Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships, 17/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at stragglers.info/event/20130317.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 60m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:36:40 1074
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:37:11 1068
3 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:38:34 1049
4 John Ward NOR M 1942 00:39:37 1035
5 Helen Lloyd NOR 00:40:38 1022
6 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:42:14 1001
7 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:43:56
8 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:44:46 967
9 Mark Nicholls NOR M 1963 00:46:07 949
10 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:46:44 941
11 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:47:56 925
12 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:49 914
13 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:49:06 910
14 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:49:19 907
15 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 00:50:15 895
16 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:50:34 891
17 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 00:50:51 887
18 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:52:37 863
19 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:53:09 856
20 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:53:24 853
21 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:55:28
22 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:32 825
23 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 00:56:33 811
24 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:57:42 796
25 Chris Burgues SWOC M 1955 00:59:10 777
26 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:59:16 776
27 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:00:07 764
28 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:01:57 740
29 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:02:30 733
30 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:03:12 724
31 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:03:43 717
32 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 01:03:47 716
33 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:07:04 672
34 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:07:47 663
35 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:07:56 661
36 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:08:48 649
37 Matthew Barber IND 01:09:54
38 Julie Pringle SOS F 1966 01:13:09 592
39 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:13:29 588
40 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:14:34 573
41 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:14:51 569
42 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:15:09 566
43 Estella Ward NOR F 1950 01:15:32 560
44 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:16:15 551
45 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:16:38 546
46 Andrew Kennedy IND 01:18:54
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:24:01 448
48 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:25:27 429
49 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:25:37 427
50 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:41:25 218
51 Philip Levi WAOC M 1945 03:09:42 0
- Derek Keeble SOS 00:45:49
- Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:10:07
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53