Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 3.175km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lotti Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt W 1960 00:31:05
2 Kerstin Blomgren Stora Tuna OK W 1960 00:31:17
3 Ruta Staneviciene Labirintas OK W 1960 00:32:02
4 Sven-Arne Nilsson OK Klemmingen M 1945 00:32:45
5 Gunilla Axelson Sävedalens AIK W 1960 00:32:47
6 Inger Wennberg OK Renen W 1960 00:32:52
7 Eva Blomgren Hagaby GoIF W 1960 00:33:45
8 Konrad Becker SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:33:58
9 Kjell Nilsson ok klemmingen M 1945 00:34:26
10 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:34:42 1064
11 Per-Ivar Möllberg Arboga OK M 1945 00:35:19
12 Styrbjorn Jansson IF Hagen M 1945 00:35:29
13 Vladimíra Potesilova VSK Mendelu Brno W 1960 00:35:47
14 Torid Kvaal FREIDIG Norway W 1945 00:35:58
15 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:36:04 1046
16 Ing-Marie Hjert Falkopings AIK OK W 1955 00:36:44
17 Ann Svärm OK GISLE W 1960 00:37:14
18 Lisbeth Dahl Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:37:30
19 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:37:36 1027
20 Reidunn Hallan Lillomarka o-lag W 1960 00:37:52
21 Helena Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1960 00:37:52
22 Gudrun Elvhage IF Thor W 1955 00:38:09
23 Gerda Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:38:53
24 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:39:24 1004
25 Titti Rudh Avesta OK W 1960 00:39:53
26 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:40:00 997
27 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:40:17 993
28 Hans Andersson Västerbergslagens OL M 1945 00:40:19
29 Eliane Chatagny Rose-Wislig W 1955 00:40:20
30 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:40:25
31 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:40:28 991
32 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers W 1945 00:40:39
33 Ingrid Stroem Täby OK W 1955 00:40:48
34 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:40:49 986
35 Frøy Grøndahl Lillomarka O-lag W 1960 00:40:53
36 Barbara Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 00:41:03
37 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:41:09 983
38 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:34 976
39 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1945 00:41:48
40 Trish Faulkner Peninsula and Plains Orienteers W 1945 00:41:57
41 Lena Jakobsson Västerås SOK W 1955 00:42:02
42 Ingemar Greis OK Måsen M 1945 00:42:08
43 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:42:16 967
44 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers (POA) W 1945 00:42:22
45 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:42:23 966
46 David Brook NN M 1941 00:42:31 964
47 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:42:46 961
48 Terhi Uotila OrPo W 1960 00:42:49
49 Marietta Nussbaum OL SUHR W 1955 00:42:58
50 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:43:01 958
51 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1945 00:43:03
52 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:43:13 955
53 Åke Borger Ankasrums OK M 1945 00:43:33
54 Jenny Hawkins Northern Tablelands W 1945 00:43:41
55 Karin Wahlgren Sjövalla FK W 1960 00:44:04
56 Ruth Keller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 00:44:05
57 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:44:10 943
58 Carla Skinner OD F 1944 00:44:37 937
59 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:44:37 937
60 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:44:38 937
61 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 00:44:43 936
62 Peter Gysin SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:44:55
63 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:45:05 931
64 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe W 1945 00:45:23
65 Maud Göthe-Lundgren LINKÖPINGS OK W 1955 00:45:30
66 Karl-Axel Johansson IK Uven M 1945 00:45:48
67 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss il M 1945 00:45:57
68 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:45:58 920
69 Stig-Olof Ståhl Avesta OK M 1945 00:46:06
70 Liset Hendrickx Omega W 1955 00:46:08
71 Lisa Larsson Sjövalla FK W 1960 00:46:17
72 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:46:24 914
73 Liz Mulder OLG Goldau W 1945 00:46:37
74 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:46:39 911
75 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:46:59 907
76 Ruth Schmid OL Trollelg W 1955 00:47:06
77 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:47:10 904
78 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:47:13 904
79 Edith Brand Swiss O Tours W 1945 00:47:24
80 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:47:25 901
81 Stan Holroyd INVOC M 1945 00:47:36 899
82 Susanne Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK W 1960 00:47:43
83 Elisabeth Ericsson Nyköpings OK W 1955 00:47:50
84 Stina Gunnarsson Härlövs IF W 1955 00:48:03
85 Aase Løvland Kolbotn og Skimt W 1960 00:48:04
86 Susanne Frutig ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 00:48:24
87 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:48:25 889
88 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 00:48:25 889
89 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:48:27 889
90 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:48:38 887
91 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:48:39 886
92 Gro Birkeland Søvik Gneist W 1960 00:48:48
93 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:48:53 883
94 Margaretha Hallmén Attunda OK W 1955 00:49:06
95 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:49:18 878
96 Kornelia Mock TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1955 00:49:28
97 Yvonne Galborgen Eds SK W 1955 00:49:35
98 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 00:49:43 873
99 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:49:52 871
100 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:49:53 871
101 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:50:11 867
102 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:50:18 865
103 Juulia Salmela Blue Team W 1945 00:50:21
104 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:50:25 863
105 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:50:43 859
106 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:50:47 858
107 Anna Haider HSV Ried W 1960 00:51:00
108 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:51:01 855
109 Heidy Corrodi OLG Dachsen W 1960 00:51:10
110 Egil Ronaess Porsgrunn OL M 1945 00:51:21
111 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:51:39 848
112 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:51:44 847
113 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 00:51:49 846
114 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 00:52:11 841
115 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:52:52 831
116 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:53:23 825
117 Daniela Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:53:23
118 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:32 823
119 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:53:51 819
120 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:53:51 819
121 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:53:56 817
122 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 00:54:20 812
123 Eduard Baumann SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:54:50
124 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:55:09 802
125 Solweig Palm Avesta OK W 1955 00:55:23
126 Miriam Noren IK UVEN W 1955 00:55:44
127 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:56:22 787
128 Isabelle Glasset GO 78 W 1960 00:56:26
129 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:56:49 781
130 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:57:01 779
131 Terje Voll Haslum M 1945 00:57:04
132 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:57:07 778
133 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:57:28 773
134 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:57:37 771
135 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:57:43 770
136 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:57:45 769
137 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:57:57 767
138 Karin Lönn Vandrarringen W 1955 00:58:17
139 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 00:58:24 761
140 Susanne Steinhauser-Kirsch OC München W 1960 00:58:51
141 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 00:59:00 753
142 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:19 749
143 Teri McComb OHOC W 1960 00:59:29
144 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:00:00 739
145 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:00:15 737
146 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:00:17 737
147 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:00:23 736
148 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 01:00:47 730
149 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:01:15 724
150 Petra Speh-Rotaug OSC Kassel W 1960 01:01:20
151 Olav Solberg M 1945 01:01:22
152 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:01:25 722
153 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:01:47 719
154 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:01:59 716
155 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:02:14 713
156 Karin Lindqvist Växjö OK W 1955 01:03:04
157 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:03:08 702
158 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:03:18 700
159 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:03:47 694
160 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:04:06 691
161 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:04:07 691
162 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:05:02 680
163 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:05:26 674
164 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:05:44 670
165 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos W 1955 01:05:48
166 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:05:49 669
167 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 01:05:55 667
168 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 01:06:19 662
169 Esther Bohrer Brogli OLV Baselland W 1960 01:06:26
170 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:06:31 660
171 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:07:12 651
172 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:07:15 650
173 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:08:19 636
174 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:08:44 631
175 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:08:54 628
176 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:09:34 619
177 Ingeborg Einum Tydal IL W 1960 01:09:51
178 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:10:42 605
179 Coral Dow Bushflyers W 1955 01:10:42
180 Ruth Wüest SWISS O TOURS W 1955 01:10:56
181 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:11:18 598
182 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:11:24 597
183 Marja Laine Tampereen Pyrintö W 1955 01:13:37
184 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:14:02 563
185 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:14:24 558
186 Patricia Bell BL W 1955 01:15:16
187 Alistair Auckland TVOC M 1941 01:16:57 527
188 Teri Chereskin SDOC W 1955 01:18:17
189 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:19:25 496
190 Anita Heikkinen Essu W 1955 01:20:38
191 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:21:59 463
192 Jennifer Binns LOST W 1955 01:24:02
193 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:24:17 435
194 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators W 1955 01:24:51
195 Judith Barclay FUNDI-O W 1960 01:26:21
196 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:29:44 367
197 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:30:35 356
198 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 01:39:56 234
199 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos M 1945 01:47:45
200 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:49:09 117
201 Ingrid Evans Unattached W 1955 01:54:27
202 Dilys Skinner OD F 1944 02:37:37 30
- Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:37:00
- Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:40:21
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:44:45
- Sue Bone FVO F 1943 00:51:55
- Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:54:28
- Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:08:08
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:23:58
- Veronika Keller Rupp ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 02:03:31
Showing results 1 - 210 of 210