Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 3.8km, climb: 115m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Susanna Edström Härnösands OK W 1975 00:32:54
2 Milda Ohlckers TYRVING W 1975 00:36:34
3 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:37:34
4 Anders Hallmén Attunda OK M 1955 00:38:08
5 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:38:34 1141
6 Stefan Blomgren Hagaby GoIF M 1955 00:39:25
7 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:39:29 1134
8 Fredrik Steiwer Lillomarka o-lag M 1955 00:40:42
9 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:41:19 1119
10 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:41:36 1116
11 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:42:33 1108
12 Silvio Strub OLG Huttwil M 1955 00:42:52
13 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:42:53 1106
14 Matthias Scherrer SWISS O TOURS M 1955 00:43:45
15 Urs Nussbaum OL Suhr M 1955 00:44:06
16 Anders Persson OK Vilse 87 M 1955 00:44:23
17 Clyde Persson Ljungskile FK M 1955 00:44:45
18 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:44:56 1087
19 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:45:01 1086
20 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:45:09 1085
21 Erik Grøndalen Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:45:21
22 Dan Widercrantz OK Skärmen M 1955 00:45:31
23 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:45:48 1080
24 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 00:47:01 1070
25 Elena Rampado PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1975 00:47:02
26 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:47:04 1070
27 Harald Volden Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:47:07
28 Martina Inderst GOLD Savosa W 1970 00:47:28
29 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:47:50 1064
30 Eva-Lill Bergenfur IK Vikings OK W 1975 00:48:08
31 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:48:14 1061
32 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 00:48:57 1055
33 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:49:48 1048
34 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1955 00:50:31
35 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 00:50:34 1041
36 Hillevi Ekstrand VB OL W 1975 00:50:49
37 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:51:26 1034
38 Petra Virtala Pargas IF W 1975 00:51:48
39 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:51:53 1030
40 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:52:17 1027
41 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:52:18 1026
42 Annamaria Solari GOLD Savosa W 1975 00:52:19
43 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1955 00:52:24
44 Nathalie Berlinger Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 00:52:56
45 Eirik Einum Tydal IL M 1955 00:52:59
46 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:06 1020
47 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:53:14 1019
48 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:53:16 1018
49 Hans Widmer OLG Oberwil M 1955 00:53:16
50 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:53:19 1018
51 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:53:34 1016
52 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:53:36 1015
53 Séverine Longere CO AMBERIEU W 1975 00:53:46
54 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:54:00 1012
55 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 00:54:05 1011
56 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:54:24 1009
57 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:54:32 1007
58 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt W 1975 00:54:35
59 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:55:22 1001
60 Ulrik Mathiasen Silkeborg OK M 1955 00:56:01
61 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 00:56:12
62 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:56:19 993
63 Anders Eriksson Vallentuna-Össeby OL M 1955 00:57:08
64 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1955 00:57:10
65 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:57:17 986
66 Fuhrer Franziska OLG Stäfa W 1975 00:57:28
67 Christine Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club W 1975 00:57:46
68 John Middler OD M 1952 00:58:07 978
69 Tore Öhman Ok Grip M 1955 00:58:38
70 Joe House SO M 1954 00:58:43 973
71 Jan Inge Lunde Ganddal IL M 1955 00:59:19
72 Pinar Basol Istanbul Orienteering Club W 1975 01:00:05
73 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:00:20 959
74 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:00:37 957
75 Bertrand Chatagny Rose-Wislig M 1955 01:00:40
76 Jens Törnmarck Askersunds OK M 1955 01:00:42
77 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:01:18 951
78 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:02:43 939
79 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 01:03:01
80 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:03:05 936
81 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 01:03:30 932
82 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:03:35 932
83 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:04:10 927
84 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1975 01:04:24
85 Petya Ivanova BEGUN W 1975 01:04:36
86 Katja Büchel Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 01:04:37
87 Barbara Banfi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:04:46
88 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:04:47 921
89 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:04:53 920
90 Maurizia Corsi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:04:53
91 John Preston SO M 1952 01:06:15 909
92 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:06:32 906
93 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:06:49 904
94 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:09:56 879
95 Sofia Krafft Länna IF W 1975 01:10:01
96 Chris Evans Unattached M 1955 01:11:09
97 Annelis Sprenger Olsen OLG Biberist SO W 1975 01:11:24
98 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:11:25 866
99 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:11:45 862
100 Egil Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1955 01:13:54
101 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:14:22 841
102 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:15:50 827
103 Jette Dollerup OK Pan Aarhus W 1975 01:16:13
104 Robert Spry Southern Highland Occasional Orienteers M 1955 01:16:19
105 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:16:30 822
106 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:16:49 819
107 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1955 01:17:00
108 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:18:21 806
109 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:18:33 804
110 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:18:40 803
111 Conny Okle OLK Piz Hasi W 1975 01:20:36
112 Thomas Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1955 01:20:43
113 Lars Owe Stroem Täby OK M 1955 01:21:06
114 Goran Hagstromer OKLEMMINGER M 1955 01:22:12
115 Thomas Brogli OLV Baselland M 1955 01:22:20
116 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:23:11 766
117 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:24:35 754
118 Nikolai Renolen Wing OK M 2001 01:25:11
119 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:27:48 727
120 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:28:55 718
121 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:34:48 670
122 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:36:52 652
123 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:41:21 613
124 Svend Tantholdt OK ØST Birkerød M 1955 01:42:28
125 María José Domínguez FUNDI-O W 1975 01:50:28
126 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:54:16 506
127 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:55:20 497
128 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1955 01:59:12
129 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:03:55 426
130 Sarah Bouin SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation W 1975 02:04:08
131 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:14:38 337
- Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:45:58
- Bård Jørgensen BUL-Tromsø M 1955 01:08:52
- Alois Kirsch OC München M 1955 01:16:20
- Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:44:14
- David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:55:41
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136