Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.05km, climb: 45m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 00:36:31 1169
2 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:36:50
3 Anna Quarto PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1970 00:37:29
4 Marie-Louise Engberg Härnösands OK W 1980 00:39:20
5 Emily Birch Unattached W 1980 00:40:48
6 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:40:52 1135
7 Jan Haugland Arstad 00:40:55
8 Helge Skage GNEIST M 1970 00:41:59
9 Jonna Ramsell Leksands OK W 1997 00:43:01
10 Karsalainen Antti 00:43:02
11 Adam Wiegand SYO M 2001 00:44:18
12 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:46:44 1088
13 Pete Hart Unattached M 1994 00:47:21
14 Paolo Bianchi GOLD Savosa M 1965 00:47:33
15 Ove Dyrstad GNEIST M 1965 00:47:34
16 Joy Hodkinson NOC F 1995 00:48:24 1075
17 Rune Moklebust GNEIST M 1975 00:49:46
18 Cecile Müller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1995 00:49:48
19 Jannike Johannessen Gneist W 1970 00:50:17
20 Marc Buerger 00:51:08
21 William Hall DFOK M 1992 00:51:46 1050
22 Paivi Karkkainen Keravan U W 2001 00:52:30
23 Eveliina Viianca 00:53:10
24 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 00:55:08 1023
25 Alison McQuillen W 1970 00:55:30
26 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:55:45 1018
27 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW 00:55:58
28 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 00:57:31 1005
29 Pauline Anderson GRAMP W 1994 00:57:59
30 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:58:28 997
31 Inka Vaisanen KVOSU 00:58:47
32 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:58:49 994
33 Blandire Astrade 00:59:15
34 Sue Kitchin IND 01:00:29
35 Anna Hoogkamer SHUOC 01:01:08
36 Ane Klepsvik Vinsjansen Ganddal IL W 1994 01:01:49
37 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 01:02:39 964
38 Peter Schmid IND 01:02:52
39 Annika Schindler 01:03:15
40 Monica Ohlin 01:04:20
41 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:04:33 949
42 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:04:51 946
43 Inger K Nesbø Gneist IL W 1970 01:05:18
44 Lily Scarponi CRO 01:07:36
45 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1980 01:10:23
46 Mary Knight 01:11:36
47 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:12:31 886
48 Lisa Handcock ERYRI F 1973 01:13:42 876
49 Pertti Itkonen 01:13:59
50 Andrea Solari GOLD Savosa M 1970 01:14:53
51 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:16:17 855
52 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:16:36 852
53 Karin Inghammar 01:17:38
54 Emma Lundgren Falkoping AIK OK 01:18:32
55 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:19:36 828
56 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:20:12 824
57 Anne Hanswirth 01:20:42
58 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:21:40 812
59 Pauline Ingliammar Ind 01:21:40
60 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:22:11 808
61 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:23:27 798
62 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:24:06 793
63 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 01:24:08 793
64 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:27:53 763
65 Ingrid Ulfstedt Järfälla OK W 1960 01:28:05
66 Paul Birdsall 01:28:27
67 Alison Lowles WCOC F 1965 01:29:46 748
68 Silvia Keller OLG Staefa W 1965 01:30:07
69 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:31:28 734
70 Cristina Manella PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1980 01:33:57
71 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:34:43 710
72 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:34:55 709
73 Paola Della Torre PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1965 01:34:59
74 Wendy Nixon Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:37:35
75 Kate Anderson GRAMP F 1964 01:37:36 688
76 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:38:47 680
77 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:38:52 679
78 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:38:57 679
79 Diane Maciver MOR F 1973 01:44:03 637
80 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:44:22 634
81 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:47:27 609
82 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:47:50 606
83 Jill Stephens LVO F 1997 01:48:05 604
84 Katharine Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1965 01:55:25
85 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:57:25 532
86 Judy Holliday INVOC 01:57:39
87 Joanna Arnold TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 01:58:31
88 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:58:33 523
89 Pat Graham MAROC F 1966 01:59:47 514
90 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:59:54 513
91 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:00:06 511
92 Marianne Eghorn-Offrell Frosta OK W 1960 02:05:35
93 Dominic Yue 02:05:50
94 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 02:12:38 413
95 Charlotte Kemp CLYDE W 1970 02:36:11
- Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:35:42
- Roderick Duncan KFO M 1962 00:56:23
- Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:03:40
- Andy Redfearn 01:05:40
- Martina Balluff 01:21:37
- Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1994 01:21:38
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:22:08
- Andreas Chatterton 01:44:22
- Mairead Murphy CNOC W 1965 01:50:19
- Davide Ponti GOLD Savosa M 1965 01:59:34
- Wei Yi Yue POC M 1999 02:00:13
- Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1955 02:05:23
- Peter Ferguson 02:06:05
- David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 02:14:47
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109