 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:50:23 1107
41 Per Bjorkhaug PWT Travel M 1945 00:50:47
42 Gunilla Gedin Göteborg-Majorna OK W 1960 00:50:57
43 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:51:01 1102
44 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:51:26 1099
45 Christina Birath Stenungsunds OK W 1960 00:51:27
46 Gunnar Knudsen PWT Travel M 1945 00:52:10
47 Heinz Wegmüller Swiss O Tours M 1945 00:52:12
48 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:52:44 1090
49 Ann-Christine Nero Forsman Ronneby OK W 1960 00:52:47
50 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:02 1087
51 Jana Maskova TUR W 1960 00:53:23
52 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:53:30 1084
53 Kjersti Skantze IL Tyrving W 1960 00:53:44
54 Taina Itkonen LAPIN VEIKOT W 1960 00:53:53
55 Unni Rye Asker SK W 1960 00:53:58
56 Zdenka Králová SK Severka Šumperk W 1960 00:54:02
57 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:54:06 1080
58 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:54:07 1079
59 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:54:14 1079
60 Barbara Luescher OLC KAPREOLO W 1960 00:54:25
61 Max Blankenhorn bussola OK M 1945 00:54:35
62 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:54:41 1075
63 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:54:42 1075
64 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:54:50 1074
65 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:54:56 1073
66 Dilya Bayburina Ufa United W 1960 00:54:59
67 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:55:11 1072
68 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:35 1069
69 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:55:53 1067
70 Mona Åkerman Valbo AIF W 1960 00:56:08
71 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 1945 00:56:23
72 Anders Axelson Sävedalens AIK M 1945 00:56:26
73 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 00:56:36 1063
74 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:56:43 1062
75 Anna-Karin Ohlsson Tullinge SK W 1960 00:56:45
76 Gunilla Håkansson IFK Hedemora OK W 1960 00:56:49
77 Egil Otto Knudsen PWT Travel M 1945 00:57:00
78 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:57:01 1060
79 Kerstin Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 W 1960 00:57:03
80 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers W 1960 00:57:16
81 Kerstin Ohlsson Haninge SOK W 1960 00:57:21
82 Knut Skiple Voss il M 1945 00:57:32
83 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:34 1056
84 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:57:37 1055
85 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:58:23 1050
86 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:58:52 1046
87 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:59:02 1045
88 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:08 1044
89 Silvia Kyburz Swiss O Tours W 1960 00:59:51
90 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:59:52 1039
91 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:59:55 1038
92 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:00:08 1037
93 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:00:20 1035
94 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:29 1034
95 Paula Malinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat W 1960 01:00:32
96 Maria Andersson Bredaryds SOK W 1960 01:00:46
97 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:01:01 1030
98 Margrit Widmer OLG Oberwil W 1960 01:01:03
99 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:01:05 1030
100 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:01:12 1029
101 Keijo Koivula Unattached M 1945 01:01:16
102 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:01:26 1027
103 Libuse Fantova Ekonom Praha W 1960 01:02:07
104 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:02:16 1021
105 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:02:42 1018
106 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:02:47 1017
107 Tove Jakobsen Silkeborg OK W 1960 01:02:47
108 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:03:03 1015
109 Päivi Saarikoski SK Uusi/Pihkan W 1960 01:04:26
110 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:04:47 1003
111 Peter Searle BENDIGO ORIENTEERS M 1945 01:04:57
112 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:05:22 999
113 Olga Vedina Ermak W 1960 01:05:28
114 Randi Nilstad IL Tyrving W 1960 01:05:33
115 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:05:40 997
116 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:06:08 993
117 Katarina Ostling OK Skogshjortarna W 1960 01:06:12
118 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:06:19 992
119 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:06:22 992
120 Carol House SO F 1956 01:06:23 991
121 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:06:25 991
122 Britt-Marie Forsgren OK Tisaren W 1960 01:06:30
123 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:06:38 990
124 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:06:40 989
125 Bertil Hermansson Stenungsunds OK M 1945 01:07:10
126 Vera Khlebnikova CO Chenau W 1960 01:07:17
127 Kurt Aberg OK Tisaren M 1945 01:07:18
128 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:08:18 978
129 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1960 01:08:30
130 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1960 01:08:56
131 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:09:15 971
132 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:09:18 971
133 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:09:27 970
134 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:09:36 969
135 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:09:49 967
136 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:09:51 967
137 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:10:16 964
138 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:10:18 963
139 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:10:40 961
140 Gunnar Alsaker PWT Travel M 1945 01:10:44
141 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:11:19 956
142 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:11:23 955
143 Roma Baleisiene Labirintas OK W 1960 01:11:27
144 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:11:43 953
145 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:12:00 951
146 Kenneth Löfqvist VästeråsSOK M 1945 01:12:25
147 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:12:36 946
148 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club W 1960 01:12:47
149 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 01:12:50
150 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:12:58 944
151 Anne Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa W 1960 01:13:22
152 Barbara Scheck Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:13:28
153 James Parker SO M 1945 01:13:33 939
154 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:13:47 938
155 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:14:21 933
156 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:14:35 932
157 Eva Karlsson Uddevalla OK W 1960 01:15:03
158 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:15:27 925
159 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:15:35 924
160 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:15:52 922
161 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:16:17 919
162 Nermin Fenmen ODTÜ W 1960 01:16:35
163 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:16:44 916
164 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 01:17:31
165 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:18:12 905
166 Irma Schwarzkopf TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1955 01:18:32
167 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:19:57 892
168 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering CLub W 1955 01:20:18
169 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:20:23 890
170 Christine Scholz SCOR W 1960 01:20:40
171 Rich Gaylord CAOC M 1945 01:20:44
172 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:21:26 882
173 Gudrun Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin W 1960 01:21:26
174 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:21:28 882
175 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:21:39 880
176 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:22:36 873
177 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:22:37 873
178 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:23:38 866
179 Sergey Kazantsev Ekran M 1945 01:25:33
180 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1960 01:26:32
181 Eileen Breseman Cascade OC W 1960 01:27:20
182 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:37 829
183 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:28:58 826
184 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:29:30 822
185 Sue Kuestner Cascade W 1960 01:29:33
186 John Morris SO M 1945 01:30:25 815
187 Elin Sjødin Drange Varegg W 1960 01:31:15
188 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:32:00 804
189 Valerie Meyer QOC W 1960 01:32:44
190 Judith Schmid OLK Rafzerfeld W 1960 01:34:23
191 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:31 786
192 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:35:08 781
193 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:36:06 774
194 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:36:24 772
195 Marianne Summanen Rajamäen Rykmentti W 1960 01:38:48
196 Agnès Eudier Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine W 1960 01:41:04
197 Anna Garriga COB W 1960 01:41:05
198 Guy Coupey Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1945 01:44:26
199 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:44:54 711
200 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:45:27 708
201 Frank Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers (POA) M 1945 01:45:34
202 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:47:42 692
203 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:54:21 643
204 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:55:22 635
205 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:57:50 617
206 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:01:04 594
207 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 02:03:14 578
208 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 02:23:00 437
209 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:23:33 432
- Per Bjarne Vold Fana IL M 1945 00:58:37
- Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:05:58
- Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:27:11
- Marie Heinrup Tullinge SK W 1960 01:44:38
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 02:01:48
Showing results 1 - 214 of 214