Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 4.075km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Sorensen 00:24:21
2 Einar Tommelstad 00:24:40
3 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 00:25:03 1359
4 Jan Kobach 00:26:18
5 Lene Godager Kaas Bakkelaget 00:26:47
6 Antti Myllannen 00:27:01
7 Nik Suter 00:27:43
8 Martin Gygax 00:28:12
9 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:28:23 1319
10 Daniel Haertelt 00:29:25
11 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:29:38 1305
12 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:30:12 1298
13 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:30:27 1295
14 Tom Hollowell 00:30:47
15 Maaret Rantanen 00:31:08
16 Jan Exner 00:31:22
17 Garry Morrison 00:31:35
18 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:31:39 1281
19 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:31:56 1278
20 Elvind Tonna 00:32:17
21 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:32:22 1273
22 Goran Olsson 00:32:26
23 Kristian Bosisio 00:32:49
24 David Wastlund 00:33:24
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:33:36 1258
26 Seppo Konttajarvi 00:33:43
27 Lasse Arnesen 00:33:44
28 Walter Rambek 00:33:49
29 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:34:29 1247
30 Molly Kemp Ottawa OC 00:34:54
31 Jurg Hellmulles 00:35:30
32 Carl Carlsson arla if 00:35:35
33 Christoffer Ohlsson Uddevalla OK 00:35:44
34 Nina Smestad Leten Ol 00:35:50
35 Carl Goran Strute 00:36:02
36 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:36:20 1227
37 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:36:41 1223
38 Jeanette Kendall NIA 00:36:43
39 Ulf Carlsson Arlaif 00:36:47
40 Brian McCarthy ZTC 00:36:49
41 Bjorn Regor Soder Tyreso 00:36:55
42 Jenni Indby Baekkelaget 00:37:47
43 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:38:17 1203
44 Martin Checkley Totana M 1955 00:38:27
45 Tatiana Kalenderoglu 00:39:03
46 Randy Kemp Ottaw aoc 00:40:14
47 Lizzie Adams 00:40:15
48 Luiz Sergio Mendes 00:40:16
49 Isabel Isherwood 00:40:22
50 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:40:24 1178
51 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:40:34 1176
52 Erland Simonsson Sundbybergs IK M 1995 00:40:35
53 Willi Streuli Hubmann 00:40:53
54 Bernadette McCarthy 00:41:17
55 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:42:01 1160
56 Erik Berg 00:42:04
57 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:42:09 1159
58 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:43:01 1148
59 Bjorn Markfjard Avesta OK 00:43:01
60 Michael Dowling 00:43:03
61 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:43:06 1147
62 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:43:13 1146
63 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:43:18 1145
64 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 00:43:29 1143
65 Sebastien Coduri CSMR M 1975 00:43:31
66 Ernst Rau OLG Bern Unicorns M 1960 00:44:08
67 Viktor Strand OK Linne M 1997 00:44:52
68 Jaakko Lavunew VRV-Fin 00:45:01
69 Philipp Steck OLK Fricktal 00:45:10
70 Fionne Lynch 00:45:51
71 Tuuli Lajunen VRV 00:45:58
72 Magnus Johansson OK Kolmarden 00:47:11
73 Timo Kononen OK Gisle M 1994 00:47:12
74 Nicola Howard MOR W 1975 00:47:15
75 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:47:56 1090
76 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:48:26 1084
77 Eva Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1994 00:48:27
78 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:48:31 1083
79 Bengt Bivrin 00:48:35
80 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 00:48:53 1078
81 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 1980 00:49:26
82 Lesley Read BAOC W 1980 00:49:45
83 Longere 6906 ALCO 00:49:51
84 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:50:10 1065
85 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 00:50:43 1059
86 Mary Emberton EPOC 00:51:37
87 Hannah Cooper 00:51:46
88 Nuala Callery WATO W 1975 00:51:46
89 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:51:51 1045
90 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 00:52:10 1041
91 Tom Habsood 00:52:11
92 Sean Hassett SET (Setanta Orienteers) M 1970 00:52:43
93 Jurjen Arthur Rinsers HammOka 00:52:58
94 Lerm Leunch OAHK 00:53:17
95 Adam Osborne 00:54:04
96 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:54:06 1018
97 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1970 00:54:14
98 Carl-Gunnar Bostrom ENEBYBERGSIF 00:54:32
99 Kristoffer Markjard Avestaa OK 00:54:38
100 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:54:42 1011
101 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:55:00 1007
102 Max Rau OLG Bern Unicorns M 1965 00:55:04
103 Neil Harwood GO 00:55:36
104 Liv Ormberg FANA IL 00:55:43
105 Brian Porteous FVO M 1951 00:55:59 997
106 Ragnhild Wengaard 00:56:02
107 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:56:06 995
108 Alba Serrat UEVic W 1980 00:56:28
109 Havard Tveite 00:56:45
110 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:56:49 987
111 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:56:54 986
112 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 00:57:52 974
113 Taz Ying Yu 00:58:20
114 TRITSCHLER OK ZURICH 00:58:25
115 Samuel Taylor AIRE M 1985 00:58:30 967
116 Judith Checkley Totana W 1955 00:58:42
117 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 00:58:51 962
118 Anthon Longmore INT M 1997 00:58:52 962
119 Roland Mattson OK SKARMEN 01:00:37
120 Aino Leigon 01:01:14
121 Robert Jackson 01:01:16
122 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1975 01:01:37
123 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:01:50 927
124 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:01:56 926
125 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1976 01:02:14 922
126 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 01:02:15 922
127 Tomas Sundqvist Ok kåre M 1965 01:02:40
128 Elena Veretennikova obelarus.net W 1994 01:03:41
129 Colleen Robinson SET (Setanta Orienteers) W 1975 01:03:46
130 Sarmite Sild 01:03:59
131 Stephanie Libby 01:04:11
132 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:04:13 898
133 Robin Olssom 01:04:20
134 Vern Nelson CdB M 1965 01:04:39
135 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:04:42 893
136 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:04:53 891
137 Meike Hartmann 01:05:03
138 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:05:15 887
139 Tej Rai BAOC M 1986 01:05:17 887
140 Kristian Forsell 01:05:26
141 Mariella Larrander IKHP 01:05:34
142 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:05:35 883
143 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:05:36 883
144 Harry Savage LVO M 1955 01:05:48
145 Montserrat Rodriguez COMCU W 1975 01:06:20
146 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:06:54 867
147 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:07:09 863
148 Hege Naiss Bjorgul 01:07:20
149 Isabel Urquhart OD 01:07:43
150 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:07:56 854
151 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:08:26 848
152 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:08:32 848
153 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:09:14 838
154 Gary Baine LVO M 1980 01:09:34
155 Maria Hansen Avesta OK 01:09:36
156 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:10:00 829
157 Roberta Colombo Her Majest's Secret Service W 1980 01:10:01
158 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:10:10 827
159 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:10:21 825
160 Anna Hoogkamer SHUOC 01:11:18
161 Jamie Lorgren 01:11:30
162 Nermin Fenmen 01:12:16
163 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 01:12:28 800
164 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:12:29 800
165 Eddie McMillan LVO M 1965 01:12:38 798
166 Gabby Sleeman BAOC W 1994 01:13:15
167 Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:14:11 780
168 Sam Maybin LVO M 1995 01:14:46 773
169 Riva Karkkainen 01:14:46
170 Lisa Rehnman Vandrarringen Västerås W 1975 01:15:02
171 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:15:21 766
172 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:16:11 757
173 Michael Simpson 01:16:59
174 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:17:10 744
175 Yogesh Gurung BOF M 1988 01:18:00 735
176 Scott Evans SAX M 1950 01:18:32 728
177 Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 01:19:01 723
178 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:20:29 707
179 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:20:42 705
180 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:23:10 677
181 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:24:02 666
182 Ty Solomon 01:25:59
183 Lee Man Wai 01:26:29
184 Sasha Habsood 01:28:11
185 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:28:56 606
186 Deborah Whelan CNOC W 1970 01:30:07
187 Thomas Wengaard 01:30:15
188 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:30:45 586
189 Greta De Bock ASUB W 1970 01:31:56
190 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:33:24 554
191 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:35:38 529
192 Ian Cowe Unattached M 1955 01:37:51
193 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:44:07 430
194 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:45:49 411
195 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 01:45:51 410
196 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:49:54 363
197 Chun Bleau GAOC W 1965 01:58:36
198 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 02:01:26 223
199 Aija Sadurskis CENTRUM W 1955 02:12:35
- Mika Homski 00:38:45
- Laura Cox 00:50:39
- Birgitta Bystroem 01:24:12
Showing results 1 - 202 of 202