Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.45km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stefano De Favari PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1995 00:23:09
2 Anders Westström Alvesta SOK M 1975 00:25:34
3 Klara Norman Leksands OK W 1997 00:26:50
4 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:28:40
5 Åsa Weststrom Alvesta SOK W 1980 00:29:14
6 Benedicte Bremar Johannessen Gneist W 1999 00:29:19
7 Cabrera Darwin 00:30:11
8 Adam Wiegand SYO M 2001 00:31:52
9 Katrine Bagtrup 00:33:47
10 Katy Boocock 00:34:20
11 Jasper Kinghorn M 2002 00:34:51
12 Tim Court JOK M 1980 00:35:20 878
13 Mats Magnell Rotvältarna M 1970 00:35:34
14 Inger Sofie Selmer TAY 00:35:44
15 Tony Condy AYROC M 1998 00:36:25 861
16 Odhran McGoldrick FERMO M 2002 00:36:40
17 Anne Althaus Swiss O Tours W 1975 00:37:18
18 Freddie Habsood 00:37:36
19 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:37:44 842
20 Daria Nauer 00:37:49
21 Janis Spektors IK AUSEKLIS 00:37:59
22 Jon Cooper 00:38:16
23 Eliza Kiel 00:38:28
24 Giuliana-Cristina Ferracin-Solari GOLD Savosa W 1965 00:38:52
25 Blandire Astrade 00:38:59
26 Chloe Fraser 00:39:32
27 Astrid Lanng OK DAN 00:39:45
28 Beate Smith Rønning GNEIST W 1970 00:40:32
29 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:40:49 793
30 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 00:41:23
31 Julie McKeown CLYDE F 1971 00:42:05 774
32 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:43:16
33 Ingrid Andersson IF Rigor W 1960 00:43:17
34 Caroline Black 00:43:25
35 Jenny Palmer DEE F 1971 00:43:36 750
36 Mike Wade Unattached M 1950 00:43:40
37 Joe Green NATO 00:43:53
38 Doris Nelson CdB W 1970 00:44:02
39 Evan Connell 00:44:37
40 Alison Hurford BOK F 1960 00:44:57 730
41 Aislinn Callery WATO W 2003 00:45:00
42 Jemma Young AOA W 1994 00:45:08
43 Donna Ratcliffe AOA W 1994 00:45:11
44 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:45:38 720
45 Cedric Schroter OLK Fricktal 00:45:47
46 Charlotte Gaines BL F 1973 00:46:00 715
47 Åsa Pettersson Säterbygdens OK W 1965 00:46:04
48 Toni Abel BAOC W 1980 00:46:13
49 Catriona Garvie 00:46:20
50 Lisebeth Omdal Ganddal IL W 1965 00:46:51
51 Anne Marie Kira Fana W 1960 00:47:19
52 Paul Birdsall 00:49:14
53 Sarah Griffin 00:49:57
54 Tove Patterson 00:50:53
55 Linda Ljungdahl 00:51:10
56 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 00:51:17 635
57 Katharina Zbinden OLG KAKOWA W 1945 00:51:45
58 Vera Watson 00:51:46
59 Liz Lecky-Thompson Unattached W 1965 00:52:06
60 Pontus Nordström Vandrarringen M 2001 00:52:22
61 Kathrin Jakobsen Fana IL W 1965 00:52:26
62 Nina Jones F 1999 00:55:12 575
63 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1955 00:55:36
64 Viviann Anderson SNATTRINGE 00:56:16
65 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:56:24 556
66 Jodi Sharpe INVOC F 1972 00:57:15 544
67 Lucy MacLeod 00:59:49
68 Amhed Haytham 01:00:30
69 Leonie Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1997 01:00:44
70 Muriel Fuller 01:00:47
71 Lawrence Robins-Bird INVOC M 2004 01:02:23
72 Starr Waddington DontGetLost Adventure Running W 1970 01:02:39
73 Helen Maclagan Unattached W 1970 01:05:26
74 Anne Lise Lunde Ganddal IL W 1950 01:05:27
75 Carolina Magnusson Linköpings OK W 1975 01:06:31
76 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:07:48 385
77 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:08:09 381
78 William Ford 01:09:15
79 Nicola O'Donnell 01:11:00
80 Ella Haavisto Turun Suunnistajat W 1995 01:14:10
81 Graeme Finch SROC M 2006 01:17:31
82 Jayne Finch SROC F 1968 01:17:40 232
83 Sheena Farquhar MAROC F 1946 01:22:07 166
84 Judith Skedge NATO F 1946 01:29:23 56
85 Carol Cranny DEE F 1944 01:32:03 37
86 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:34:56 37
87 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 01:41:48
88 Gabrielle King Fingal Orienteers W 1965 01:42:14
89 Margareta Mosslind Vandrarringen W 1965 01:57:57
90 Alison Denby OD 02:29:19
- Simon Geiser 00:39:36
- René Wiederkehr SWISS O TOURS M 1960 00:44:36
- Sosa Dous 01:02:44
- Rosemary Thomas SOS F 1967 02:14:20
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94