Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.825km, climb: 70m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anders Westström Alvesta SOK M 1975 00:23:22
2 Sonja Struckmann Braunschweiger MTV W 1997 00:23:22
3 Marie Ohman 00:23:53
4 Gunnar Hogberg 00:24:52
5 Rune Sandin Joleffoden 00:25:01
6 Kenneth Ohman 00:25:28
7 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:25:52
8 Stefano De Favari PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1995 00:27:07
9 Klara Norman Leksands OK W 1997 00:28:09
10 Peter Brunnberg 00:28:17
11 Andres Moya COMCU M 2003 00:28:46
12 Freddie Habsood 00:29:04
13 Heidi Schwerze 00:29:09
14 Eliza Kiel 00:30:58
15 Åsa Weststrom Alvesta SOK W 1980 00:31:04
16 Giuliana-Cristina Ferracin-Solari GOLD Savosa W 1965 00:31:39
17 Vanessa Valencia Suffoc 00:32:11
18 Amy Bowman AIRE F 2001 00:32:15
19 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:32:25
20 Joe Green NATO M 2001 00:33:38
21 Janis Spektors IK AUSEKLIS 00:33:56
22 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 00:34:23
23 Alison Hurford BOK F 1960 00:36:10 895
24 Cedric Schroter OLK Fricktal 00:36:31
25 Zoe Oag MAROC W 2001 00:36:32
26 Goran Sandberg 00:36:56
27 Ben Cushing 00:37:34
28 Pontus Nordström Vandrarringen M 2001 00:38:40
29 Blandire Astrade 00:38:49
30 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:39:26 831
31 Lucy Sloan TAY F 1973 00:39:27 831
32 Tony Condy AYROC M 1998 00:39:30 830
33 Åsa Pettersson Säterbygdens OK W 1965 00:39:43
34 Starr Waddington DontGetLost Adventure Running W 1970 00:40:08
35 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1955 00:40:11
36 René Wiederkehr SWISS O TOURS M 1960 00:40:45
37 Vera Watson 00:41:51
38 Linda Ljungdahl 00:41:55
39 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 00:42:10
40 Ingrid Andersson IF Rigor W 1960 00:42:19
41 Nina Jones F 1999 00:42:58 762
42 Benedicte Bremar Johannessen Gneist W 1999 00:43:10
43 Gunilla Sundquist 00:43:15
44 Marianne Dahlin 00:43:17
45 Toni Abel BAOC W 1980 00:43:26
46 Moira Turnbull-Fox SN F 1971 00:43:42 747
47 Lawrence Robins-Bird INVOC M 2004 00:43:55
48 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 00:43:57 742
49 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:44:08 740
50 Elliot Jackson 00:44:09
51 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:44:10 739
52 Jonas Yttergard 00:44:15
53 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:44:55 724
54 Maria Wallin 00:45:07
55 Lisann Mueller 00:45:23
56 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 00:45:27
57 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:45:28 714
58 Kathrin Jakobsen Fana IL W 1965 00:45:51
59 Paul Birdsall 00:46:13
60 Daria Nauer 00:46:23
61 Cara Chepelin IND W 1994 00:46:35
62 Anne Althaus Swiss O Tours W 1975 00:46:58
63 Emma Caitley 00:47:09
64 Emma Ivarsson 00:47:38
65 Linnea Biorsson 00:47:38
66 Jaime Moya COMCU M 2003 00:48:13
67 Jacq Flapps BAOC M 1994 00:48:13
68 Aislinn Callery WATO W 2003 00:48:24
69 Laura Zennaro ORIENTEERING GALILEI W 1970 00:48:43
70 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:48:53 649
71 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:48:54 648
72 Doreen Best SYO F 1948 00:48:54 648
73 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:48:57
74 William Ford 00:49:53
75 Jerry Rasmusson 00:50:22
76 Astrid Lanng OK DAN 00:51:06
77 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:51:18 602
78 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:51:24 600
79 Katarina Johanssion 00:51:36
80 Simon Geiser 00:52:31
81 Cabrera Darwin 00:52:55
82 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:53:01
83 Judy McNeilly RR F 1945 00:53:56 549
84 Julie Leppard SN F 1954 00:54:12 545
85 Kristin Andersson OK Kare 00:55:10
86 Training 00:55:44
87 Leonie Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1997 00:55:56
88 Mike Wade Unattached M 1950 00:56:18
89 Caitlin McLeod 00:56:43
90 Lisebeth Omdal Ganddal IL W 1965 00:57:35
91 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:57:43 477
92 Beate Smith Rønning GNEIST W 1970 00:58:17
93 Jeanie Hunter 01:00:02
94 Katharina Zbinden OLG KAKOWA W 1945 01:00:51
95 Elaine Wilkinson 01:00:55
96 Nicola O'Donnell 01:01:31
97 Viviann Anderson SNATTRINGE 01:01:43
98 Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 01:02:06 393
99 Margareta Mosslind Vandrarringen W 1965 01:02:49
100 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 01:02:58
101 Carolina Magnusson Linköpings OK W 1975 01:03:20
102 Anne Lise Lunde Ganddal IL W 1950 01:04:04
103 Angela Cox WATO W 1960 01:05:15
104 Doris Nilsson 01:05:32
105 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:07:01 297
106 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:07:24 289
107 Tove Patterson 01:08:25
108 Ella Haavisto Turun Suunnistajat W 1995 01:09:34
109 Carol Cranny DEE F 1944 01:10:21 231
110 Liz Lecky-Thompson Unattached W 1965 01:10:34
111 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:11:47 205
112 Jenny Palmer DEE F 1971 01:14:21 153
113 Christos Aliferis 01:15:41
114 Helen Maclagan Unattached W 1970 01:16:07
115 Lucie Degott 01:18:46
116 Addie Parr SWOC F 2002 01:25:39
117 Heidi Hall ROC W 1970 01:27:59
118 Becs Ensoll 01:28:38
119 Pat Thorpe EPOC F 1942 01:31:40 37
120 Anysa Richard 01:40:33
121 Judith Skedge NATO F 1946 01:46:00 37
122 Mary Gilles TAY 01:49:02
123 Hamish Gibson 02:00:38
124 Beryl Pay WRE F 1932 02:44:17 37
125 Alison Denby OD 03:02:57
- Sam Griffin 00:20:43
- Anne Marie Kira Fana W 1960 00:31:31
- Michael Curran MOR M 1972 00:40:03
- Leia Meredith ESOC F 2002 01:20:09
- Doris Nelson CdB W 1970 01:22:33
- Gabrielle King Fingal Orienteers W 1965 01:50:02
- Sosa Dous 01:59:20
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132