Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 7.775km, climb: 300m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Jarla OK M 1994 01:11:52
2 Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN M 1975 01:14:53
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:15:16 1341
4 Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1975 01:15:22
5 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:15:53 1339
6 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1975 01:16:31
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:20:39 1322
8 Laurent Baumgartner ULU'S REISEWELT M 1975 01:21:51
9 Kurt Schmid Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 01:24:11
10 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:24:22 1310
11 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:25:22 1307
12 Brian May Sage Orienteering and Rogaining Club M 1975 01:27:31
13 Mika Häkkinen Hiiltomiehet M 1975 01:28:09
14 Björn Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:29:24
15 Laurent Champigny ACA M 1975 01:31:08
16 Peter Gawlitza SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:31:48
17 Mats Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1975 01:32:18
18 Olivier Parigot AS QUETIGNY M 1975 01:34:45
19 Kostadin Novakov SCO Sliven M 1975 01:36:57
20 Andreas Krafft Länna IF M 1975 01:37:44
21 Nicolas Corgnet Montsant Orientació (Catalunya) M 1975 01:39:53
22 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:40:14 1258
23 Kestutis Jokubauskis Telsiai OK M 1975 01:41:02
24 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:43:03 1248
25 Sebastian Ordonez Club Montsant 01:43:43
26 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:47:27 1236
27 Nicholas Cooper RAND OC M 1975 01:49:47
28 Markus Haakana Espoon akilles M 1975 01:52:09
29 Simon Seger-Bertschi Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 01:52:42
30 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:54:43 1211
31 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:56:06 1206
32 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:56:14 1206
33 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1974 01:58:11 1199
34 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:58:21 1199
35 Ewen Fowler SN M 1975 02:01:15 1189
36 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 02:01:26 1188
37 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 02:01:58 1187
38 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 02:03:15 1182
39 Gerardo Garcia ADORA M 1994 02:05:30
40 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 02:05:39 1174
41 Jon Creak BAOC M 1975 02:08:02
42 Milen Dragoev Brown Team M 1975 02:13:52
43 Will Heap SO M 1973 02:14:29 1147
44 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:15:14 1145
45 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 02:18:58 1132
46 Craig Pelvin Dunedin Orienteering M 1975 02:19:53
47 Chagnon Stephane POP M 1975 02:20:23
48 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 02:21:38 1123
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:22:25 1121
50 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1975 02:26:15
51 Polok Chau HKOC M 1975 02:36:29
52 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:41:40 1059
53 Josep Maria Santiago Aligots Girona Orientació M 1975 02:47:24
54 Philip Stromme Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1975 03:06:49
55 James Bryan Gundelfingerturnerschaft M 1975 03:07:13
56 Mike Ward BAOC M 1975 03:08:30
- Blair Trewin Yarra Valley OC M 1975 00:49:50
- Michel Ediar COPS91 M 1975 01:04:49
- Rémi Gueorgiou NOSE Saint Etienne M 1975 01:30:33
- Andy Hall NEOC M 1975 01:32:25
- John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:50:46
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:58:39
- Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 02:38:31
- Dong Zhao CHINA M 1975 03:41:11
- Xiaoping Tan CHINA M 1975 03:58:57
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65