Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.4km, climb: 340m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Eirik Eikanger IL Gular M 1970 00:57:38
2 Antti Virtanen Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat M 1970 00:58:08
3 Stefano Maddalena O-92/GOV M 1970 01:01:22
4 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:01:33 1316
5 James Bond Her Majest's Secret Service M 1970 01:02:50
6 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:03:33 1307
7 Janne Markala Tampereen Pyrinto M 1970 01:03:45
8 Mikael Boström Lynx M 1970 01:03:47
9 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:04:08 1305
10 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1970 01:04:34
11 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:05:14 1301
12 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:05:56 1298
13 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:57 1298
14 Ferri Gassner Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:07:09
15 Alistair Cory-Wright PAPO NZ M 1970 01:07:25
16 Pascal Lassalle CO AMBERIEU M 1970 01:08:01
17 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:08:07 1289
18 Thomas Frei ULU'S REISEWELT M 1970 01:09:20
19 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 01:09:48
20 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:09:56 1281
21 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:10:12 1280
22 Ake Ljunggren Linkopings OK M 1970 01:10:38
23 Christoph Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 1970 01:10:38
24 Arnis Grasis Auseklis IK M 1970 01:11:02
25 Tom Asklöf Lynx M 1970 01:11:03
26 Pär Ericson Nyköpings OK M 1970 01:11:06
27 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:12:02 1272
28 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:12:06 1272
29 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 01:12:26
30 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:13:02 1268
31 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:13:44 1265
32 Michael Saetvedt Gjør-Vard OL M 1970 01:13:55
33 Tim Griffin Ganddal IL M 1970 01:14:15
34 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:14:41 1261
35 Olaf Binsch (THOC) The Hague Orienteering Club M 1970 01:14:47
36 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:15:12 1259
37 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 1970 01:16:11
38 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:16 1255
39 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 01:16:37
40 Arnt Oluf Eide Gjø-Vard OL M 1970 01:17:27
41 Laurent Astrade ECHO73 M 1970 01:17:38
42 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:17:53 1248
43 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 1970 01:18:01
44 Rune Stræte Wing OK M 1970 01:18:17
45 Jo Inge Fjellstad AAS-NMBU ORIENTEERING M 1970 01:18:23
46 Valentin Palcau ASQ'O (AS Quetigny ' Orientation) M 1970 01:18:57
47 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:20:15 1239
48 Tomas Norman Leksands OK M 1970 01:20:50
49 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:22:01 1233
50 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:22:55 1229
51 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:23:26 1227
52 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:23:27 1227
53 Arne Jansson OK Klemmingen M 1970 01:23:36
54 Ronny Falk Sundbybergs IK M 1970 01:24:07
55 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:24:20 1223
56 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:24:43 1222
57 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:25:21 1219
58 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:25:56 1217
59 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:25:56 1217
60 Thomas Hlosta Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:26:06
61 Boris Kastner-Jirka Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:26:08
62 Antonin Prochazka OK Dobrichovice M 1955 01:26:23
63 Christophe Rauturier GO78 M 1970 01:26:24
64 Gabriel Gysel OLC Kapreolo M 1970 01:26:26
65 Gottfried Zöbl NF Linz M 1970 01:26:43
66 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:28:01 1207
67 Zbynek Cernin OLG Sauliamt M 1970 01:28:03
68 Werner Pietsch NF Vienna M 1970 01:28:10
69 Tomas Myslivec SHK Hradec Kralove M 1970 01:28:46
70 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:28:59 1203
71 Peter Roth OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1970 01:29:36
72 Christophe Villar COSE M 1970 01:30:33
73 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:30:47 1196
74 Kay Cruse SV Robotron Dresden M 1970 01:31:00
75 Pål Bårdsen Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 1970 01:31:24
76 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:32:32 1188
77 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1970 01:33:08
78 Jens Kjetil Mehammer Wing OK M 1970 01:33:28
79 Martin Okle OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 01:34:17
80 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:34:19 1181
81 Marc Streit The Woodchucks M 1965 01:34:20
82 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:34:27 1180
83 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:34:38 1180
84 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:35:21 1177
85 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:35:36 1176
86 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:36:22 1173
87 Valerio Casanova OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:36:41
88 Deron van Hoff BAOC M 1970 01:37:11
89 Uwe Becker SG LVB Leipzig M 1970 01:37:40
90 Klemens Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:37:47
91 Dag Thorstein Wang Lillomarka OL M 1970 01:38:41
92 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:38:43 1164
93 Garry Morrison AR CLUB M 1970 01:39:04
94 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:39:44 1160
95 Erik Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:40:56
96 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:41:20 1154
97 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1970 01:41:47
98 Krasimir Kolev Brown Team M 1970 01:42:10
99 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:42:22 1150
100 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:42:49 1148
101 David Dusseux SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 01:42:57
102 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:42:59 1147
103 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:43:34 1145
104 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:44:00 1143
105 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:44:01 1143
106 Roger Baumann The Woodchucks M 1970 01:45:09
107 Beat Jakob Bucheggberger OL M 1970 01:45:32
108 Niklas Pettersson Centrum OK M 1970 01:45:55
109 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:46:38 1132
110 Erkki Haavisto Turun Suunnistajat M 1970 01:46:54
111 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1970 01:47:16
112 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:47:35 1128
113 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:49:28 1120
114 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:49:40 1119
115 Magnus Grafstrom Centrum OK M 1970 01:52:59
116 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:57:41 1086
117 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:57:43 1086
118 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:58:05 1084
119 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:58:23 1083
120 Roland Reisenberger Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:58:41
121 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 02:00:13 1076
122 David Beldjilali ATLAS M 1970 02:02:08
123 José Luis Rodríguez FUNDI-O M 1970 02:02:39
124 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 02:03:06 1065
125 John Methven BKO M 1970 02:06:19 1052
126 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:10:50 1034
127 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 02:16:06 1012
128 Karl Keuppens OMEGA M 1970 02:20:21
129 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:24:29 978
130 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:28:10 963
131 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:29:38 957
132 Paolo Bocchiola PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1970 02:50:02
133 Tung Nam Yuen HKOC M 1965 03:22:19
134 Quenet Lionel Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 03:23:16
135 Siu Chung Chan HKOC M 1970 04:07:57
- Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:33:39
- George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:47:08
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137