Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic (UKOL19), 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/11/03/results-sun-3rd-nov-2013-soc-november-classic-new-copse-and-perrywood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue,M45,M50) (length: 7.125km, climb: 100m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10,Yellow) | UKOL Orange (M12,Orange,W12) | UKOL Light Green (Light Green,M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (V Short Green,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,Short Green,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (Green,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,Short Blue,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue Women (Blue Women,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men,M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,Short Brown,W21) | UKOL Brown (Brown,M35,M40) | UKOL Black (Black,M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:40:06 1315
2 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:43:01 1287
3 Thor Mella 48 M 00:44:55
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:44:56 1272
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:45:52 1265
6 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:46:33 1258
7 Steinar Låg 44 M 00:47:27
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:48:03 1246
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:48:06 1246
10 Trond Lund 25 M 00:48:17
11 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:48:58 1238
12 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:49:15 1237
13 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:49:51 1230
14 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:55 1230
15 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:50:18 1228
16 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:50:23 1227
17 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:50:27 1226
18 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:50:41 1224
19 Tore Sagvolden 49 M 00:50:54
20 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:51:12 1220
21 Jon Forster OD M 1966 00:51:18 1219
22 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:51:37 1214
23 Vemund Kongsnes 44 M 00:51:45
24 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:52:11 1208
25 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:52:37 1204
26 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:52:56 1202
27 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:53:02 1201
28 Jørn Limi Oppsal M 00:53:11
29 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:53:23 1198
30 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:53:47 1193
31 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:53:54 1192
32 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:53:55 1192
33 Rune Teigland 49 M 00:54:01
34 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:54:09 1190
35 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:54:26 1187
36 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:54:45 1185
37 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:12 1181
38 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:55:12 1181
39 Joern Mjoester 48 M 00:55:54
40 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 00:56:25 1170
41 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:56:56 1166
42 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:57:56 1158
43 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:58:04 1157
44 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:58:40 1151
45 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:58:51 1150
46 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:59:02 1148
47 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 00:59:04 1148
48 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:59:52 1140
49 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:00:06 1138
50 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:00:11 1137
51 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:00:54 1131
52 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:01:40 1124
53 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:02:00 1121
54 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:02:17 1119
55 Svein Otterlei 48 M 01:02:40
56 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:02:46 1115
57 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:02:52 1114
58 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:03:21 1111
59 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:03:37 1109
60 Rolv Anders Systad 35 M 01:03:48
61 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:05:14 1096
62 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:05:40 1093
63 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:05:41 1093
64 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:06:35 1085
65 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:06:53 1083
66 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:07:04 1081
67 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:07:07 1081
68 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 01:07:28
69 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:07:34 1076
70 Matthew Ellis SOC M 1968 01:08:09 1071
71 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:08:15 1070
72 Benjamin Crompton OUOC M 01:08:58
73 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:09:11 1062
74 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:09:13 1061
75 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:10:01 1054
76 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:10:05 1054
77 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:10:33 1050
78 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:11:19 1043
79 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:11:47 1039
80 Alex Vai OUOC M 01:11:55
81 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:13:29 1025
82 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:14:03 1019
83 David Heale HH M 1967 01:14:23 1016
84 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:15:21 1007
85 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:15:30 1005
86 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:17:34 988
87 Øystein Kildahl 46 M 01:19:08
88 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 01:19:09 976
89 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:19:13 975
90 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:21:14 956
91 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:24:03 931
92 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:28:52 889
93 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:30:59 870
94 Christopher Penny WIM M 1967 01:40:04 793
95 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:44:36 752
- Nick Pond BAOC M 00:26:49
- David Potter BOK M 1962 01:14:48
- Børge Pedersen 42 M 00:49:04
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:15:04
- David Funnell SO M 1964 01:15:42
- Janos Pula 53 M 01:28:19
- Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:53:41
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102