Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic (UKOL19), 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/11/03/results-sun-3rd-nov-2013-soc-november-classic-new-copse-and-perrywood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,Short Blue,W18,W45,W50) (length: 5.875km, climb: 75m, 21 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10,Yellow) | UKOL Orange (M12,Orange,W12) | UKOL Light Green (Light Green,M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (V Short Green,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,Short Green,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (Green,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Blue Women (Blue Women,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men,M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue,M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,Short Brown,W21) | UKOL Brown (Brown,M35,M40) | UKOL Black (Black,M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:40:36 1195
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:41:18 1188
3 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:42:25 1177
4 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:43:10 1169
5 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:43:42 1164
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:44:09 1160
7 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:44:47 1154
8 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:45:17 1149
9 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 00:45:38 1147
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:45:47
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:12 1139
12 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:18 1138
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:46:35 1135
14 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:46:46 1134
15 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:48:04 1121
16 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:48:14 1119
17 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:48:17 1119
18 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:48:34 1116
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:40 1115
20 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:48:49 1113
21 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:49:17 1111
22 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:47 1106
23 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:50:37 1098
24 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:39 1098
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:51:00 1096
26 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:51:03 1095
27 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:51:18 1093
28 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:51:18 1093
29 Per Arne Karlsen 49 M 00:51:25
30 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:51:48 1088
31 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:52 1087
32 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:51:57 1086
33 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:56 1075
34 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:52:57 1075
35 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:52:59 1075
36 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:08 1074
37 James Morris GO M 1945 00:53:26 1071
38 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:53:32 1070
39 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:53:45 1067
40 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:53:56 1066
41 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:00 1065
42 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:54:08 1064
43 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:54:35 1059
44 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:55:13 1053
45 James Parker SO M 1945 00:55:17 1052
46 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:55:25 1051
47 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:55:39 1049
48 Nicola Miller QO F 1966 00:56:09 1044
49 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:56:11 1043
50 John Pratt LOK M 1945 00:56:24 1041
51 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:56:27 1041
52 John Morris SO M 1945 00:56:37 1039
53 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:47 1037
54 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:56:51 1037
55 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:56:57 1037
56 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:57:11 1034
57 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:57:27 1031
58 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:57:50 1027
59 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:58:09 1025
60 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:58:18 1022
61 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:58:38 1019
62 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:58:41 1019
63 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:58:55 1016
64 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:59:15 1013
65 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 00:59:27 1011
66 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:59:46 1007
67 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:48 1007
68 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:59:48 1007
69 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:59:49 1006
70 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:00:22 1002
71 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:00:22 1002
72 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:00:31 1000
73 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:00:35 1000
74 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:00:37 999
75 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:00:46 998
76 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:01:03 995
77 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:01:04 995
78 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:01:04 995
79 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:01:24 992
80 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:01:27 991
81 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:01:37 990
82 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:01:49 988
83 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:02 985
84 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:02:13 984
85 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:02:29 981
86 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:02:51 978
87 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:02:58 977
88 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:03:00 977
89 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:03:10 975
90 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:03:59 967
91 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:04:14 965
92 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:04:16 964
93 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:04:32 962
94 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:05:37 950
95 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:05:46 948
96 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:05:46 948
97 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:05:47 948
98 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:06:28 942
99 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:06:40 940
100 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:51 937
101 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:07:50 927
102 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:08:24 921
103 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:08:33 920
104 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:08:43 918
105 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:08:43 918
106 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:09:45 908
107 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:10:26 900
108 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:10:57 896
109 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:11:30 891
110 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:12:20 882
111 Tracey Penna-Jones SOC F 1965 01:13:13 874
112 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:13:20 873
113 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:13:30 871
114 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:13:49 867
115 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:13:54 866
116 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:14:52 856
117 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:15:18 852
118 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:16:38 840
119 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:16:39 840
120 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:17:24 834
121 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:18:29 824
122 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:20:07 808
123 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:21:27 794
124 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:21:30 794
125 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:25:36 752
126 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:26:15 747
127 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:26:18 746
128 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 01:27:12 737
129 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:28:02 729
130 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:29:45 711
131 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:34:05 670
132 Elisabeth Hector 66 F 01:37:40
133 Brenda UKOL Black (Black,M21)lock ICO F 01:39:08
134 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:50:18 511
135 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:58:07 431
- Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:29:07
- Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:45:09
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:45:14
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:49:09
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:50:37
- Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:55:39
- Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:58:56
- Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:20:30
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:43:24
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144