Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C39 (M20,M35) (length: 5.2km, climb: 125m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emil Thellsén OK Roxen M 1995 00:30:49
2 Joakim Andén Södertälje Nykvarn orientering M 1995 00:31:07
3 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:32:24 1341
4 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1995 00:32:38
5 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:32:51 1338
6 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:33:17 1335
7 Viktor Runnby Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 00:33:28
8 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:33:43 1332
9 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:33:48 1331
10 Johan Eriksson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 00:34:25
11 Simon Martelius Attunda OK M 1995 00:34:37
12 Leon Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1995 00:35:16
13 Martin Djerf IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1995 00:35:22
14 Henrik Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 00:35:36
15 Pauls Platais OK Ozons M 1975 00:35:44
16 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:35:56 1315
17 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:36:14 1313
18 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:36:17 1312
19 Johan Persson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 00:36:25
20 Stefan Aronsson KFUM Örebro M 1975 00:36:28
21 Stefan Gutknecht ol norska M 1980 00:36:31
22 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:36:43 1310
23 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:36:44 1310
24 Jarkko Laine Tampereen Pyrintö M 1980 00:36:50
25 Jakub Veselý SK Praga M 1995 00:36:52
26 Oskar Leinonen OK Kolmården M 1995 00:36:58
27 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:37:08 1307
28 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:37:18 1306
29 Isak Jakobsson OK Kåre M 1994 00:37:31
30 Albin Olausson OK Rodhen M 1994 00:37:34
31 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:37:42 1303
32 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:37:45 1302
33 Lukas Chmelar SHK Hradec Kralove M 1994 00:37:52
34 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:37:54 1301
35 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:38:05 1300
36 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:38:09 1299
37 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:38:27 1297
38 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:38:36 1296
39 Henrik Andersson Bredyards SOK M 1994 00:38:44
40 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:38:48 1294
41 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:39:04 1292
42 Oskar Höglund Motala AIF OL M 1994 00:39:07
43 Martin Norrbom Sala Orienterings Klubb M 1995 00:39:18 1291
44 Martin Vana OOB Turnov M 1994 00:39:18
45 Jan Cervinka OKP (OK24 PRAHA) M 1994 00:39:21
46 Rasmus Iversen Odense OK M 1994 00:39:23
47 Daniel Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1995 00:39:31
48 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 00:39:37 1288
49 Niklas Karlsson Växjö OK M 1994 00:39:56
50 Jeronym Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1995 00:39:56
51 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:40:12 1284
52 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:40:17 1283
53 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:40:36 1281
54 Torbjörn Engberg Härnösands OK M 1980 00:40:47
55 Thorstein Wang Lillomarka OL M 1994 00:40:50
56 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:40:56 1278
57 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:41:03 1277
58 Rikard Pentonen IFK Göteborg M 1994 00:41:05
59 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1995 00:41:22
60 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1994 00:41:24
61 Jonas Hjert Falkopings AIK OK M 1994 00:41:29
62 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:41:31 1274
63 Ken Walker Cambridge Sports Union M 1980 00:41:39
64 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:41:58 1270
65 Cedric Guthier TSG Bad König M 1995 00:41:58
66 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolmården M 1994 00:41:59
67 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:42:04 1270
68 Viktor Lundén Avesta OK M 1994 00:42:16
69 Klas Johansson OK Kolmården M 1994 00:42:26
70 Lars Soldagg OK Klemmingen M 1980 00:42:30
71 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 00:42:31 1266
72 Nick Green NATO M 1975 00:42:36 1266
73 Thomas Hofer OLG Huttwil M 1994 00:42:43
74 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 00:42:53 1264
75 Daniel Forsell Motala Aif OL M 1994 00:42:57
76 Petr Kaderavek OK 99 Hradec Kralove M 1980 00:43:16
77 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:43:31 1259
78 Marco Della Vedova Agorosso M 1994 00:43:41
79 Thomas Fabian OJE Wappler M 1994 00:43:50
80 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1980 00:43:56
81 Oscar Gustafsson Idefjordens SK M 1994 00:43:58
82 Simon Rouse Australia M 1980 00:44:03
83 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:44:19 1253
84 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 00:44:24
85 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:44:40 1250
86 Roy Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1994 00:44:43
87 Kristoffer Sloth Aalborg OK M 1994 00:44:53
88 Christian Holm IF Femman M 1994 00:44:54
89 Vili Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1994 00:44:58
90 Johan Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 00:44:59
91 Dan Safka CUOC M 1994 00:45:01
92 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:45:03 1247
93 Bernhard Fink ASKO Henndorf M 1980 00:45:06
94 Janick Zappa ULU'S REISEWELT M 1995 00:45:10
95 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:45:11 1246
96 Alf Johan Walgermo Lima Ganddal IL M 1994 00:45:18
97 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:45:24 1245
98 Luca Rosato Orienteering Galilei M 1995 00:45:31
99 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:45:32 1244
100 Maurizio Todeschini Nirvana Verde M 1994 00:45:32
101 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 00:45:39
102 Christian Grønberg OK Roskilde M 1994 00:45:59
103 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:46:08 1240
104 Martin Borge Heir Fossum IF M 1997 00:46:08
105 Jan Knaup Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 00:46:24
106 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:46:28 1237
107 Piotr Dargacz Gymnasion Offenbach e.V. M 1980 00:46:49
108 Chris Scott LVO M 1976 00:46:56 1234
109 Joel Perarnau COB M 1980 00:47:02
110 Philipp Zappa OLG Huttwil M 1994 00:47:07
111 Lorenz Widmer bussola ok M 1995 00:47:09
112 Torben Boell TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 00:47:31
113 Aleix Canudas COB M 1980 00:47:43
114 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:47:46 1229
115 Johan Larsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1995 00:47:46
116 Martin Karlsson Centrum OK M 1994 00:48:29
117 Samuel Imriska OJE Wappler M 1994 00:48:31
118 Sven-Anders Melin Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1970 00:48:43
119 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:49:00 1219
120 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:49:45 1214
121 Mattias Ågren Centrum OK M 1994 00:49:52
122 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:49:57 1212
123 Daniel Bichl OJE Wappler M 1994 00:50:02
124 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:50:45 1206
125 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:50:56 1205
126 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:50:56 1205
127 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:50:59 1204
128 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:51:07 1203
129 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:51:23 1201
130 Vicenc Clarena UEVic M 1980 00:51:30
131 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:52:06 1196
132 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:52:26 1193
133 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:52:59 1189
134 Henrik Hellborg Centrum OK M 1980 00:53:27
135 Tatsuki Miyamoto keiyo OL club M 1995 00:53:34
136 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:53:40 1184
137 Stefaan Schutjes HAM OK M 1980 00:53:52
138 Dieter Coen TROL M 1994 00:54:12
139 Sebastian Wild Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1994 00:54:46
140 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:55:09 1173
141 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:55:09 1173
142 Christoph Mühlemann OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 00:55:18
143 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:55:21 1171
144 Antti Salmi Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1980 00:55:53
145 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:56:08 1166
146 Carlo Giacometti GAJA M 1994 00:56:15
147 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:56:17 1165
148 Mikko Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1995 00:56:22
149 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:56:44 1162
150 Moisés Romo Carbonell CEAM-O IBI M 1975 00:56:53
151 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:56:55 1161
152 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:57:05 1159
153 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1995 00:57:09
154 Alvise Rumor Orienteering Galilei M 1994 00:57:56
155 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:58:18 1151
156 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:58:26 1150
157 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:58:42 1148
158 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:00:00 1138
159 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:01:05 1130
160 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:01:29 1127
161 Henrik Lundgren Centrum OK M 1980 01:01:44
162 Euan Naismith Unattached M 1980 01:01:56
163 Lachlan Howard Enoggeroos M 1994 01:02:44
164 Moritz Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1994 01:02:53
165 André Dyrstad GNEIST M 1995 01:02:54
166 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:02:55 1116
167 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:03:11 1115
168 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:04:00 1109
169 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:04:23 1106
170 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:05:11 1100
171 Gerardo Garcia ADORA M 1994 01:05:32
172 Roi Ubeira Fernández COB M 1980 01:06:49
173 Peter Weinig OC Muenchen M 1975 01:07:59
174 Dan Cope BAOC M 1994 01:08:21
175 Sergio Aranda Escriche VERD3 M 1980 01:08:22
176 Tom Cowton Unattached M 1994 01:09:20
177 Ramon Aubets COB M 1975 01:10:18
178 Thorsten Weigert Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 01:10:23
179 Mattias Henriksson Centrum OK - OPOR M 1980 01:10:52
180 Tomas Mildorf SC Klecken M 1980 01:11:37
181 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:13:46 1037
182 Michael Gärtner OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:24:08
183 Thomas George LOG M 1993 01:25:21 952
184 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:28:03 932
185 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:31:25 906
186 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:35:46 874
187 Nick Rickard BOK M 1977 01:38:26 854
- Sampo Rahko SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:31:36
- Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:44:27
- Arnaud Dumas GO78/IFK Lidingö M 1994 00:45:49
- Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:46:09
- Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:48:04
- Finlay Walton GUOC M 1991 01:02:05
- Robert McEvoy CorkO M 1994 01:14:02
- Jaume Alarcon COB M 1970 01:35:32
Showing results 1 - 195 of 195