Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 10.15km, climb: 400m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:16:54 1397
2 Soren Schwartz - WOC 19 D5_M21E M 1994 01:20:46
3 Simon Smedberg IFK Göteborg M 1994 01:21:22
4 Vovtech Kral M 1994 01:21:59
5 Ola Martner Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 01:22:23
6 Martin Regborn M 1994 01:22:45
7 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 1994 01:24:15
8 Matthew Crane Abominable O-men M 1994 01:24:20
9 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:27:12 1367
10 Henrik Tosteberg Linkopings OK M 1994 01:28:33
11 Roman Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 01:28:40
12 Damian Konotopetz M 1994 01:28:44
13 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:29:12 1361
14 Sebastian Inderst GOLD Savosa M 1994 01:30:00
15 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:30:04 1358
16 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:30:05 1358
17 Jörgen Ohlin Tullinge SK M 1980 01:30:10
18 Loïc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:30:41
19 Gene Beveridge North West Orienteering Club M 1994 01:30:46
20 Ivan Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1994 01:30:59
21 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:31:11 1355
22 Lvis Nogveira M 1994 01:31:21
23 Sidnaldo Sousa BRAZIL M 1994 01:31:44
24 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:31:53 1353
25 Ironir Ev BRAZIL M 1994 01:32:33
26 Milos Nykodym M 1994 01:32:48
27 Jan Flasar SK Praga M 1994 01:33:07
28 Corentin Roux NOSE M 1994 01:33:29
29 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:33:43 1348
30 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:34:13 1347
31 Flavio Poltéra Quack OK M 1994 01:34:34
32 Lukas Schubnell Rose-Wislig M 1994 01:34:50
33 Olli-Pekka Koistinen M 1994 01:35:24
34 Erik Johansson HALMSTAD OK M 1994 01:35:29
35 Oskar Daniels ATTUNDA OK M 1994 01:36:13
36 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1994 01:36:52
37 Viktor Silvemark Ärla IF M 1994 01:37:23
38 Erik Tengvall IFK Göteborg Orientering M 1994 01:37:33
39 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:37:45 1338
40 Milka Suominen Rajamaen M 1994 01:37:59
41 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:38:31 1336
42 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:39:03 1334
43 Matej Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 01:39:22
44 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO M 1994 01:39:29
45 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1994 01:39:34
46 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:39:37 1331
47 Tomas Hallmén Ok Tisaren M 1970 01:39:46
48 Hans Welti OLG Pfäffikon M 1975 01:39:54
49 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:40:27 1329
50 Jerker Lysell SWE M 1994 01:40:32
51 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:40:33 1329
52 Fabio Kuczkoski BRAZIL M 1994 01:41:23
53 Pol Ràfols Perramon Club Orientació Catalunya M 1994 01:41:24
54 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:42:09 1324
55 Eric Hansson IKHP M 1994 01:43:52
56 Leandro Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 01:46:20
57 Andreas Grøteide Polden Gneist M 1994 01:46:43
58 Martin Ivarsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 01:46:45
59 Anton Sundgren Långhundra IF M 1994 01:47:04
60 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:48:12 1308
61 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:48:24 1308
62 Marcus Berggren Nyköpings OK M 1994 01:49:01
63 Petter Bjorgul Halden SK M 1994 01:49:07
64 Valery Marchuk obelarus.net M 1994 01:49:48
65 Jeff Teutsch M 1994 01:50:13
66 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:50:40 1301
67 Beat Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:52:14
68 Georgii Mavchun Espoon Suunta M 1994 01:53:23
69 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1994 01:53:24
70 Niclas Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 M 1994 01:54:49
71 Andy Jacoud NOSE M 1994 01:56:24
72 Julien Le Borgne Quimper Orientation M 1994 01:57:42
73 Neil Dobbs CO CERN M 1980 01:58:15
74 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1994 01:59:14
75 Maxim Simakov Omega Moscow M 1994 01:59:46
76 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 02:00:47 1273
77 Laurence Quinn GREAT EASTERN NAVIGATORS M 1994 02:01:17
78 Benoit Rauturier GO78 M 1994 02:01:59
79 Joel Käll-Karlsson Linköpings OK M 1994 02:02:05
80 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:02:37 1268
81 Juscelino Karnikowski BRAZIL M 1994 02:02:56
82 Sandro Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 02:03:29
83 Juliano Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 02:04:24
84 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 02:04:27 1262
85 Daniel Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1994 02:04:54
86 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:05:41 1259
87 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:05:44 1259
88 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:05:44 1259
89 Thomas Hohl OLG Basel M 1994 02:05:49
90 Tobias Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 02:06:09
91 Christian Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 02:06:13
92 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 02:06:43 1256
93 Patrick Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 02:07:23
94 Thomas Pettersson IF Thor M 1994 02:07:36
95 Claudinei Nitsch BRAZIL M 1994 02:08:45
96 Pirmin Schneider Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 02:10:26
97 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:11:17 1244
98 Oskar Gustafsson Centrum OK M 1980 02:11:28
99 Yuta Tanikawa M 1994 02:11:58
100 Ethan Childs M 1994 02:12:01
101 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:12:11 1242
102 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:15:02 1235
103 Angus Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club M 1994 02:20:26
104 Matthias Schoenenberger Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 02:23:11
105 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 02:27:51 1197
106 Daniel Netz IFK Göteborg M 1994 02:29:09
107 Tomoaki Naganawa M 1994 02:31:37
108 WOC 5 D5_M21E M 1994 02:36:58
109 Stian Solheim Fana IL M 1994 02:45:34
110 Clément Claret AMSO34 M 1994 02:47:54
111 Marc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 02:49:36
112 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:50:26 1136
113 Sturle Nordeide IL Gneist M 1994 04:02:45
- Maxime Rauturier GO78 M 1994 00:45:35
- Jonatan Aronsson OK Tisaren M 1994 00:46:24
- Lasse Grøn OK Pan Aarhus M 1994 00:46:31
- Bjørn Lundanes NTNUI M 1994 00:47:38
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:49:04
- Gacomo Barbone M 1994 00:53:13
- WOC 21 D5_M21E M 1994 00:58:40
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:59:05
- Per Hjerrild OK Pan Århus M 1994 00:59:47
- John Svanberg OK Södertörn M 1994 01:11:09
- Greg Ahlswede Escondite Nature Sport M 1994 01:18:02
- Mathias Hallmén OK Denseln M 1994 01:20:15
- Vladan Henek RBK Blansko M 1980 01:22:00
- Trygve Olsen NTNUI M 1994 01:24:41
- Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:25:06
- WOC 20 D5_M21E M 1994 01:25:28
- Aki Saari Vaajakosken Terä M 1995 01:25:35
- Simon Jakob OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 01:31:25
- Sam Deferm Hamok M 1980 01:33:46
- Amadou Sylla TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:38:37
- Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:40:06
- WOC 11 D5_M21E M 1994 01:43:04
- Franz Glaner OJE Wappler M 1994 01:46:49
- Jirka Zaloudik SN M 1986 02:09:01
- Onlap Chan HKOC M 1980 04:00:38
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138