Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 29/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at Eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:36:48 1274
2 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:41:06 1238
3 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:43:15 1219
4 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:45:45 1194
5 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:02 1191
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:46:05 1191
7 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:47:47 1176
8 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:48:13 1172
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:26 1170
10 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:49:25 1163
11 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 00:50:16 1156
12 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:51:24 1146
13 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:51:47 1141
14 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:51:55 1140
15 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:52:36 1134
16 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:52:56 1131
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:54:13 1120
18 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:54:43 1116
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:55:36 1110
20 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:56:08 1105
21 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:56:13 1105
22 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 00:56:28 1102
23 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:56:43 1101
24 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 00:57:09 1098
25 John Elliott EPOC M 1961 00:57:35 1095
26 Alistair Stephenson UBOC M 1993 00:58:01
27 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 00:58:59 1083
28 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 00:59:23 1079
29 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 01:01:09 1064
30 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:02:46 1049
31 Boff Whalley IND M 1963 01:05:06
32 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:05:13 1030
33 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:07:03 1012
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:13 1011
35 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:07:33 1009
36 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:08:26 1001
37 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 01:08:50
38 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:10:05 987
39 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1992 01:11:12
40 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:11:18 977
41 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:12:13 969
42 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:12:51 964
43 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:13:12 960
44 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:15:54 935
45 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:20:15 897
46 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:21:53 883
47 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:22:16 879
48 Miles Bradshaw EBOR M 1973 01:23:22
49 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:27:03 839
50 Harriet Andrews EBOR F 1991 01:28:19 829
51 Christine Andrews EBOR F 1957 01:30:42 808
- Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 00:51:59
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:52:16
- Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:09
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:00:19
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55