Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 2.325km, climb: 65m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas John MOR 00:19:15
2 Goran Larsson 00:20:25
3 Jonna Ramsell Leksands OK W 1997 00:21:10
4 Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 00:21:17 1141
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:21:42 1136
6 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:22:02 1131
7 Magnus Johansson OK Kolmarden 00:22:17
8 Emily Birch Unattached W 1980 00:23:02
9 Siobhan Delaney 00:23:03
10 Ales Borstnik OK tivoli 00:24:01
11 Marc Buerger 00:24:19
12 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:24:35 1098
13 Jan Haugland Arstad 00:24:57
14 Alastair Bonsall MOR 00:25:30
15 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:26:33 1072
16 Katie Cunningham ESOC 00:26:45
17 Liv Ormberg FANA IL 00:26:54
18 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1970 00:27:04
19 Tina Rankin 00:27:15
20 Rosanna Sneyd 00:27:29
21 William Hall DFOK M 1992 00:27:37 1060
22 Kallioniemi Terjo 00:28:00
23 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:28:05 1054
24 Joy Hodkinson NOC F 1995 00:28:16 1051
25 Alice Nordström Vandrarringen W 1999 00:28:32
26 Rebecca Bjarrenholt 00:28:35
27 Trefor Evans 00:29:23
28 Roger Carlsson 00:29:24
29 Rune Moklebust GNEIST M 1975 00:29:44
30 Michall Pearson 00:29:49
31 Juhani Kirna 00:29:53
32 Inka Vaisanen KVOSU 00:29:55
33 Pete Hart Unattached M 1994 00:30:01
34 Ilse Dubbelboer OK Linné W 1994 00:30:09
35 John Bonsall 00:30:56
36 Aino Juslen 00:31:13
37 Eveliina Viianca 00:31:24
38 Sue Kitchin IND 00:31:34
39 Katrine Bagtrup 00:31:42
40 Kirre Palmi 00:32:02
41 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:32:08 1001
42 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 00:32:25 997
43 Jane McNeilly RR F 1977 00:32:46 992
44 Pauline Anderson GRAMP W 1994 00:32:47
45 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:33:26 984
46 Paivi Karkkainen Keravan U W 2001 00:33:30
47 Jannike Johannessen Gneist W 1970 00:33:31
48 Alison McNeilly RR F 1977 00:33:33 983
49 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:33:53 978
50 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:34:01 977
51 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1980 00:34:14
52 Marie-Louise Engberg Härnösands OK W 1980 00:34:22
53 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 00:34:32 970
54 Ty Solomon 00:34:48
55 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:34:50
56 Helen Simpson 00:34:50
57 Edi Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:34:56
58 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 00:35:19 959
59 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:35:22 959
60 Cecile Müller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1995 00:35:49
61 Ulf-Peter Holgersson 00:36:03
62 Anette Johansson OK Kolmarden 00:36:17
63 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:36:23 945
64 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:37:10 935
65 John Dale 00:37:57
66 Tapani Kansa Apulanto 00:38:00
67 Anne Hanswirth 00:38:07
68 Monica Ohlin 00:38:14
69 Craig Drury LOG M 1973 00:38:41 914
70 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 00:38:41 914
71 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:38:59
72 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:39:23 905
73 Ane Klepsvik Vinsjansen Ganddal IL W 1994 00:39:44
74 David Rankin 00:39:47
75 Anna Quarto PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1970 00:39:58
76 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:40:15 894
77 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:40:28 892
78 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 00:40:54 886
79 Adam Wiegand SYO M 2001 00:41:19
80 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:41:29 878
81 Hen Robinson 00:41:30
82 Hannu Kaupi AR 00:41:39
83 Annika Schindler 00:41:45
84 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 00:41:58 872
85 Lynn Young TINTO 00:42:10
86 Anna Hoogkamer SHUOC 00:42:23
87 Jenny Shaw MDOC F 1949 00:42:26 865
88 Werner Johansen Ogre OK M 1970 00:42:28
89 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:43:39 849
90 Jemma Young AOA W 1994 00:44:29
91 Donna Ratcliffe AOA W 1994 00:44:31
92 Martin Double Unattached M 1980 00:44:34
93 Kelly Candy SYO W 1994 00:45:01
94 Inger Sofie Selmer TAY 00:45:25
95 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 00:45:29 825
96 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:45:31 824
97 Esko Leinonen OK Kolmarden 00:45:46
98 Sarah Griffin 00:45:51
99 Karin Profors 00:46:02
100 Marie Karlsson Växjö OK W 1994 00:46:22
101 Andrea Solari GOLD Savosa M 1970 00:46:29
102 Helge Skage GNEIST M 1970 00:46:35
103 Paolo Bianchi GOLD Savosa M 1965 00:46:35
104 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:46:57 805
105 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:47:04 804
106 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 00:48:17 788
107 Karin Ostlin 00:48:23
108 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 00:48:44
109 Judy Holliday INVOC 00:48:58
110 Jesper Kracht Copenhagen Police M 1970 00:49:13
111 Jill Stephens LVO F 1997 00:49:27 773
112 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 00:50:14 762
113 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:50:15 762
114 Ching-Hua Chen Hudson Valley Orienteers W 1980 00:50:26
115 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 00:50:53 754
116 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 00:51:42 743
117 Davide Ponti GOLD Savosa M 1965 00:51:43
118 Clare O'Brien 00:51:48
119 Inger K Nesbø Gneist IL W 1970 00:51:51
120 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1994 00:51:51
121 Cristina Manella PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1980 00:52:14
122 Jana Cox DUO W 1994 00:53:08
123 Mary Knight 00:53:13
124 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:53:14 723
125 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:53:18 723
126 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:53:20 722
127 George Cannard MOR M 2000 00:53:58
128 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 00:54:25 710
129 Catherine Henderson BAOC W 1994 00:54:33
130 Nora Lee 00:55:35
131 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 00:55:57 690
132 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 00:55:59 690
133 Paola Della Torre PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1965 00:56:07
134 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:57:02 676
135 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 00:57:39 668
136 Teresa Chapman MAROC F 1975 00:57:41 667
137 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 00:58:11 660
138 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 00:58:29 656
139 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:58:46 653
140 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:58:49 652
141 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:59:29 643
142 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:59:37 641
143 Anders Olsen OLG Biberist SO M 1970 00:59:55
144 Silvia Keller OLG Staefa W 1965 01:00:55
145 Ove Dyrstad GNEIST M 1965 01:00:57
146 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:02:11 607
147 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:02:57 598
148 Tom Smith FVO M 2000 01:03:06
149 Snow 01:03:31
150 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:03:47 587
151 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:04:45 574
152 Pat Shuttlewood Kerno 01:04:46
153 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:05:16 567
154 Kiara Fitzwind 01:05:36
155 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:06:41 549
156 Andy Redfearn 01:06:52
157 Raymond Snaith CLOK M 1946 01:06:57 546
158 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:07:49 535
159 Pat Graham MAROC F 1966 01:08:23 527
160 Sophie Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1995 01:08:45
161 Anne Grethe Iadset 01:09:10
162 Molly Todd INVOC F 1998 01:10:16 503
163 Timothy Taylor BAOC M 1970 01:10:23
164 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:13:12 464
165 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW 01:13:13
166 Ruben Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1994 01:13:48
167 Ingrid Ulfstedt Järfälla OK W 1960 01:13:59
168 Tim Court JOK M 1980 01:14:09 452
169 Maddy Slaven Unattached W 1965 01:14:32
170 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:14:54 444
171 Mairead Murphy CNOC W 1965 01:15:56
172 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1955 01:16:39
173 James Verity 01:20:04
174 Alison Lowles WCOC F 1965 01:21:15 362
175 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 01:23:13 336
176 Wendy Nixon Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:23:33
177 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 01:23:44 329
178 Marianne Eghorn-Offrell Frosta OK W 1960 01:25:45
179 Jan Morrison Unattached W 1980 01:30:44
180 Charlotte Kemp CLYDE W 1970 01:31:06
181 Katharine Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1965 01:35:53
182 Joanna Arnold TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 01:44:23
183 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:45:39 42
- Adrian Spencer 00:25:37
- Maggie Hall ROC W 1997 00:27:27
- Filippa Löving Vandrarringen W 1997 00:46:28
- Scott Hammerton 00:49:21
- Thomas Allen Greater Phoenix Orienteering Club M 1994 00:52:03
- Andrew Major NATO M 1972 00:55:35
- Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:01:13
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:34:10
- Rosemary Thomas SOS F 1967 02:03:29
Showing results 1 - 192 of 192