Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.65km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Humbel OLG Cordoba W 1960 00:40:10
2 Ross Brighouse Counties Manukau M 1945 00:40:11
3 Hansruedi Brand Swiss O Tours M 1945 00:40:25
4 Kane Andersson IFK Mora OK W 1960 00:41:08
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:41:51 1161
6 Ann-Christine Nero Forsman Ronneby OK W 1960 00:42:52
7 Jenny Bourne EUREKA W 1955 00:43:06
8 Helga Haverstad W 1960 00:43:25
9 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:44:00 1145
10 Dorthe Hansen Silkeborg OK W 1960 00:44:05
11 Outi Borgenstrom Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima W 1960 00:44:05
12 Eva Rabe Magnusson IF Hagen W 1960 00:44:11
13 Käthi Kohler OLG dachsen W 1960 00:44:35
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:00 1138
15 Kalle Johansson OK Skogshjortarna M 1945 00:45:02
16 Roland Offrell Frosta OK M 1945 00:45:23
17 Gunhild Hennum Lierbygda O-Lag W 1960 00:45:46
18 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:46:13 1128
19 Mona Åkerman Valbo AIF W 1960 00:46:54
20 Eva Walheim Robertsfors ik W 1960 00:47:04
21 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:47:14 1121
22 Regina Neukom OL Zimmerberg W 1960 00:47:20
23 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:47:29 1119
24 Flemming Nørgaard OK PAN, Århus M 1945 00:48:07
25 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:48:38 1111
26 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:48:43 1111
27 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:49:05 1108
28 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:49:16 1107
29 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:49:19 1106
30 Jean Cory-Wright PAPO NZ W 1960 00:49:31
31 Berit Danielsen IL Tyrving W 1960 00:49:44
32 Anders Hasselbo OK Måsen M 1945 00:50:03
33 Barbara Luescher OLC KAPREOLO W 1960 00:50:24
34 Anita Karlsson OK Södertörn W 1960 00:50:45
35 Christina Birath Stenungsunds OK W 1960 00:50:53
36 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:51:01 1092
37 Ann-Sofie Svanberg OK Södertörn W 1960 00:51:25
38 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:51:33 1088
39 Anders Axelson Sävedalens AIK M 1945 00:51:33
40 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1960 00:51:38
41 Marit Nipen GNEIST W 1960 00:51:41
42 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:51:50 1086
43 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:52:16 1083
44 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:52:21 1082
45 Kjell Gorm Røkke Tyrving M 1945 00:52:46
46 Kerstin Ohlsson Haninge SOK W 1960 00:52:52
47 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 00:53:13 1076
48 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:53:16 1075
49 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:24 1074
50 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:53:38 1073
51 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:53:48 1071
52 Ingrid Ravnan OL Toten-Troll W 1960 00:53:49
53 Libuse Fantova Ekonom Praha W 1960 00:53:49
54 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:54:00 1070
55 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:54:08 1070
56 Anne Julsrud Haugen Halden SK W 1960 00:54:14
57 Kerstin Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 W 1960 00:54:21
58 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:54:24 1068
59 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:54:33 1067
60 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:54:40 1066
61 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 1945 00:54:49
62 Anna-Karin Ohlsson Tullinge SK W 1960 00:55:25
63 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:29 1061
64 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:55:39 1060
65 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:56:21 1054
66 Gunilla Håkansson IFK Hedemora OK W 1960 00:56:29
67 Birgit Hansson Herrestads AIF W 1960 00:56:37
68 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:56:43 1052
69 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:56:45 1051
70 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:57:16 1047
71 John Morris SO M 1945 00:57:44 1044
72 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:57:57 1042
73 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:12 1040
74 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:58:28 1038
75 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:58:46 1036
76 Kjersti Skantze IL Tyrving W 1960 00:58:48
77 Anne Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa W 1960 00:59:09
78 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:59:33 1030
79 Zdenka Králová SK Severka Šumperk W 1960 00:59:44
80 Dilya Bayburina Ufa United W 1960 00:59:47
81 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:59:50 1028
82 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 00:59:51 1028
83 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:59:51 1028
84 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:00:09 1026
85 Per Bjarne Vold Fana IL M 1945 01:00:17
86 Margrit Widmer OLG Oberwil W 1960 01:00:25
87 Silvia Kyburz Swiss O Tours W 1960 01:00:25
88 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 01:00:35
89 Gunilla Gedin Göteborg-Majorna OK W 1960 01:00:48
90 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:00:59 1020
91 Maria Andersson Bredaryds SOK W 1960 01:01:13
92 Taina Itkonen LAPIN VEIKOT W 1960 01:01:18
93 Olga Vedina Ermak W 1960 01:01:27
94 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:28 1016
95 Jana Maskova TUR W 1960 01:01:30
96 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:01:36 1015
97 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:01:38 1015
98 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:02:13 1010
99 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 01:02:21
100 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:24 1009
101 Bertil Hermansson Stenungsunds OK M 1945 01:02:31
102 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:02:37 1007
103 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:02:39 1007
104 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:02:42 1007
105 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG ST.GALLEN/APP. M 1945 01:02:46
106 Tove Jakobsen Silkeborg OK W 1960 01:02:48
107 Egil Otto Knudsen PWT Travel M 1945 01:02:59
108 Eva Karlsson Uddevalla OK W 1960 01:03:01
109 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:07 1005
110 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:03:09 1004
111 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:03:11 1004
112 Unni Rye Asker SK W 1960 01:03:13
113 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:03:29 1002
114 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:03:47 1000
115 Gunnar Alsaker PWT Travel M 1945 01:03:47
116 Britt-Marie Forsgren OK Tisaren W 1960 01:03:51
117 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:57 998
118 Carol House SO F 1956 01:04:05 997
119 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:04:16 996
120 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:17 996
121 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:04:22 995
122 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:04:23 995
123 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:05:00 990
124 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:05:06 990
125 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:05:09 989
126 Max Blankenhorn bussola OK M 1945 01:05:23
127 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club W 1960 01:05:33
128 Nermin Fenmen ODTÜ W 1960 01:05:36
129 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:05:40 986
130 Keijo Koivula Unattached M 1945 01:05:42
131 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:05:46 986
132 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:06:09 983
133 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:06:10 983
134 James Parker SO M 1945 01:06:34 979
135 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:06:57 976
136 Barbara Scheck Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:06:59
137 Heinz Wegmüller Swiss O Tours M 1945 01:07:07
138 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering CLub W 1955 01:07:30
139 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:08:16 966
140 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:08:32 964
141 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers W 1960 01:08:33
142 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:43 962
143 Kenneth Löfqvist VästeråsSOK M 1945 01:09:07
144 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:09:33 956
145 Päivi Saarikoski SK Uusi/Pihkan W 1960 01:09:38
146 Katarina Ostling OK Skogshjortarna W 1960 01:09:46
147 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:10:10 952
148 Rich Gaylord CAOC M 1945 01:11:35
149 Sue Kuestner Cascade W 1960 01:13:04
150 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:13:14 929
151 Agnès Eudier Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine W 1960 01:13:14
152 Roma Baleisiene Labirintas OK W 1960 01:13:42
153 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:13:43 925
154 Peggy Dickison OK W 1960 01:13:49
155 Vera Khlebnikova CO Chenau W 1960 01:13:58
156 Eileen Breseman Cascade OC W 1960 01:14:12
157 Gudrun Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin W 1960 01:14:51
158 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1960 01:15:04
159 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:15:07 914
160 Paula Malinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat W 1960 01:15:56
161 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:16:08 907
162 Irma Schwarzkopf TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1955 01:16:39
163 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:16:40 903
164 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:16:47 902
165 Peter Searle BENDIGO ORIENTEERS M 1945 01:17:13
166 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:17:19 898
167 Per Bjorkhaug PWT Travel M 1945 01:17:53
168 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:19:48 880
169 Knut Skiple Voss il M 1945 01:20:02
170 Elin Sjødin Drange Varegg W 1960 01:20:56
171 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:21:32 867
172 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:23:07 854
173 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:23:19 853
174 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1960 01:24:27
175 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:24:39 844
176 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:25:31 836
177 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:26:23 830
178 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:26:35 828
179 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:26:38 828
180 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:27:10 824
181 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:29:03 810
182 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:29:28 807
183 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:29:29 807
184 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:30:42 797
185 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:32:17 787
186 Sergey Kazantsev Ekran M 1945 01:33:19
187 Anna Garriga COB W 1960 01:34:16
188 Marianne Summanen Rajamäen Rykmentti W 1960 01:34:17
189 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:40:58 721
190 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:42:13 713
191 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:43:25 705
192 Christine Scholz SCOR W 1960 01:44:04
193 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:47:07 679
194 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:47:23 677
195 Frank Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers (POA) M 1945 01:48:17
196 Guy Coupey Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1945 01:49:32
197 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:53:08 633
198 Gunnar Knudsen PWT Travel M 1945 01:59:40
199 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:01:50 568
200 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:04:58 545
201 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:08:22 521
- Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:54:02
- Randi Nilstad IL Tyrving W 1960 00:55:53
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:00:52
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:01:13
- Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:01:40
- Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:04:11
- Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:07:51
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:20:40
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:21:53
- Judith Schmid OLK Rafzerfeld W 1960 01:22:53
- Marie Heinrup Tullinge SK W 1960 01:33:17
Showing results 1 - 212 of 212