Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16), 21/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/archive/ultra-sprint-2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Men (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80) (length: 3km, 75 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Women-Juniors (M10,W10,M12,W12,M14,W14,W16,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40,W45,W50,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michiels Yannick KOL 00:13:40
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:13:48 1330
3 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:14:01 1322
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:14:22 1311
5 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:14:24 1310
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:26 1309
7 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:14:29 1307
8 Pabich Mariusz UKS Azymut Pabianice 00:14:29
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:44 1298
10 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:14:51 1294
11 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 00:14:51 1294
12 Robert Farrington HOC M 1988 00:14:56 1291
13 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:14:56 1291
14 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:15:03 1287
15 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:15:19 1278
16 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:15:23 1277
17 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 00:15:24 1276
18 Hill Daniel Garingal Orienteers 00:15:24
19 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:15:27 1275
20 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:15:27 1275
21 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:15:28 1274
22 Pabich Tomasz UKS Azymut Pabianice 00:15:33
23 Krapivko Dmitry KRONAN 00:15:33
24 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:15:34 1271
25 Matthew Lyle SLOW M 1988 00:15:36 1270
26 Wild Damian COBS 00:15:45
27 Mileo Julien COBS 00:15:52
28 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:15 1247
29 McCullough Eoin 3ROC 00:16:20
30 Hus Wouter KOL 00:16:23
31 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:16:25 1242
32 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:16:26 1242
33 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:16:31 1239
34 Wild Sebastian COBS 00:16:34
35 Lepori Domenico CARE VEVEY 00:16:38
36 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:16:45 1232
37 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:16:48 1231
38 Hendrickx Wannes KOL 00:16:49
39 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:16:50 1230
40 Richard Tearle BAOC M 1982 00:16:51 1229
41 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:16:57 1225
42 Mihaczi Zoltan Hungarian Allstars 00:17:03
43 Balling Thomas IND 00:17:04
44 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:17:05 1221
45 Dalheimer Jan IK Vikings OK 00:17:05
46 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:17:16 1215
47 Bjorgum Jon Kristiansand OK 00:17:16
48 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:17:20 1212
49 Smutný ?imon OB Vamberk 00:17:20
50 James Errington HH M 1997 00:17:28 1206
51 Basset Titouan COBS 00:17:35
52 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:17:40 1200
53 Reikvam Håkon Il Gular 00:17:43
54 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:17:45 1197
55 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:17:49 1195
56 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:55 1191
57 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:18:02 1187
58 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:18:08 1184
59 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:18:18 1179
60 Decosse Benoit COBS 00:18:20
61 Basset Laurent COBS 00:18:22
62 Lemaistre Alexndre COBS 00:18:22
63 Larsen Per Erik Sandefjord OK 00:18:27
64 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:18:28 1173
65 Brunborg Rune NITTEDAL OL 00:18:46
66 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:18:51 1160
67 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:18:52 1160
68 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:18:57 1158
69 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:19:03 1155
70 Balling Reinhard IND 00:19:05
71 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:19:08 1152
72 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:19:13 1149
73 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:19:13 1149
74 Bergum Vidar IND 00:19:15
75 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:19:17 1147
76 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:19:18 1146
77 Badura Vaclav SKV TJ Slovan K.Vary 00:19:19
78 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:19:27 1141
79 Acs Gabor Hungarian Allstars 00:19:27
80 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 00:19:30 1140
81 Woertel Olaf KOVZ 00:19:32
82 Kozmov Alexander IND 00:19:32
83 Atz Ulrich IND 00:19:36
84 Kosky Jack UDOC 00:19:45
85 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:19:50 1127
86 Rahbek Walther Aalborg OK 00:19:51
87 Picard Theo COBS 00:19:58
88 Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 00:20:00 1122
89 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:20:02 1121
90 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:20:08 1117
91 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:20:09 1117
92 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:20:17 1112
93 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:20:19 1111
94 Hervas Jesus Rumbo Madrid-Sanse 00:20:19
95 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:20:26 1107
96 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:20:27 1107
97 Kontautas Donatas OK TELSIAI 00:20:34
98 McCullough John 3ROC 00:20:35
99 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:20:38 1102
100 Lamaitre Laurent COBS 00:20:44
101 Ben Crane NOR M 1997 00:20:49 1096
102 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:20:51 1095
103 Jonsson Anders OK Klyftamo 00:21:04
104 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:21:08 1087
105 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:21:17 1082
106 Torgersen Per Willads Oddersjaa 00:21:23
107 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:21:25 1078
108 Kalle Dalheimer Matthias IK Vikings OK 00:21:30
109 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:21:33 1072
110 Dupin Alexndre COBS 00:21:33
111 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:21:36 1071
112 Marchand Valentin COBS 00:21:36
113 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:21:38 1069
114 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:21:53 1061
115 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:00 1057
116 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:22:02 1056
117 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:22:06 1054
118 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 00:22:09 1052
119 Richardson Dave Fingal 00:22:15
120 Hill Tony Garingal Orienteers 00:22:31
121 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:22:32 1039
122 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 00:22:39 1036
123 Jack Stuart RAFO 00:22:40
124 David Heale HH M 1967 00:22:50 1030
125 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:22:55 1027
126 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:23:01 1023
127 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:23:10 1018
128 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:23:11 1018
129 Picard Nicolas COBS 00:23:14
130 Peuvot Eric COBS 00:23:15
131 Pierlot André CO Liège 00:23:17
132 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 00:23:19 1013
133 Johnson George NOR 00:23:22
134 Louvel Emeric COBS 00:23:33
135 Zhou Zipeng SLOW 00:23:36
136 Matt Jefford CUOC M 1997 00:23:49 997
137 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:23:52 995
138 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:23:53 994
139 Aakre Elling Andebu IL 00:23:53
140 Coffe Daniel AC Beauchamp 00:23:54
141 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:23:57 992
142 Paskuj Matyas Hungarian Allstars 00:24:02
143 Wikstrøm Knut Ringsaker OK 00:24:08
144 Minto Robert Indiana Crossroads O 00:24:15
145 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:24:19 980
146 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:24:31 974
147 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:24:42 968
148 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:25:01 958
149 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:25:15 949
150 Lefrançois Gérard A C BEAUCHAMP 00:25:55
151 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:26:29 907
152 Nauf Martin Andebu IL 00:26:34
153 Bredland Floke SSOK 00:26:49
154 Haarr Dagfinn Oddersjaa 00:26:53
155 Kieran Betts NOR M 1997 00:26:54 892
156 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:27:16 880
157 Pettersson Anders Mariestads FK 00:27:42
158 Klovstad Kjetil Sandefjord OK 00:27:47
159 Hully Eric Altair 00:27:48
160 Baldessari Massimo TRENT-O 00:29:16
161 Reviczki Zsolt Hungarian Allstars 00:29:21
162 Jéquel Yann Nantes-Bretagne-Orie 00:29:27
163 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:30:04 788
164 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:30:21 779
165 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:30:32 773
166 Sam Nicholls NOR M 1998 00:30:50
167 Klovning Magne Andebu IL 00:31:35
168 Ronæss Egil Andebu IL 00:31:57
169 Tauler Magne Oddersjaa 00:32:35
170 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:33:10 686
171 Pettersson Kenneth Järfälla OK 00:33:48
172 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:34:22 645
173 Hendrickx Pieter KOL 00:41:50
174 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:41:54 395
175 Gardner Sam IND 00:42:05
176 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:42:11
177 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:43:03 358
178 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:51:29 81
179 Hodne Erik Oddersjaa 12:59:29
Showing results 1 - 179 of 179