Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 3.775km, climb: 150m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Milda Ohlckers TYRVING W 1975 00:50:23
2 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:51:22 1137
3 Harald Volden Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:52:21
4 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:52:25 1132
5 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1955 00:52:32
6 Anders Hallmén Attunda OK M 1955 00:53:21
7 Marita Johansena Ogre OK W 1975 00:54:30
8 Nathalie Berlinger Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 00:54:49
9 Susanna Edström Härnösands OK W 1975 00:55:23
10 Erik Grøndalen Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:55:24
11 Clyde Persson Ljungskile FK M 1955 00:56:27
12 Silvio Strub OLG Huttwil M 1955 00:57:48
13 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:58:02 1105
14 Dan Widercrantz OK Skärmen M 1955 00:58:19
15 Jan Inge Lunde Ganddal IL M 1955 00:58:32
16 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:58:47 1101
17 Egil Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1955 00:59:07
18 Matthias Scherrer SWISS O TOURS M 1955 01:00:38
19 Tore Öhman Ok Grip M 1955 01:00:47
20 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:01:57 1084
21 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1955 01:02:05
22 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:02:10 1083
23 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:02:19 1083
24 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:02:41 1081
25 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 01:03:19
26 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:03:45 1075
27 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:03:55 1075
28 Hillevi Ekstrand VB OL W 1975 01:04:50
29 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:05:37 1067
30 Kristin Ramsell Leksands OK W 1975 01:06:23
31 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:07:04 1061
32 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 01:08:08
33 Eirik Einum Tydal IL M 1955 01:08:17
34 Jens Törnmarck Askersunds OK M 1955 01:09:14
35 Annamaria Solari GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:09:23
36 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:09:30 1049
37 Anders Eriksson Vallentuna-Össeby OL M 1955 01:10:44
38 Urs Nussbaum OL Suhr M 1955 01:11:16
39 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 01:11:41 1038
40 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:12:18 1035
41 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:12:22 1034
42 Joe House SO M 1954 01:12:25 1034
43 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 01:12:27
44 John Middler OD M 1952 01:12:44 1033
45 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:12:51 1032
46 Gianpietro Mazzeni Orienteering Galilei M 1955 01:12:52
47 Anders Persson OK Vilse 87 M 1955 01:13:35
48 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:15:45 1018
49 Fuhrer Franziska OLG Stäfa W 1975 01:16:24
50 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt W 1975 01:16:59
51 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:17:12 1010
52 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:17:43 1008
53 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:17:45 1008
54 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:18:32 1005
55 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:18:47 1003
56 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:19:09 1002
57 Maurizia Corsi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:19:29
58 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:20:22 996
59 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 01:20:42 994
60 Martina Inderst GOLD Savosa W 1970 01:21:43
61 Chris Evans Unattached M 1955 01:21:49
62 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:22:12 986
63 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:23:24 980
64 Alois Kirsch OC München M 1955 01:23:35
65 Séverine Longere CO AMBERIEU W 1975 01:23:53
66 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:24:01 977
67 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1975 01:24:46
68 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:25:11 972
69 Pinar Basol Istanbul Orienteering Club W 1975 01:25:22
70 Jette Dollerup OK Pan Aarhus W 1975 01:25:48
71 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:25:56 968
72 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:26:05 967
73 Petya Ivanova BEGUN W 1975 01:26:08
74 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1955 01:27:13
75 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:27:28 960
76 Bård Jørgensen BUL-Tromsø M 1955 01:27:50
77 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:28:26 955
78 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:29:02 952
79 Eva-Lill Bergenfur IK Vikings OK W 1975 01:29:21
80 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:30:26 945
81 Petra Virtala Pargas IF W 1975 01:32:59
82 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:33:00 933
83 Barbara Banfi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:33:07
84 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:33:23 931
85 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1955 01:36:04
86 Hans Widmer OLG Oberwil M 1955 01:37:01
87 Conny Okle OLK Piz Hasi W 1975 01:37:41
88 Christine Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club W 1975 01:38:09
89 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:38:59 903
90 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:39:25 901
91 Annelis Sprenger Olsen OLG Biberist SO W 1975 01:40:15
92 Sofia Krafft Länna IF W 1975 01:40:15
93 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:40:35 895
94 Pavel Jahn WIT M 1955 01:40:56
95 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:42:15 887
96 María José Domínguez FUNDI-O W 1975 01:45:11
97 Katja Büchel Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 01:45:28
98 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:48:39 855
99 Thomas Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1955 01:50:41
100 Eric Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa M 1955 01:53:07
101 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:53:59 828
102 John Preston SO M 1952 01:56:00 818
103 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:56:46 814
104 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:58:51 804
105 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 02:01:06 793
106 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:02:00 789
107 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 02:02:43 785
108 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:02:50 785
109 Svend Tantholdt OK ØST Birkerød M 1955 02:04:17
110 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 02:05:36 771
111 Robert Grant SN M 1955 02:06:40 766
112 Sarah Bouin SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation W 1975 02:33:27
113 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 03:15:42 429
- Stefan Blomgren Hagaby GoIF M 1955 01:12:15
- Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:26:07
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:49:40
- Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:55:54
- Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:58:48
- Bertrand Chatagny Rose-Wislig M 1955 02:17:55
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 02:23:23
Showing results 1 - 120 of 120