Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 6.475km, climb: 260m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christer Skoog Kils OK M 1960 01:00:39
2 Stefan Nyberg Avesta OK M 1960 01:02:24
3 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1960 01:02:52
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:05:04 1293
5 Wiet Laenen TROL M 1960 01:05:09
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:06:16 1288
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:09:24 1276
8 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 01:09:54
9 Tore Sagvolden Østmarka OK M 1960 01:11:51
10 Pertti Syrjälä Keravan Urheilijat M 1960 01:12:27
11 Anders Björklund Savedalens AIK M 1960 01:13:33
12 Ivar Maalen Aas-NMBU Orientering M 1960 01:14:14
13 Per Kristian Ekeberg IL Tyrving M 1960 01:14:37
14 Jan Hansson Stenungsunds OK M 1960 01:15:06
15 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:15:53 1251
16 Ulu Aeschlimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1960 01:16:59
17 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:17:10 1246
18 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:17:41 1246
19 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 01:17:43
20 René Vock OLG Säuliamt M 1960 01:18:01
21 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteers M 1960 01:18:02
22 Erik Bobach Silkeborg OK M 1960 01:18:36
23 Onno Verberne OL Toten-Troll M 1960 01:18:41
24 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 01:18:48 1241
25 Frode Hjorth Hamar OK M 1960 01:18:53
26 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 01:19:21
27 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:19:23 1239
28 Ulf Wallin Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1960 01:19:47
29 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:20:13 1237
30 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:20:57 1234
31 Olivier Minotti CO UTOE Bellinzona M 1960 01:20:57
32 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:21:09 1233
33 Morten Kjaer Silkeborg OK M 1960 01:23:59
34 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1960 01:24:01
35 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:25:45 1215
36 Patrick Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1960 01:25:56
37 Arne Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1960 01:26:50
38 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:28:08 1206
39 Ilkka Ojapalo Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1960 01:28:29
40 Eirik Nordbrøden Halden SK M 1960 01:28:36
41 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:28:45 1203
42 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:28:47 1203
43 Jürg Hellmüller OLG St.Gallen Appenzell M 1960 01:28:50
44 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1960 01:29:24
45 Patrick Eudier Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1960 01:29:56
46 Raul Olesk Polva Kobras M 1960 01:30:02
47 Anton Khlebnikov CO Chenau M 1960 01:30:07
48 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:30:22 1197
49 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:30:28 1197
50 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:30:49 1195
51 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:31:00 1195
52 Tomas Karlsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1960 01:31:01
53 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:31:36 1192
54 Thomas Henmyr OK Vilse 87 M 1960 01:31:42
55 Miroslav Fanta Ekonom Praha M 1960 01:31:53
56 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:32:50 1188
57 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:32:50 1188
58 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:32:57 1187
59 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:33:47 1184
60 Peter Lyrenmann Swiss O Tours M 1960 01:34:14
61 Andreas Hjertson OK Linné M 1960 01:34:15
62 Rick McGregor IFK Kiruna M 1960 01:34:23
63 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:34:31 1181
64 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:34:39 1181
65 Søren Dall HTF M 1960 01:34:50
66 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:35:07 1179
67 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:35:38 1177
68 Josef Zapletal Naturfreunde Wien M 1960 01:35:51
69 Philippe Pogu Scapa nancy orientation M 1960 01:36:55
70 Ingeman Jansson Haverstad Lier M 1960 01:37:01
71 Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK M 1960 01:37:17
72 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:38:15 1168
73 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:39:10 1165
74 Rais Bayburin Ufa United M 1960 01:39:23
75 Frederic Genevois Naturfreunde Wien M 1955 01:39:46
76 David Hrabánek SK Praga M 1960 01:40:09
77 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:40:39 1160
78 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos M 1960 01:41:02
79 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:41:07 1158
80 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:41:12 1158
81 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:41:31 1157
82 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:42:00 1155
83 Maris Zalaiskalns mona M 1960 01:42:19
84 Anders Lavfors Centrum OK M 1960 01:43:02
85 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:43:08 1151
86 Jan Lundgren Linköpings OK M 1960 01:43:15
87 Gila Poltéra Quack OK M 1960 01:44:41
88 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:44:45 1144
89 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:44:56 1144
90 Radan Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1960 01:45:14
91 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:45:15 1142
92 Björn-Erik Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1960 01:45:25
93 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:46:07 1139
94 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:47:18 1135
95 Ulf Björkdahl Herrestads AIF M 1960 01:47:39
96 Ronald Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden M 1960 01:47:42
97 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:48:07 1132
98 Craig Colwell ohoc M 1960 01:48:14
99 Bo Konring Søllerød OK M 1960 01:48:16
100 Martin Howald OLG Hondrich M 1960 01:48:17
101 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:48:39 1130
102 Urs Bischof OLC Winterthur M 1960 01:48:40
103 Andrew McComb OHOC M 1960 01:48:51
104 Roger Gustafsson Idefjordens SK M 1960 01:49:50
105 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:50:05 1124
106 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:50:18 1123
107 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 01:50:19
108 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:51:23 1119
109 Per Korsbæk St. Binderup OK M 1960 01:51:23
110 Christian Garrec CSA CNSD FONTAINEBLEAU M 1960 01:52:51
111 Arkadii Vedin Ermak M 1960 01:52:55
112 Sven-Åke Andersson IF Rigor M 1960 01:53:05
113 Søren Klingenberg Faaborg OK M 1960 01:53:06
114 Kari Virtanen Pelloni Ponsi M 1960 01:53:39
115 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:54:01 1110
116 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1960 01:54:35
117 Bill Caffyn GRAMP M 1958 01:56:23 1101
118 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:56:30 1101
119 Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK M 1960 01:57:07
120 Jean-Luc Glasset GO 78 M 1960 01:57:55
121 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:58:25 1092
122 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:58:25 1092
123 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 02:00:44 1083
124 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 02:00:59 1082
125 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:01:05 1082
126 Don Short CNOC M 1960 02:02:04
127 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 02:02:38 1076
128 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 02:03:27
129 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 02:04:11 1070
130 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 02:04:55 1069
131 Lasse Johansson Eds SK M 1960 02:05:43
132 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 02:07:52 1058
133 Richard Somers Cocks MOR M 1957 02:09:17 1053
134 Mikael Bystrom Jarfalla OK M 1960 02:09:57
135 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 02:13:19 1037
136 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 02:14:16 1034
137 Don Skantze IL Tyrving M 1960 02:17:01
138 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 02:18:54 1016
139 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:19:11 1015
140 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 02:20:23 1011
141 Othmar Zemp OLV Luzern M 1960 02:21:05
142 Zbynek Krejcik WIT M 1960 02:25:39
143 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 02:25:52 991
144 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:27:06 986
145 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 02:31:03 971
146 Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 02:31:11
147 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 02:37:39 946
148 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:44:28 920
149 Alain Sauty Care-Vevey Orientation M 1960 03:13:22
- Horst von Gaza OLV Uslar M 1960 00:43:49
- Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:54:09
- Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:55:27
- Beat Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt M 1960 01:08:54
- Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:14:34
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:20:20
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:20:35
- Alun Evans Unattached M 1960 01:23:03
- Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:29:10
- Daniel Stutz Fanclub Hubmann M 1960 01:37:03
- Stefan Sundelius Järfälla OK M 1960 01:42:48
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:45:20
- John Wheeler Unattached M 1960 01:46:26
- Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:48:06
- Lars Eklund Växjö OK M 1960 01:58:40
- Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:09:58
- James Purves RR M 1957 02:28:32
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:44:23
- Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:51:54
Showing results 1 - 168 of 168