Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic (UKOL19), 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/11/03/results-sun-3rd-nov-2013-soc-november-classic-new-copse-and-perrywood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (Green,M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.675km, climb: 60m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10,Yellow) | UKOL Orange (M12,Orange,W12) | UKOL Light Green (Light Green,M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (V Short Green,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,Short Green,W65,W70) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,Short Blue,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue Women (Blue Women,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men,M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue,M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,Short Brown,W21) | UKOL Brown (Brown,M35,M40) | UKOL Black (Black,M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:18 1189
2 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:39:22 1156
3 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:42:07
4 Satu Tala 21 F 00:42:30
5 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:42:53 1117
6 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:45:33 1091
7 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:46:09 1085
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:46:23 1082
9 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:46:36 1080
10 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:47:31 1069
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:47:43 1067
12 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:47:47 1066
13 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:47:52 1065
14 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:47:52 1065
15 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:47:57 1064
16 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:48:20 1060
17 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:48:38 1057
18 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:48:54 1054
19 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:49:23 1048
20 Alice Danieli 52 F 00:49:33
21 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:49:48 1044
22 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:50:13 1039
23 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:50:17 1039
24 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:50:18 1038
25 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:50:51 1032
26 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:51:10 1029
27 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:51:14 1028
28 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:51:22 1027
29 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:51:23 1027
30 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:51:25 1026
31 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:51:34 1026
32 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:52:13 1017
33 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:52:13
34 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:52:27 1015
35 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:53:22 1004
36 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:53:32 1003
37 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:54:17 995
38 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:55:14 984
39 Mike Complin BAOC M 1957 00:55:15 984
40 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:55:17 984
41 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:55:45 979
42 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:55:55 978
43 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:11 975
44 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:56:19 974
45 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:57:02 966
46 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:57:06 965
47 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:57:13 964
48 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:57:26
49 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 00:57:38 959
50 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:57:38 959
51 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:57:47 956
52 Jim Graham IND M 00:57:50
53 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:58:30 949
54 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:58:41 947
55 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:59:56 932
56 Jo-Anne Purchase QO F 1978 01:00:04 930
57 David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:00:33 925
58 Jane King SO F 1956 01:00:37 924
59 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:00:53 922
60 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:01:03 920
61 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:01:17 917
62 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:01:21 916
63 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:01:34 914
64 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:01:43 912
65 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:01:52 911
66 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:01:59 909
67 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:02:19 905
68 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:02:22 904
69 Maddalena Iennaco 52 F 01:02:23
70 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:02:30 903
71 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:02:33 902
72 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:02:52 899
73 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:02:58 898
74 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:03:18 895
75 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:03:25 894
76 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:03:28 893
77 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:03:49 889
78 Dave McTurk SO M 1955 01:04:47 879
79 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:04:47 879
80 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:05:07 875
81 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:05:08 875
82 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:06:10 863
83 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:06:44 856
84 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:06:49 856
85 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:07:04 853
86 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:07:34 847
87 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:38 847
88 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:07:43 846
89 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:08:14 841
90 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:08:21 840
91 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:08:45 835
92 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:08:50 835
93 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:09:15 832
94 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:55 825
95 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:10:27 820
96 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:10:29 818
97 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:11:34 808
98 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:11:36 807
99 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:11:37 807
100 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:11:46 805
101 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:11:49
102 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:58 803
103 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:12:18 798
104 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:12:23 798
105 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:13:45 783
106 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:14:38 773
107 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:14:58 768
108 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:16:19 753
109 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:16:44 749
110 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:18:13 734
111 Tamsin Rhodes NWO F 1979 01:18:53 726
112 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:19:54 715
113 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:22:29 688
114 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:26:35 644
115 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:27:36 632
116 John Hardy LOK M 1941 01:28:17 624
117 Sue Tilney SOC F 1964 01:29:15 614
118 Kate Williams IND F 01:29:20
119 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:32:00 585
120 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:32:29 579
121 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:34:46 556
122 Bryan Penny WIM M 1942 01:37:02 532
123 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:40:53 488
124 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:44:27 447
125 Mel Golding IND F 01:51:17
126 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:55:30 327
- Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 02:01:40
- Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:05
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:45:14
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:47:45
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:48:42
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:05
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:52:07
- Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:01:10
- Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:01:13
- Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:01:52
- Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:05:09
- Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:18:28
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138