Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 10/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.82km, climb: 160m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:45:07
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:49:08 1148
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:52:34 1118
4 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:52:35 1117
5 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:55:08 1095
6 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:55:34 1091
7 Chris Couldery GO M 1996 00:56:19 1085
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:52 1071
9 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:58:15 1068
10 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:58:24 1066
11 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:59:02 1061
12 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:59:38 1056
13 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:00:09 1051
14 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:00:38 1047
15 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:00:59 1044
16 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 01:01:58 1035
17 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:02:02 1035
18 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:02:35 1030
19 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:04:13 1015
20 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:04:22 1014
21 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:05:49 1001
22 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:05:56 1000
23 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:06:39 994
24 John Ward OD M 1945 01:07:16 989
25 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:07:25 987
26 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:07:51 984
27 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:08:00 982
28 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:08:09 981
29 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:08:38 977
30 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:42 976
31 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:09:08 972
32 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:09:13 972
33 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:09:28 969
34 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:09:36 968
35 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:09:42 967
36 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:10:16 962
37 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:13:08 937
38 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:13:28 934
39 Duncan Black TVOC M 1975 01:14:02 929
40 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:14:02 929
41 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:15:21 918
42 James Parker SO M 1945 01:16:36 907
43 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:16:38 907
44 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:17:42 897
45 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:18:46 888
46 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:18:51 887
47 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:19:58 877
48 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:20:12 875
49 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:20:50 870
50 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:21:02 868
51 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:21:40 863
52 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:25:10 832
53 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:26:55 817
54 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:28:31 803
55 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:29:37 793
56 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:30:55 781
57 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:32:53 764
58 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:36:18 734
59 Tom Fletcher IND F 01:36:51
60 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:40:57 694
61 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:42:50 677
62 Stephen McNab BKO M 1963 01:47:58 632
- Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:04:42
- David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:55
- Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:53:11
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65