Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic (UKOL19), 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/11/03/results-sun-3rd-nov-2013-soc-november-classic-new-copse-and-perrywood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (Brown,M35,M40) (length: 10.225km, climb: 125m, 27 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10,Yellow) | UKOL Orange (M12,Orange,W12) | UKOL Light Green (Light Green,M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (V Short Green,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,Short Green,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (Green,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,Short Blue,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue Women (Blue Women,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men,M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue,M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,Short Brown,W21) | UKOL Black (Black,M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:43 1301
2 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:59:13 1297
3 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:59:26 1296
4 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:03:33 1268
5 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:05:03 1257
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:05:32 1254
7 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:06:04 1250
8 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:06:06 1249
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:10:42 1219
10 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:11:09 1214
11 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 01:11:55 1207
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:13:15 1198
13 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:13:37 1194
14 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:14:03 1191
15 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:15:02 1184
16 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:15:33 1180
17 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:15:50 1178
18 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 01:17:55 1163
19 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:19:49 1151
20 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:21:16 1140
21 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:22:04 1134
22 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:22:25 1131
23 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:22:53 1128
24 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:22:55 1128
25 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:23:38 1123
26 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:25:13 1111
27 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:26:39 1103
28 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:31:15 1071
29 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:39:53 1010
30 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:48:33 948
- Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:02:17
- Norbert Linke OUOC M 01:30:47
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32