Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C39 (M20,M35) (length: 6.5km, climb: 270m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oskar Leinonen OK Kolmården M 1995 00:50:22
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:51:01 1340
3 Henrik Andersson Bredyards SOK M 1994 00:52:30
4 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:52:38 1333
5 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:52:51 1333
6 Shamus Morrison Wellington Orienteering Club M 1995 00:52:56
7 Sampo Rahko SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:53:32
8 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:53:38 1329
9 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:53:49 1328
10 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:54:02 1327
11 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:54:05 1327
12 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1995 00:54:11
13 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:54:53 1323
14 Jarkko Laine Tampereen Pyrintö M 1980 00:56:01
15 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:56:16 1317
16 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:56:32 1316
17 Pauls Platais OK Ozons M 1975 00:56:36
18 Emil Thellsén OK Roxen M 1995 00:56:48
19 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:56:54 1314
20 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:57:22 1312
21 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:57:55 1310
22 Joakim Andén Södertälje Nykvarn orientering M 1995 00:58:03
23 Henrik Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 00:58:17
24 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:58:25 1308
25 Oskar Höglund Motala AIF OL M 1994 00:58:32
26 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:58:55 1306
27 Simon Martelius Attunda OK M 1995 00:59:11
28 Lars Soldagg OK Klemmingen M 1980 00:59:34
29 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:00:04 1300
30 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:00:09 1300
31 Cedric Guthier TSG Bad König M 1995 01:00:20
32 Rikard Pentonen IFK Göteborg M 1994 01:00:55
33 Johan Persson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 01:01:03
34 Stefan Gutknecht ol norska M 1980 01:01:27
35 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:01:30 1294
36 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:01:32 1294
37 Alf Johan Walgermo Lima Ganddal IL M 1994 01:01:38
38 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:01:44 1293
39 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:01:45 1293
40 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:01:53 1292
41 Jeronym Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1995 01:01:54
42 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 01:02:00 1291
43 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 01:02:21 1290
44 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:02:39 1288
45 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:02:48 1288
46 Bernhard Fink ASKO Henndorf M 1980 01:02:48
47 Arnaud Dumas GO78/IFK Lidingö M 1994 01:02:52
48 Thomas Hofer OLG Huttwil M 1994 01:03:02
49 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:03:04 1287
50 Martin Vana OOB Turnov M 1994 01:03:30
51 Michael Sorenson Copenhagen O M 1980 01:03:45
52 Albin Olausson OK Rodhen M 1994 01:03:50
53 Johan Eriksson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 01:03:52
54 Martin Djerf IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1995 01:03:53
55 Stefan Aronsson KFUM Örebro M 1975 01:04:23
56 Moisés Romo Carbonell CEAM-O IBI M 1975 01:04:32
57 Stuart Padget Unattached M 1980 01:05:38
58 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:06:01 1273
59 Lorenz Widmer bussola ok M 1995 01:06:22
60 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:06:23 1271
61 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1995 01:06:46
62 Euan Naismith Unattached M 1980 01:06:51
63 Mattias Ågren Centrum OK M 1994 01:07:04
64 Pavel Kosarek OK 99 Lokomotiva Opava M 1975 01:07:23
65 Hampus Moller OK HELLEN M 1994 01:07:43
66 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:07:54 1264
67 Philipp Zappa OLG Huttwil M 1994 01:08:00
68 Martin Karlsson Centrum OK M 1994 01:08:05
69 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:08:17 1263
70 Niklas Karlsson Växjö OK M 1994 01:08:22
71 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:09:13 1258
72 Viktor Lundén Avesta OK M 1994 01:09:13
73 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 01:09:40 1256
74 Christian Holm IF Femman M 1994 01:09:43
75 Torbjörn Engberg Härnösands OK M 1980 01:10:00
76 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:10:06 1254
77 Petr Kaderavek OK 99 Hradec Kralove M 1980 01:10:18
78 Jakub Veselý SK Praga M 1995 01:10:31
79 Klas Johansson OK Kolmården M 1994 01:10:53
80 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:10:57 1250
81 Maurizio Todeschini Nirvana Verde M 1994 01:11:15
82 Marco Della Vedova Agorosso M 1994 01:11:20
83 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:11:33 1248
84 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:11:55 1246
85 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolmården M 1994 01:12:01
86 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:12:28 1243
87 Leon Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1995 01:12:34
88 Daniel Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1995 01:12:48
89 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:12:55 1242
90 Dan Safka CUOC M 1994 01:13:07
91 Piotr Dargacz Gymnasion Offenbach e.V. M 1980 01:13:15
92 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:13:41 1239
93 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:13:42 1239
94 Sven-Anders Melin Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1970 01:14:07
95 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:14:10 1237
96 Ken Walker Cambridge Sports Union M 1980 01:14:57
97 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:15:03 1233
98 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:15:06 1233
99 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:15:12 1233
100 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:15:55 1230
101 Tatsuki Miyamoto keiyo OL club M 1995 01:15:59
102 Michael Gärtner OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:16:06
103 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:16:09 1228
104 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:16:16 1228
105 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:16:30 1227
106 Martin Norrbom Sala Orienterings Klubb M 1995 01:16:41 1226
107 Torben Boell TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 01:16:42
108 Aleix Canudas COB M 1980 01:17:02
109 Christian Grønberg OK Roskilde M 1994 01:18:12
110 Rasmus Iversen Odense OK M 1994 01:18:17
111 Lukas Chmelar SHK Hradec Kralove M 1994 01:19:05
112 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:19:18 1214
113 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:19:28 1213
114 Johan Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 01:20:17
115 Daniel Bichl OJE Wappler M 1994 01:20:19
116 Norbert Deixler OC Muenchen M 1980 01:20:30
117 Vili Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1994 01:21:18
118 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 01:21:20
119 Stefaan Schutjes HAM OK M 1980 01:21:21
120 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1995 01:21:28
121 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1980 01:21:31
122 Jan Cervinka OKP (OK24 PRAHA) M 1994 01:21:37
123 Kristoffer Sloth Aalborg OK M 1994 01:21:43
124 Jonas Hjert Falkopings AIK OK M 1994 01:21:51
125 Antti Salmi Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1980 01:22:24
126 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:22:32 1199
127 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:22:48 1198
128 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:22:49 1198
129 Sebastian Wild Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1994 01:23:05
130 Simon Rouse Australia M 1980 01:23:06
131 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:23:15 1196
132 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:23:26 1195
133 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 01:23:35 1194
134 Mikko Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1995 01:23:36
135 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:23:37 1194
136 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:24:04 1192
137 Eugene Botha ROC M 1980 01:25:12
138 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1991 01:25:34 1185
139 Johan Larsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1995 01:25:52
140 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:25:57 1183
141 Vicenc Clarena UEVic M 1980 01:26:17
142 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:27:07
143 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:27:44 1175
144 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:28:11 1173
145 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:28:35 1171
146 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:28:41 1171
147 Thomas Fabian OJE Wappler M 1994 01:28:46
148 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:29:11 1170
149 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:29:17 1169
150 Jan Knaup Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 01:29:30
151 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:30:07 1165
152 Gerardo Garcia ADORA M 1994 01:32:14
153 Henrik Lundgren Centrum OK M 1980 01:32:20
154 Tomas Mildorf SC Klecken M 1980 01:32:38
155 Peter Weinig OC Muenchen M 1975 01:34:02
156 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:34:40 1145
157 Dan Cope BAOC M 1994 01:35:07
158 Lachlan Howard Enoggeroos M 1994 01:35:36
159 Daniel Forsell Motala Aif OL M 1994 01:36:06
160 Janick Zappa ULU'S REISEWELT M 1995 01:36:10
161 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:36:44 1136
162 Chris Scott LVO M 1976 01:38:26 1128
163 Christoph Mühlemann OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 01:38:48
164 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:39:38 1123
165 Carlo Giacometti GAJA M 1994 01:39:47
166 Moritz Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1994 01:40:02
167 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 01:40:05
168 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:41:59 1113
169 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:42:03 1112
170 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:42:15 1112
171 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:43:59 1104
172 Thorsten Weigert Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 01:45:32
173 Mattias Henriksson Centrum OK - OPOR M 1980 01:47:23
174 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:48:32 1083
175 André Dyrstad GNEIST M 1995 01:52:05
176 Petr Horcicka UOL M 1970 01:52:47
177 Dieter Coen TROL M 1994 01:54:10
178 Nick Rickard BOK M 1977 01:56:35 1048
179 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:56:46 1047
180 Jaume Alarcon COB M 1970 01:58:56
181 Joel Perarnau COB M 1980 02:00:16
182 Robert McEvoy CorkO M 1994 02:11:04
183 Henrik Hellborg Centrum OK M 1980 02:16:16
184 Samuel Imriska OJE Wappler M 1994 02:17:29
185 Roi Ubeira Fernández COB M 1980 02:19:54
186 Gary Baine LVO M 1980 02:56:26
187 Troy Smith Annapolis Valley Orienteering Club M 1980 03:00:02
- Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:51:58
- Thorstein Wang Lillomarka OL M 1994 01:03:51
- Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:11:25
- Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:27:40
- Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:28:41
- Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:40:22
- Sam Maybin LVO M 1995 02:28:21
Showing results 1 - 194 of 194