Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) (length: 4.4km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emil Rankka OK Roxen M 1994 00:28:21
2 David Hodkinson SUFFOC M 1984 00:28:57 1324
3 Simon Hedlund Ärla IF M 1994 00:29:12
4 Anders Einum NTNUI M 1994 00:29:16
5 Jellairld Karslew Fredrickstad M 1994 00:31:01
6 Peter Thelin Bredaryds SOK M 1970 00:31:09
7 Elnar Tommelstad 00:31:23
8 Jussi Parkkinen Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1994 00:31:33
9 Alastair Brunton Klæbu IL M 1994 00:31:47
10 Kyle Heron FVO M 1987 00:31:57 1291
11 Martin Schagerlind Trollhättans SOK M 1994 00:31:57
12 Karl Walheim Ärla IF M 1994 00:31:59
13 Dries Heuninckx KOL M 1994 00:32:38
14 Lena Imhof Fanclub Hubmann W 1995 00:32:47
15 Isabel Bryant Cambridge Sports Union W 1997 00:33:26
16 Calum Coombs Ganddal IL M 1994 00:33:27
17 Anna Kindlundh Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering W 1995 00:33:28
18 Hedwig Haas Sundsvalls OK W 1995 00:33:37
19 Greet Oeyen Hamok W 1980 00:33:40
20 Paula Gross OL ZIMMERBERG W 1995 00:33:52
21 Venla Kinnala Turun Suunnistajat W 1997 00:33:54
22 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:33:58 1268
23 Tilla Farnes Hennum Asker Skiklubb W 1997 00:34:00
24 Agnes Nørgård Kracht Tisvilde Hegn OK W 1999 00:34:01
25 Gareth Candy SYO M 1980 00:34:05
26 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:34:19 1264
27 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:34:29 1262
28 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:34:38 1260
29 Mikko Kesälä SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:34:38
30 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:34:43 1259
31 Emil Tengvall Göteborgs SK M 1994 00:34:45
32 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1995 00:34:46
33 Ingvild Wang Lillomarka OL W 1995 00:34:53
34 Dave Abrams SPOOK M 1994 00:35:00
35 Emma Arnesen Byåsen IL W 1997 00:35:05
36 Kristof Ralovich PVSK 00:35:18
37 Michal Lubis UKS Azymut Pabianice M 1994 00:35:22
38 Andrew Brown AROS M 1994 00:35:24
39 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:35:34 1249
40 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:35:35 1249
41 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:35:36 1249
42 Roosa Metsola Kymin Suunnistajat W 1997 00:35:40
43 Vesa-Ville Väänänen SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:35:43
44 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:35:52 1246
45 Andreas Herzog OLG Schaffhausen M 1994 00:36:06
46 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:36:11 1242
47 Mathilde Nørgård Kracht Tisvilde Hegn OK W 1995 00:36:14
48 Sandro Grasso KOL M 1994 00:36:19
49 Jeanette Jönsson Hellstadius Södertälje Nykvarn W 1995 00:36:24
50 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:36:37 1239
51 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:36:37 1239
52 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:36:37 1239
53 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:36:39 1238
54 Mia Taini Jämsän Retki-Veikot W 1980 00:36:39
55 Anton Hemlin IK Uven M 1994 00:36:41
56 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:36:45 1237
57 Annika Östman Domnarvets GoIF W 1975 00:36:45
58 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:37:02 1234
59 Cesar Torrejon Frontela-O M 1980 00:37:04
60 Linus Svärm OK GISLE M 1994 00:37:06
61 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:37:23 1231
62 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:37:36 1228
63 Mikko Simola SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:37:41
64 Pia Blake YOA W 1995 00:37:52
65 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:38:05 1223
66 Jenny Lindberg Vandrarringen W 1997 00:38:06
67 Francesca Taufer TRENTINO W 1995 00:38:22
68 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:38:24 1219
69 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:38:30 1218
70 Robert Farrington HOC M 1988 00:38:38 1217
71 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 1994 00:38:46
72 Astrid Simonsson Sundbybergs IK W 1997 00:38:48
73 Solène Droin NOSE W 1997 00:38:51
74 Trygve Grøndahl Lillomarka O-lag M 1994 00:39:07
75 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:39:15 1209
76 Stefano Raus SYO M 1995 00:39:21 1208
77 Thomas Hack OJE Wappler M 1994 00:39:26
78 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1980 00:39:38
79 Roisin Long UCDO W 1995 00:39:50
80 Elin Johansson Finspångs SOK W 1997 00:39:50
81 Roman Angehrn Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 00:39:52
82 Lenka Kováová OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice W 1997 00:39:58
83 Alex Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa M 1994 00:40:05
84 Maja Morawska Azymut 45 Gdynia W 1995 00:40:15
85 Kaste Rutkauskaite OK Ažuolas W 1997 00:40:18
86 Janne Syrjälä Keravan Urheilijat M 1994 00:40:29
87 Karin Lundberg Tullinge SK W 1980 00:40:29
88 Pavla Vildmonova OK Sparta Praha W 1975 00:40:36
89 Casper Sørensen CopenhagenO M 1994 00:40:39
90 Eirin Mari Fossøy Notodden o-lag W 1995 00:40:40
91 Elisabeth Schutjes HAM OK W 1980 00:40:43
92 Fabian Näf OLG Cordoba M 1994 00:40:45
93 Tom MacKenzie BOF M 1992 00:40:58 1190
94 Klára Hrabánková SK Praga W 1995 00:41:14
95 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:41:21 1186
96 Frantisek Spicak CEL M 1994 00:41:22
97 Marko Koskelainen IitPy M 1994 00:41:22
98 Ivana Knaupová Braunschweiger MTV W 1980 00:41:31
99 Ellen Sarenmark leksands ok W 1995 00:41:33
100 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:41:34 1183
101 Lova Eveborn OK Roxen W 1997 00:41:41
102 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:41:44 1181
103 Nora Woxholt Asker Skiklubb W 1997 00:41:45
104 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1995 00:41:48
105 Angel Frontela Frontela-O M 1975 00:42:02
106 Michael Hofer OLG Aesch M 1994 00:42:03
107 Agne Juodagalvyte OK Ažuolas W 1997 00:42:03
108 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:42:10 1176
109 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:42:20 1174
110 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:42:22 1174
111 Ebba Jansson Järpling OK Klemmingen W 1995 00:42:27
112 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 00:42:29 1173
113 Edward Despard CSU M 1994 00:42:29
114 Yvonne Welti OLG Pfäffikon W 1980 00:42:36
115 Ladina Rutz OLG Stäfa W 1995 00:42:37
116 Emma Waddington DontGetLost Adventure Running W 1997 00:42:40
117 Max Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1994 00:42:45
118 Annija Anna Zalaiskalna auseklis W 1995 00:42:46
119 Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1997 00:42:49
120 Diana Soldagg OK Klemmingen W 1980 00:42:54
121 Tiina Aijala Kangasala SK W 1965 00:42:57
122 Jens Akerman Gavle OK M 1994 00:43:14
123 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:43:25 1163
124 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Bækkelagets SK W 1997 00:43:31
125 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club W 1995 00:43:39
126 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:43:54 1158
127 Maximilian Ebneth OLG Regensburg M 1994 00:43:57
128 Paco Delgado Frontela-O M 1975 00:44:03
129 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:44:30 1152
130 Rolf Pihl OK Roskilde M 1994 00:44:35
131 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:44:53 1147
132 Bella Williams SN F 1998 00:44:57 1146
133 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:45:11 1144
134 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 00:45:15
135 Bernardo Nanclares Frontela-O M 1970 00:45:19
136 Juho Markku Mustalammen pallo M 1994 00:45:33
137 Henrik Karlsson Uddevalla OK M 1994 00:45:34
138 Jenny Johansson KFUM Örebro W 1980 00:45:42
139 Luis Benito Frontela-O M 1970 00:45:52
140 Riikka Haverinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat W 1997 00:45:56
141 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:46:06 1133
142 Clíona McCullough 3ROC W 1995 00:46:19
143 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:46:41 1127
144 Brian Armstrong AROS M 1994 00:46:46
145 Petra Skachova OK Sparta Praha W 1970 00:46:48
146 Fanni Jauhojärvi Markussen Asker Skiklubb W 1997 00:46:53
147 Rianne Nobbenhuis OLK Fricktal W 1995 00:46:58
148 Elin Fältman Leksands OK W 1997 00:46:59
149 Kevin Watson RadioKlub Blansko M 1994 00:47:09
150 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1980 00:47:22
151 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 00:47:32 1117
152 Alex Edelsten Unattached M 1994 00:47:41
153 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:48:08 1111
154 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:48:13 1110
155 Kristin Helland-Hansen Tyrving W 1997 00:48:39
156 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:48:43 1104
157 Katrin Lorenz-Baath TSV Jetzendorf W 1980 00:48:52
158 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:48:56 1102
159 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:49:04 1100
160 Marketa Myslivcova SHK Hradec Kralove W 1995 00:49:22
161 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:49:34 1095
162 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:49:36 1094
163 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:49:48 1092
164 Sigrid Søvik Gneist W 1997 00:49:55
165 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:50:04
166 Ross White DEE M 1992 00:50:09 1088
167 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 00:50:19 1086
168 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 00:50:22 1086
169 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:50:25 1085
170 Sylvain Blaszykowski AS IGN M 1994 00:50:27
171 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 00:50:53 1080
172 Lena Mathys ZELG W 1997 00:51:09
173 Linda Indola OLG Regensburg W 1997 00:51:29
174 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:51:44 1070
175 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:52:04 1067
176 Steffen Hartmann TGV Horn M 1994 00:52:05
177 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:52:14 1065
178 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:52:15 1065
179 Francesco Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1994 00:52:25
180 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 00:52:26 1063
181 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:52:31 1063
182 Råmund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:52:34
183 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:52:40 1061
184 Nadja Rutz OLG Pfäffikon W 1995 00:52:44
185 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 00:52:48 1060
186 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:53:01 1057
187 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 00:53:03 1057
188 Joel Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1994 00:53:22
189 Vilde Skage GNEIST W 1997 00:53:52
190 Cecilia Spångberg Lunds OK W 1997 00:54:08
191 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:54:09 1044
192 Helena Lindén Växjö OK W 1980 00:54:37
193 Katharina Meyer OLG BUSI W 1980 00:55:04
194 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:55:18 1031
195 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:55:23 1030
196 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:55:42 1027
197 Emy Michelin Orienteering Galilei W 1997 00:56:12
198 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:56:24 1019
199 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1980 00:56:52
200 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:56:57 1013
201 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:57:28 1007
202 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 00:57:44 1004
203 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:57:59 1002
204 Maria Bengtsson Langhundra IF W 1995 00:58:35
205 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 00:58:38 994
206 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:59:17 987
207 John Martindale BAOC M 1994 00:59:33
208 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:59:43 983
209 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:00:10 978
210 Anna Elovaara-Salmi Helsingin Suunnistajat W 1980 01:00:17
211 Pierre Nyquist IK UVEN M 1994 01:00:32
212 Romane Salathe RAID O PARIS W 1995 01:00:34
213 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:00:47 971
214 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:00:48 971
215 Bettina Deixler-Thier OC Muenchen W 1980 01:00:52
216 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:01:19 965
217 Alberto Tejero Frontela-O M 1994 01:01:45
218 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:01:50 959
219 Cedric Faucheux DRONGO M 1994 01:02:02
220 Francis O\'Reilly FERMO M 1989 01:02:05 956
221 Ros Jennings Unattached W 1980 01:02:42
222 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 01:02:49 948
223 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:04:08 933
224 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 01:04:14 931
225 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:06:26 906
226 Vilma Balciunaite Telsiai OK W 1980 01:07:49
227 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:09:41 870
228 Ursula Wyss ULU'S REISEWELT W 1980 01:11:02
229 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:11:31 849
230 Méabh Perkins BOC W 1997 01:12:44
231 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:13:11 830
232 Mark Walker Unattached M 1994 01:17:31
233 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:18:16 773
234 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:19:21 761
235 Emilie Chagnon POP W 1980 01:20:32
236 Simeon Bleach WIM M 1994 01:22:14 729
237 Ildefonso Rascon Frontela-O M 1980 01:22:26
238 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:22:43 724
239 Dori Alfaro García VERD3 W 1980 01:23:53
240 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1994 01:26:52
241 Alex Webster BAOC M 1994 01:31:00
242 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:46:57 454
243 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:56:31 350
244 Ian Martin Unattached M 1994 02:04:31
245 David Theaker MOR M 1991 02:10:23 194
- Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:35:25
- Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:40:46
- Magnus Karlsson Centrum OK M 1994 00:44:43
- Gustaf Gerge Centrum OK M 1994 01:02:02
- Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:03:39
- Martina Palumbo TRENTINO W 1995 01:06:40
- Dorothy Pelly LOC F 1958 01:16:51
- Mila Vila Descals VERD3 W 1975 01:45:53
Showing results 1 - 253 of 253