Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C34 (M55) (length: 5km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stefan Nyberg Avesta OK M 1960 00:42:46
2 Lars Roger Lundanes Emblem IL M 1960 00:42:49
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:44:42 1276
4 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1960 00:46:59
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:47:00 1264
6 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:47:08 1263
7 Jens Olav Kløvrud LILLOMARKA O-LAG M 1960 00:47:15
8 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:47:26 1262
9 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:48:01 1259
10 René Vock OLG Säuliamt M 1960 00:48:30
11 Pertti Syrjälä Keravan Urheilijat M 1960 00:48:47
12 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 00:49:03
13 Ivar Maalen Aas-NMBU Orientering M 1960 00:49:12
14 Anders Björklund Savedalens AIK M 1960 00:49:25
15 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 00:49:39
16 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteers M 1960 00:50:23
17 Andreas Hjertson OK Linné M 1960 00:50:23
18 Jan Hansson Stenungsunds OK M 1960 00:50:31
19 Egil Wickstrand Iversen Heming Orientering M 1960 00:50:51
20 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:50:57 1244
21 Ulu Aeschlimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1960 00:51:07
22 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:12 1242
23 Onno Verberne OL Toten-Troll M 1960 00:51:23
24 Tore Sagvolden Østmarka OK M 1960 00:51:34
25 Erik Bobach Silkeborg OK M 1960 00:51:46
26 Ulf Wallin Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1960 00:52:19
27 Christer Skoog Kils OK M 1960 00:52:30
28 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:52:55 1235
29 Ingeman Jansson Haverstad Lier M 1960 00:53:30
30 Josef Zapletal Naturfreunde Wien M 1960 00:53:39
31 Per Kristian Ekeberg IL Tyrving M 1960 00:53:43
32 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1960 00:53:55
33 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:54:17 1229
34 Wiet Laenen TROL M 1960 00:54:47
35 Patrick Eudier Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1960 00:55:54
36 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 00:55:57
37 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:56:48 1216
38 Thomas Henmyr OK Vilse 87 M 1960 00:56:52
39 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:56:54 1215
40 Ari Anjala Lahden Suunnistajat 37 M 1960 00:57:10
41 Björn-Erik Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1960 00:57:17
42 Tomas Karlsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1960 00:57:33
43 David Hrabánek SK Praga M 1960 00:57:48
44 Olivier Minotti CO UTOE Bellinzona M 1960 00:57:50
45 Ilkka Ojapalo Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1960 00:57:52
46 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:57:54 1210
47 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1960 00:58:14
48 Morten Kjaer Silkeborg OK M 1960 00:58:23
49 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:58:32 1207
50 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:58:39 1206
51 Leif Hovden Halsnøy M 1960 00:58:40
52 Magnus Josefsson SAVEDALENS AIK M 1960 00:59:09
53 Christian Biland ULU'S REISEWELT M 1960 00:59:51
54 Jürg Hellmüller OLG St.Gallen Appenzell M 1960 00:59:55
55 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:00:04 1199
56 Peter Lyrenmann Swiss O Tours M 1960 01:00:06
57 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:00:13 1198
58 Andrew McComb OHOC M 1960 01:00:33
59 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:00:53 1195
60 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:01:46 1190
61 Thomas Hjert Falkopings AIK OK M 1960 01:01:49
62 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:01:58 1189
63 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:02:03 1189
64 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:02:21 1187
65 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:02:32 1186
66 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:02:39 1186
67 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:02:40 1186
68 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:02:57 1184
69 Gila Poltéra Quack OK M 1960 01:02:57
70 Søren Dall HTF M 1960 01:02:59
71 Anton Khlebnikov CO Chenau M 1960 01:03:02
72 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:03:09 1183
73 Håkan Lindberg OK Vilse 87 M 1960 01:03:20
74 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:03:21 1182
75 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos M 1960 01:03:28
76 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:03:44 1180
77 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:03:54 1179
78 Jan Lundgren Linköpings OK M 1960 01:04:03
79 Roger Gustafsson Idefjordens SK M 1960 01:04:03
80 Frode Hjorth Hamar OK M 1960 01:04:03
81 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:04:12 1178
82 Martin Howald OLG Hondrich M 1960 01:04:27
83 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:04:44 1175
84 Lars-Erik Norberg Jarfalla OK M 1960 01:04:48
85 Radan Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1960 01:04:48
86 Daniel Martinsson Göteborg Majorna OK M 1994 01:04:52
87 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:05:15 1172
88 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:30 1171
89 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:05:32 1171
90 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:05:39 1171
91 Raul Olesk Polva Kobras M 1960 01:05:46
92 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:07:47 1160
93 Philippe Pogu Scapa nancy orientation M 1960 01:08:22
94 Rais Bayburin Ufa United M 1960 01:08:25
95 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:09:11 1154
96 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:09:16 1154
97 Ulf Björkdahl Herrestads AIF M 1960 01:09:21
98 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1960 01:09:33
99 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:10:42 1147
100 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:11:08 1144
101 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:11:56 1140
102 Arkadii Vedin Ermak M 1960 01:12:06
103 Rick McGregor IFK Kiruna M 1960 01:12:09
104 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:12:10 1139
105 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:12:32 1137
106 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:13:16 1133
107 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:13:18 1133
108 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:13:24 1133
109 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:13:47 1131
110 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:13:52 1130
111 Jean-Luc Glasset GO 78 M 1960 01:13:56
112 Frederic Genevois Naturfreunde Wien M 1955 01:14:28
113 Urs Bischof OLC Winterthur M 1960 01:14:52
114 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:14:53 1125
115 Miroslav Fanta Ekonom Praha M 1960 01:14:57
116 Horst von Gaza OLV Uslar M 1960 01:15:35
117 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:15:49 1120
118 Maris Zalaiskalns mona M 1960 01:16:25
119 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:16:41 1116
120 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:16:57 1116
121 Arne Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1960 01:17:04
122 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:17:09 1114
123 Daniel Stutz Fanclub Hubmann M 1960 01:17:23
124 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:17:35 1112
125 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 01:18:05
126 Per Korsbæk St. Binderup OK M 1960 01:18:11
127 Sven-Åke Andersson IF Rigor M 1960 01:18:18
128 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:18:26 1108
129 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:18:29 1108
130 Lars Eklund Växjö OK M 1960 01:18:33
131 Pentti Malinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat M 1960 01:18:35
132 Bo Konring Søllerød OK M 1960 01:18:42
133 Peter Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1960 01:18:45
134 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:18:57 1105
135 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:20:16 1099
136 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 01:20:30
137 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:20:44 1096
138 Remy Steinegger GOLD Savosa M 1960 01:21:01
139 Patrick Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1960 01:21:41
140 Kari Laukkarinen TVV M 1960 01:22:38
141 Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK M 1960 01:23:43
142 Ronald Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden M 1960 01:23:46
143 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:23:54 1080
144 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:28 1077
145 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:24:38 1076
146 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:24:40 1076
147 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:24:42 1076
148 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:24:45 1076
149 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:24:46 1075
150 Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK M 1960 01:24:53
151 Othmar Zemp OLV Luzern M 1960 01:25:31
152 Richard Somers Cocks MOR M 1957 01:25:44 1071
153 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:26:02 1069
154 Kari Virtanen Pelloni Ponsi M 1960 01:27:30
155 Anders Lavfors Centrum OK M 1960 01:27:36
156 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:28:41 1057
157 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:30:14 1049
158 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:30:22 1049
159 Christian Garrec CSA CNSD FONTAINEBLEAU M 1960 01:30:42
160 Zbynek Krejcik WIT M 1960 01:30:49
161 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:30:50 1046
162 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:32:16 1039
163 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 01:32:16
164 Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 01:33:39
165 Don Short CNOC M 1960 01:36:00
166 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:36:01 1020
167 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:36:51 1016
168 Peter Effeney Ugly Gully M 1960 01:40:25
169 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:41:21 994
170 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:42:27 988
171 Dave Ellis COBOC M 1959 01:42:41 987
172 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1960 01:46:10
173 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:46:27 968
174 Alun Evans Unattached M 1960 01:47:04
175 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:47:43 962
176 John Wheeler Unattached M 1960 01:48:47
177 Søren Klingenberg Faaborg OK M 1960 01:55:32
178 James Purves RR M 1957 01:55:46 921
179 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:57:04 914
180 Alain Sauty Care-Vevey Orientation M 1960 02:04:01
181 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:05:04 874
182 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:10:27 848
- Beat Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt M 1960 01:19:24
- Stefan Sundelius Järfälla OK M 1960 01:29:49
- Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:31:45
- Don Skantze IL Tyrving M 1960 01:36:39
Showing results 1 - 186 of 186