Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty), 03/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at claro-orienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:34:37 1268
2 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:41:13 1175
3 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:42:37 1155
4 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:43:36 1141
5 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:46:33 1099
6 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:47:24
7 Matt Richards HALO M 1979 00:48:44 1068
8 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:49:02 1064
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:49:07 1063
10 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:49:38 1056
11 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:49:56 1051
12 Esther Logue F 1971 00:50:00 1050
13 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:50:07 1049
14 John Macdonald AIRE M 1970 00:51:17 1032
15 Alan Bowman M 1978 00:52:10
16 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:52:37
17 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:53:27 1002
18 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:46 997
19 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:54:32 986
20 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 00:54:53 981
21 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:02 979
22 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:55:11 977
23 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:55:27 973
24 Kirsten Gerrard BAOC F 1986 00:55:57 966
25 Rod Ryall M 1943 00:56:12
26 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:56:31
27 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:56:37 957
28 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:56:52 953
29 Sophie Brown W 1973 00:57:01
30 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:57:55 938
31 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:58:06 936
32 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:58:44 927
33 Chris Bale CLARO M 1953 00:58:44 927
34 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:59:01 923
35 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:59:35
36 Chris Dicken CLARO M 1953 01:00:04 908
37 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:00:08 907
38 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:00:09 907
39 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:00:31 901
40 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:01:05 893
41 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:01:26 888
42 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:01:53 882
43 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:01:57 881
44 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 01:02:11 878
45 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:02:32 873
46 Ziva Vlahovic W 1993 01:02:58
47 Tim Gerrard M 1992 01:03:11
48 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:03:50 854
49 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:03:51 854
50 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 01:03:56 853
51 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:04:28 846
52 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:05:36 829
53 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:05:57 825
54 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:06:09 822
55 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:06:25 818
56 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:06:29 817
57 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:07:23 804
58 John Brook CLARO M 1962 01:08:04 795
59 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:08:38 787
60 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:08:44 785
61 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:09:47 770
62 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:10:19 763
63 Nigel Peters DEE M 1959 01:10:35 759
64 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:11:02 753
65 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:11:34 745
66 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:14:41 701
67 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:17:02 668
68 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:17:09 666
69 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:18:39 645
70 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:18:50 642
71 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:19:09 638
72 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:23:52 571
73 Lucy Wilson W 1997 01:24:39
74 Bethany Elliott EPOC F 1999 01:28:49
75 Lucy Fox W 1958 01:35:09
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:17:28
- Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 12:00:37
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77