Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire, 28/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 175m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:52:05
2 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:53:32 1070
3 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 00:56:00 1047
4 jane malley NATO F 1961 00:58:15 1025
5 John Offen IND M 1968 01:01:11
6 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:01:52 991
7 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:02 970
8 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:04:54 962
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:06:21 948
10 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:06:56 943
11 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:07:05 941
12 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:07:29 937
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:07:30 937
14 Stuart Hooton EBOR M 1989 01:08:04 932
15 David Brook NN M 1941 01:08:44 925
16 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:10:19
17 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:10:54 905
18 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:11:02 903
19 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:11:50 896
20 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 01:12:47 887
21 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:14:24 871
22 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:14:36 869
23 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:15:41 859
24 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:18:08 836
25 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:18:35 831
26 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:19:09 826
27 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI PORTUGAL W 1953 01:20:32
28 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:21:08 807
29 Simon Schmuck M 1958 01:21:09
30 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:21:27 804
31 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:22:46 792
32 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:24:30 775
33 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:25:27 766
34 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:27:05 750
35 Debbie Handslip CLARO F 1970 01:27:33 746
36 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:28:23 738
37 Frances Prendergast EBOR F 1950 01:28:26 737
38 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:32:00 703
39 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:33:23 690
40 Joe Dobbs CLOK M 1941 01:41:56 609
41 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:59:21 443
- Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:31:44
- Susan Adams EBOR F 1952 02:29:15
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43