Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C8 (length: 2.2km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Archie Rankin 00:15:51
2 Andrew Twigg FVO M 2006 00:15:58
3 Isabelle Duuasin COL3 Lausanne Jonat CH 00:16:13
4 Wilhelm Westström Alvesta SOK M 2005 00:16:35
5 Alastair Cantlay 00:17:24
6 Botvid Simonsson Sundbybergs IK M 2005 00:17:31
7 Robert Lightfoot 00:17:48
8 Finn Selmer Duguid TAY M 2008 00:17:48
9 Gino Ristimaki 00:18:09
10 Cerys Wright 00:18:33
11 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:18:44
12 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:18:49
13 Bethan Dunn UNATTACHED W 2003 00:19:15
14 Eskil Engberg Härnösands OK M 2005 00:19:18
15 Jonty Cope CLARO M 2005 00:19:27
16 Campbell Spenceley FVO M 2006 00:19:42
17 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:19:52
18 Alida Minty LOK F 2006 00:20:14
19 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:21:03
20 Lieve Franssen OLV Luzern W 2005 00:21:22
21 Jocelyn Spener 00:21:31
22 Rosie McNamara AYROC W 2009 00:21:40
23 Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M 2006 00:21:40
24 Freya Inghammar 00:21:43
25 Charlotte Chapman 00:21:47
26 Ivar Ellingsen FANA 00:22:04
27 Oscar Purchase QO M 2009 00:22:27
28 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:22:32
29 Alicia Bala Domínguez FUNDI-O W 2003 00:22:32
30 Ben Ross INT M 2008 00:22:41
31 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 00:22:53
32 Olof Hertin Västerviks OK M 2005 00:23:01
33 Candice Longere ALCO 00:23:02
34 Jana Knaup Braunschweiger MTV W 2005 00:23:12
35 Anna Suwald OLG Cordoba W 2005 00:23:14
36 Chloe Green 00:23:17
37 Lily Purchase QO F 2007 00:23:28
38 Thomas Owen INT M 2005 00:23:32
39 Peo Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 2005 00:23:35
40 Sarina Okle OKL Piz Hesi 00:23:51
41 Elli Taini Jämsän Retki-Veikot W 2005 00:23:54
42 Leo Degnen-Potter NATO M 2007 00:23:59
43 Luke Lewis 00:24:38
44 Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC F 2008 00:24:45
45 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:24:46
46 Louis Meredith ESOC M 2003 00:25:23
47 William Preston SYO 00:25:38
48 Miguel Bala Domínguez FUNDI-O M 2005 00:25:42
49 Hugh Whelan WATO M 2005 00:25:46
50 Lawrie Cope CLARO 00:26:12
51 Padget Anna 00:27:04
52 Charlotte Lovegrove SN F 2009 00:27:21
53 Hannah Wiseman MOR F 2009 00:27:27
54 Zoe Clark ESOC F 2009 00:27:33
55 Rowan Willis 00:27:36
56 Matt Green 00:27:42
57 Freya Mowbray INT 00:27:42
58 Harriet Keenan DEVON F 2007 00:28:16
59 Isobel Fox SN F 2009 00:28:19
60 Ewan Fox SN M 2009 00:28:35
61 Andrew Ellis RAFO 00:29:31
62 Isobel Owens SYO F 2007 00:30:06
63 Mel Cushing 00:30:08
64 Iona Willis 00:30:17
65 Ffion Noot-Williams EPOC W 2005 00:30:20
66 Sophie Feltbower FVO 00:30:52
67 Maria Ellingsen FANA IL 00:31:02
68 Johanne Ellingsen FANA 00:31:03
69 Hannah Will GRAMP F 2006 00:31:15
70 Susana Rodríguez FUNDI-O W 2005 00:31:28
71 Isla Spencely FVO 00:31:59
72 Isabelle Tonge BOK 00:32:24
73 Sam & Matthew Havenhand SYO 00:32:39
74 Karin Weststrom Alvesta SOK 00:32:47
75 Amanda Daltveit Slettebø Fana IL W 2003 00:33:18
76 Erica Cload INVOC F 2008 00:33:40
77 Robert Gardiner 00:34:32
78 Alexander Metcalfe NATO M 2008 00:34:34
79 Isla Simpson CLOK F 2009 00:35:11
80 Ellen Simpson OD W 2005 00:35:14
81 Jack Beavers 00:35:35
82 Charlie Beavers 00:35:46
83 Charlotte Slade SN W 2005 00:36:14
84 Imogen Court 00:36:33
85 Rona Zaird Invoc 00:38:06
86 Irene Rodríguez FUNDI-O W 2005 00:38:14
87 Flora Rankin Jersey 00:38:49
88 Harriet Rankin Jersey 00:38:53
89 George Padget 00:39:17
90 Lucy Gardiner 00:40:33
91 Sophie Howard 00:40:34
92 Tom Gardiner 00:40:34
93 Charles Lilley HH 00:40:45
94 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:42:18
95 Edith Mowbray INT 00:42:28
96 Reich Katrin 00:42:55
97 Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 00:43:36
98 Verena Gysin 00:44:16
99 William Jennings IND 00:48:36
100 Ryan Carter SUFFOC M 2008 00:49:22
101 Dougal Mather 00:55:28
102 Samantha Ahmed QOC W 2005 00:56:05
103 Lily Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna W 2005 00:56:52
104 Senan Lawlor ESOC M 2012 01:05:34
105 Robin von Gaza OLV Uslar M 1994 01:13:18
- Max Ahmed QOC M 2003 00:22:57
- Samuel Buckley SYO M 2008 00:25:39
- Paul Mather 00:55:27
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108