Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7.025km, climb: 275m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:02 1305
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:04 1305
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:59:13 1301
4 Roine Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1965 01:00:33
5 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 01:03:46
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:04:06 1282
7 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 01:05:01
8 Arild Hegreberg Bodø orientering M 1965 01:05:18
9 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 01:06:00
10 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 01:06:22
11 Lukas Jenzer OLG Huttwil M 1965 01:07:10
12 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:07:23 1269
13 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:07:32
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:07:43 1267
15 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 01:08:23
16 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 01:08:49
17 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 01:09:41
18 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:09:44 1260
19 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:09:55 1259
20 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:09:59 1259
21 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:10:02 1258
22 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 01:10:36
23 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1965 01:11:19
24 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 01:11:20
25 Egil Eide I.L. Tyrving M 1965 01:11:29
26 Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 01:12:17
27 Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 01:13:18
28 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 01:13:56
29 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 01:13:58
30 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:14:13
31 Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:14:29
32 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 01:14:35
33 Bo Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1965 01:14:50
34 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 01:14:57
35 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:15:17 1239
36 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:15:39 1238
37 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 01:15:39
38 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:15:47 1237
39 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:16:00 1237
40 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 01:16:15
41 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:37 1235
42 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 01:16:59
43 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:17:04
44 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:17:47 1230
45 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:45 1226
46 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 01:19:12
47 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:19:32 1223
48 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:20:22 1220
49 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 01:21:38
50 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:21:58 1213
51 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 01:22:09
52 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:22:19 1212
53 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 01:22:21
54 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:23:23 1207
55 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 01:23:36
56 Jonathan Sutcliffe PFO M 1964 01:23:44 1206
57 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 01:24:14
58 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:24:24 1203
59 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:24:40 1202
60 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:25:15 1200
61 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 01:26:11
62 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:26:28 1195
63 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 01:26:28
64 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:27:05 1193
65 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 01:28:22
66 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:28:27 1188
67 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:28:48 1186
68 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 01:29:10
69 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:29:14
70 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:29:50
71 Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 01:29:57
72 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:30:16
73 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:30:55
74 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 01:31:16
75 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:31:40 1175
76 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:32:03
77 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:32:26 1173
78 Klaus Horne IL Tyrving M 1965 01:33:00
79 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:33:12 1170
80 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 01:33:17
81 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 01:34:02
82 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:34:28
83 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:34:49 1164
84 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 01:35:32
85 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:35:43 1161
86 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:35:54 1161
87 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:36:02 1160
88 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 01:36:02
89 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:37:45 1153
90 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:38:04 1152
91 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 01:38:17
92 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 01:38:18
93 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:38:58 1149
94 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:39:05 1148
95 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:39:13 1148
96 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:39:14 1148
97 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:41:03 1141
98 Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 01:41:11
99 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:41:22 1139
100 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:42:18 1136
101 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:42:22 1135
102 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:42:37
103 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 01:42:47
104 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 01:43:33
105 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 01:43:40
106 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:43:57 1129
107 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:44:07 1129
108 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:44:31
109 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:44:44 1126
110 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:45:14 1124
111 Loterie Jean Francois Ta Douai M 1965 01:46:10
112 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:46:53 1119
113 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:48:26 1113
114 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 01:49:22
115 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:49:48
116 Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 01:49:58
117 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:50:35 1104
118 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:51:37
119 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:51:50 1098
120 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:52:10 1097
121 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:52:46 1095
122 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:54:36 1088
123 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:55:02 1086
124 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 01:55:35
125 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:56:11 1082
126 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:56:14 1081
127 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:56:56
128 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:57:00 1078
129 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 01:57:00
130 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:57:03 1078
131 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:00:06 1067
132 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 02:00:31
133 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 02:01:04 1064
134 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 02:04:25 1051
135 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 02:04:28
136 Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 02:07:50
137 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:08:14 1037
138 Kent Pihl OK Roskilde M 1965 02:09:33
139 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 02:18:31
140 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 02:24:34
141 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:25:17 971
142 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:30:30 951
143 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 02:33:56
144 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 02:38:15 921
145 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:42:09 905
146 Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 02:45:04
147 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 03:37:56 692
- Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:11:19
- Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:14:49
- Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:21:02
- Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:22:07
- Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:36:19
- Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 01:36:25
- Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 01:38:19
- Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:39:53
- John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 01:42:58
- Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 01:49:15
- Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:50:45
- Tim Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club M 1965 01:50:49
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:53:23
- Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 02:15:37
Showing results 1 - 161 of 161