Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C22 (length: 3.975km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fredrika von Essen OK Linné W 1995 00:35:34
2 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:38:01 1179
3 Tina Rankin 00:42:02
4 Klara Ljunggren Linkopings OK W 1997 00:42:54
5 Caroline Court JOK F 1980 00:43:54 1123
6 Matea Srsen Frontela-O W 1980 00:44:37
7 Patrícia Romão ADFA-Portugal W 1997 00:44:58
8 Johanna Lexen SZ Wiesbaden W 1980 00:45:06
9 Debora Egger OLV Hindelbank W 1997 00:45:11
10 Lena Steck OLK Fricktal W 1995 00:46:21
11 Elin Fossum Rye Asker SK W 1997 00:46:49
12 Magdalena Mosslind Vandrarringen W 1997 00:47:01
13 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:48:00 1083
14 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:48:02 1083
15 Inga Ausekle LVO F 1976 00:48:25 1079
16 Felicia Spångberg Lunds OK W 1995 00:49:08
17 Denise Hlosta Naturfreunde Wien W 1995 00:49:08
18 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:49:22 1070
19 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:51:17 1054
20 Tonje Pihl OK Roskilde W 1995 00:51:17
21 Jo-Anne Purchase QO F 1978 00:51:27 1052
22 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:51:31 1051
23 Norna Molin OK Klemmingen W 1997 00:52:54
24 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:53:00 1037
25 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:54:12 1025
26 Kerryn Searle BENDIGO ORIENTEERS W 1980 00:54:30
27 Katrine Molvik Gneist IL W 1995 00:54:51
28 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:54:52 1019
29 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:54:55 1018
30 Amanda Daniels Avesta OK W 1997 00:55:00
31 Nicole Hlosta Naturfreunde Wien W 1997 00:55:43
32 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:56:23 1005
33 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:56:50 1001
34 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:59:02 979
35 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:59:15 977
36 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:00:24 966
37 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:00:32 965
38 Kristian Kleeb ULU'S REISEWELT W 1997 01:01:19
39 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:01:28 955
40 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:01:38 954
41 Silvia Casanova OLG Regensburg W 1997 01:01:38
42 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:01:40 954
43 Claire Gallagher GRAMP F 1978 01:02:54 942
44 Lena Pietsch NF Vienna W 1995 01:02:55
45 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:03:31 936
46 Riisa Kobayashi ES Kanto Club W 1997 01:03:38
47 Alba Gavela Frontela-O W 1975 01:05:02
48 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:05:21 918
49 Fabia Lyrenmann Swiss O Tours W 1997 01:07:27
50 Stine Taudahl Søndergaard Herning OK W 1980 01:07:40
51 Peichi Chuang Unattached W 1980 01:07:56
52 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:10:55 865
53 Chiara Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1995 01:15:45
54 Lise Lotte Flesland GNEIST W 1997 01:16:29
55 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:19:04 785
56 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:19:49 778
57 Amber Goodchild BAOC W 1980 01:20:00
58 WOC 22 D3_W18S W 1997 01:21:27
59 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:23:47 739
60 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:33:10 651
61 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 01:33:15 650
62 Jonna Jørgensen Herning OK W 1965 01:33:54
63 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:34:59 633
64 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:39:02 594
65 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:41:13 573
- Ruth Wilson NATO F 1978 00:33:10
- Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 00:50:59
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:01:31
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68