Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36 (M50) (length: 5.9km, climb: 220m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:28 1314
2 Roine Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1965 00:49:19
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:49:26 1301
4 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 00:52:27
5 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:53:32 1282
6 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 00:54:40
7 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 00:54:48
8 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1965 00:54:49
9 Arild Hegreberg Bodø orientering M 1965 00:54:50
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:04 1275
11 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 00:55:35
12 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 00:55:56
13 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:57:26 1264
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:57:36 1264
15 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:57:39 1263
16 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 00:58:30
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:58:39 1259
18 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 00:58:51
19 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 00:59:18
20 Sven Undeland Soddertaije M 1965 00:59:25
21 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 00:59:34
22 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 00:59:46
23 Bo Simonsen FIF Hilleroed M 1965 00:59:49
24 Jörg Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:00:03
25 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:00:30 1250
26 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:00:37 1250
27 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 01:00:40
28 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:00:43 1249
29 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 01:01:14
30 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:01:18 1247
31 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:01:22 1246
32 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:01:23
33 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:01:50 1244
34 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 01:02:01
35 Mats Carlsson Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:02:04
36 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:02:22 1242
37 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 01:02:45
38 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:03:11
39 Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 01:03:15
40 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 01:03:25
41 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:04:42
42 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 01:04:54
43 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:05:04 1231
44 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:05:36 1229
45 Håkan Almqvist Nybro OK M 1965 01:05:48
46 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 01:06:07
47 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:06:28 1225
48 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:06:42 1224
49 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 01:06:52
50 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 01:06:58
51 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:07:05 1222
52 Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 01:07:33
53 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:07:37 1219
54 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 01:07:56
55 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:08:09 1217
56 Stig Larsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1965 01:08:31
57 Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:08:33
58 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:08:38 1215
59 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:08:57 1213
60 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:09:03 1213
61 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:09:07
62 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:09:14 1212
63 Jan Arild Johnsen Fossum IF M 1965 01:09:14
64 Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 01:10:12
65 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:10:21 1207
66 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:10:39 1205
67 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:10:44 1205
68 Loterie Jean Francois TA DOUAI M 1965 01:10:44
69 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:10:48
70 Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:11:10
71 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:11:13
72 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:11:15 1203
73 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 01:11:19
74 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 01:11:32
75 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 01:11:52
76 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 01:11:55
77 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:12:09 1198
78 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:12:14 1198
79 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:12:26 1197
80 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 01:12:49
81 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:12:54 1195
82 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 01:12:55
83 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 01:13:07
84 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:13:23 1193
85 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:13:34
86 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 01:14:13
87 Frode Kamsvaag IL Tyrving M 1965 01:14:21
88 Viesturs Tamuzs MONA M 1965 01:14:35
89 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 01:14:49
90 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 01:14:56
91 Anders Fossøy Notodden o-lag M 1965 01:15:28
92 John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 01:15:32
93 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 01:15:49
94 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:16:11 1180
95 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:16:37 1178
96 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 01:16:46
97 Nils Aronsson OK Tisaren M 1965 01:17:02
98 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:17:12 1175
99 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:17:21 1174
100 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:17:31 1174
101 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:47 1172
102 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:17:57 1172
103 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:18:00 1171
104 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:18:46 1169
105 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:18:55 1168
106 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:19:26 1166
107 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 01:20:21
108 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 01:20:37
109 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:20:46
110 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:21:13
111 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 01:21:36
112 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:21:54 1155
113 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:22:04 1154
114 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:22:26 1153
115 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:22:39 1152
116 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:22:39 1152
117 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:22:53 1151
118 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:23:48 1146
119 Ian von Essen OK Linné M 1965 01:24:05
120 Peter Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:24:27
121 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:26:25 1134
122 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:26:27
123 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:26:32 1134
124 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 01:26:57
125 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:27:08
126 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:27:09 1131
127 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:27:35 1129
128 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:27:38 1129
129 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:28:10 1126
130 Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 01:28:11
131 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:28:16 1126
132 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:28:26 1125
133 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 01:28:27
134 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:28:38 1124
135 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:28:56
136 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:29:02 1122
137 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:29:18 1121
138 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:29:32 1120
139 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:30:27 1116
140 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:30:59 1114
141 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:30:59 1114
142 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 01:31:42
143 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:31:45
144 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 01:32:19
145 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:32:48 1106
146 Peter Askeljung OK Klemmingen M 1965 01:33:57
147 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:35:01 1096
148 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 01:35:22
149 Kent Pihl OK Roskilde M 1965 01:37:03
150 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:37:10 1086
151 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 01:37:35
152 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:39:09 1076
153 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:39:16 1076
154 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:40:10 1072
155 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 01:42:37
156 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:45:11
157 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:45:24
158 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:46:27 1045
159 Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 01:46:29
160 Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 01:46:45
161 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:47:15 1041
162 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 01:48:13
163 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:48:57 1033
164 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:50:11 1027
165 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:54:44 1006
166 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:54:56 1005
167 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:55:14 1004
168 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:56:26 1000
169 Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 01:58:54
170 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 02:00:01 984
171 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 02:01:32
172 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 02:10:00
173 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:10:55 934
174 Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 02:11:02
175 Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 02:15:43
176 David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:24:46 870
177 Eddie McMillan LVO M 1965 02:34:35 825
178 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:35:47 820
179 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:43:07 787
- Veikko Baath TSV Jetzendorf M 1965 00:36:19
- Mats Hellstadius Södertälje Nykvarn M 1960 00:53:50
- Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:59:15
- Lukas Jenzer OLG Huttwil M 1965 01:05:50
- Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 01:08:00
- Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 01:13:51
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:17:33
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:25:42
- Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:41:24
- Rainer Brandt Hansa Simmerath M 1965 01:42:03
Showing results 1 - 189 of 189