Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships, 13/01/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 10 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:45:41 1125
2 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:49:34 1089
3 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:50:20
4 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:50:40
5 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:53:58 1048
6 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:54:07 1047
7 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:13 1036
8 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:55:14 1036
9 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:55:14 1036
10 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:55:56 1030
11 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:57:05 1019
12 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:58:58 1001
13 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:59:13 999
14 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:59:40 995
15 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:59:58
16 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:00:34 987
17 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:01:40
18 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:02:17 971
19 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 01:02:57 964
20 Rhiannon Cope OD F 1997 01:03:17 961
21 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:03:34 959
22 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:03:57 955
23 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:03:58
24 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:04:04 954
25 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:04:08
26 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:04:32 950
27 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:24 941
28 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:05:42 939
29 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:05:54 937
30 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:05:57 936
31 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:06:02 936
32 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:06:26 932
33 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:06:31 931
34 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:41 930
35 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:06:58 927
36 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 01:07:22 923
37 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:07:31 922
38 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:07:33
39 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:07:34 921
40 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:07:52 919
41 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:08:38 911
42 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:09:00 908
43 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:09:42 901
44 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:09:56 899
45 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:10:15
46 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:10:35 893
47 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 01:11:00 889
48 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:11:04 889
49 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:11:24 886
50 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:11:31 884
51 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:11:38 883
52 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:11:57 880
53 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:12:15 878
54 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:13:22 867
55 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:13:56 862
56 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:14:21 858
57 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:14:43 855
58 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 01:17:18
59 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:17:25 830
60 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:17:29 829
61 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:18:04 823
62 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:18:32 819
63 Zoe Nicolson OD F 1997 01:19:20 812
64 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:19:22 811
65 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:19:38 809
66 Jill Croskell DVO F 1954 01:19:54 806
67 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:21:43 789
68 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:22:23 783
69 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:24:01 768
70 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:24:45 761
71 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:26:02 749
72 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:26:28 745
73 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:27:24 736
74 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:27:35 735
75 Francisco Garcia IND M 01:28:12
76 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:33:41 678
77 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:36:03 656
78 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:39:57 620
79 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:44:41 575
80 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:53:13 496
81 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:56:11 468
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:46:01
- Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:56:24
- Frederick Ainsworth HOC M 1945 01:21:55
- Ricard Masjoan ret IND M 01:27:45
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 02:15:30
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86