Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C6 (length: 2.2km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eleonor Grönvall KFUM ÖREBRO W 1945 00:29:50
2 Paula Kyyrönen Kouvolan Suunnistajat W 1945 00:32:38
3 Lennart Öberg VästeråsSOK M 1930 00:32:48
4 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 00:33:54 853
5 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:36:13 814
6 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:36:24 811
7 Adolf Kempf KTV Altdorf M 1930 00:37:41
8 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 00:38:19 780
9 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:39:03 768
10 Alice Auckland TVOC F 1944 00:39:43 757
11 Edla Fornander Västerbergslagens OL W 1945 00:40:06
12 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:40:08 750
13 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:41:16 731
14 Lea Asmi Pihkaniskat W 1945 00:42:38
15 Dianne Searle BENDIGO ORIENTEERS W 1945 00:44:07
16 Riitta Hypponen Espoon Akilles W 1945 00:44:25
17 Nesta Leduc Yukon orienteering association W 1935 00:44:59
18 Liz Porteous VästeråsSOK W 1945 00:45:06
19 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:46:28 648
20 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 00:48:01 621
21 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 00:48:56 606
22 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:49:17 601
23 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 00:49:30 597
24 Jan Bryan-Jones FVO F 1945 00:49:57 590
25 Carole Firth NATO F 1944 00:50:06 587
26 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 00:50:50 575
27 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 00:52:10 553
28 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 00:54:11 521
29 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 00:55:09 505
30 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 00:56:49 478
31 Gill Milner DVO F 1935 00:58:19 453
32 Geraldine Angel SOC F 1943 00:58:24 451
33 June Cole LEI F 1941 01:01:09 408
34 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:01:53 396
35 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 01:02:27 386
36 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:03:51 365
37 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:07:18 307
38 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:07:28 303
39 Paulette Noot EPOC F 1942 01:09:36 267
40 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:12:32 220
41 Judy Ballard BASOC F 1945 01:13:07 210
- Inger Lise Solberg W 1945 00:34:44
- Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:43:32
- Roz Lathe HOC F 1945 01:05:35
- Bunny Rathbone Hawkes Bay W 1935 01:53:55
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45