Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 29/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at Eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:32:53
2 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:35:37
3 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 00:36:09 1106
4 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:36:39 1101
5 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:37:08 1097
6 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:37:10 1097
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:38:35 1083
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:39:13 1075
9 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:40:16 1063
10 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:41:16 1052
11 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:42:31 1041
12 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:43:05 1034
13 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:43:53 1025
14 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:44:06 1023
15 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:44:30 1018
16 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:44:53 1014
17 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:44:53 1014
18 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:45:28 1008
19 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:45:48 1004
20 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:46:10 1000
21 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:47:07 990
22 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 00:47:16 988
23 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:47:59 982
24 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:48:11 979
25 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:48:56 971
26 Kate Gibson EBOR F 1966 00:49:20 967
27 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 00:49:37 964
28 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:49:41 963
29 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:50:29 954
30 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:50:43 951
31 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:46 950
32 Mark Penny AIRE M 1994 00:50:55 949
33 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:59 948
34 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:51:14 945
35 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:51:36 940
36 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:51:44 939
37 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:52:13 934
38 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:52:43 928
39 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:53:29 920
40 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:53:34 919
41 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:55:01 902
42 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:55:32 898
43 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:55:34 897
44 Thibault Forget CALTECH M 1992 00:55:47
45 Paul Simpson IND M 1963 00:56:43
46 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:57:44 873
47 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:58:29 865
48 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:58:39 863
49 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:00:27 845
50 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:00:28 844
51 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:00:42 842
52 Ian Puckrin EBOR M 1972 01:02:44 821
53 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:03:00 819
54 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:06:18 783
55 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:07:28 769
56 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:08:32 758
57 Emily Andrews CLARO F 1988 01:08:54 754
58 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:08:55 754
59 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:09:02 754
60 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:11:00 732
61 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:12:24 716
62 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:17:19 665
63 Jean Sinclair IND W 1968 01:18:37
64 Susan Adams EBOR F 1952 01:22:39 609
65 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:28:17 549
66 Bethany Elliott EPOC F 1999 01:30:06
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66