Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race 2012 & Southern Urban League, 20/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at users.ox.ac.uk/~ouoc/cityrace/index.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - Womens Open (climb: 7.5m)
Other courses: 1 - Mens Open | 3 - Womens Vet | 4 - Womens Supervet | 5 - Womens Ultravet | 6 - Junior | 7 - Mini


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:57:06 1278
2 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:57:53 1268
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:59:11 1253
4 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:59:16 1252
5 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:59:37 1247
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:59:48 1245
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:55 1244
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:02:00 1218
9 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 01:03:16 1203
10 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:03:28 1200
11 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 01:04:24 1189
12 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:04:33 1187
13 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:04:39 1186
14 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:05:44 1172
15 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:06:19 1165
16 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:06:22 1165
17 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:06:46 1160
18 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:07:33 1150
19 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:07:54 1146
20 Dan Straka M 01:08:04
21 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 01:08:16 1141
22 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:08:18 1141
23 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:08:41 1136
24 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:08:51 1134
25 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 01:08:59 1133
26 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:09:53 1122
27 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:10:37 1113
28 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:11:03 1107
29 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:11:05 1107
30 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:11:36 1101
31 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:11:47 1098
32 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:12:17 1092
33 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:12:24 1091
34 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:12:52 1085
35 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:13:23 1079
36 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 01:13:37 1076
37 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:13:55 1072
38 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:14:07 1070
39 Lucca Blumenstein F 1990 01:15:01
40 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:15:58 1047
41 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:16:30 1041
42 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:16:34 1040
43 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:16:54 1036
44 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:17:13 1032
45 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:18:13 1020
46 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:18:29 1017
47 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:18:35 1015
48 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:18:44 1013
49 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:18:48 1013
50 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:18:50 1012
51 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:18:51 1012
52 Kate Griffiths F 1987 01:19:56
53 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:19:58 998
54 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:20:01 998
55 Damian Jones M 1961 01:20:03
56 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:20:10 996
57 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:20:44 989
58 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:20:56 987
59 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:22:57 962
60 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:23:12 959
61 Charlotte Boughton F 1985 01:23:34
62 David Heale HH M 1967 01:23:36 954
63 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:24:24 944
64 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:25:56 925
65 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 01:26:23 920
66 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:27:05 911
67 Sophie Godwin SHUOC F 1991 01:27:22 908
68 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:28:31 894
69 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 01:31:02 863
70 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:31:14 861
71 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:31:29 858
72 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:32:22 847
73 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:32:26 846
74 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:33:28 833
75 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:34:11 824
76 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:40:21 749
77 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 01:45:34 685
78 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:47:57 656
79 Aldred Durham M 1970 01:50:29
80 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:54:40 574
81 Vittorio Queirroz F 1995 02:53:12
82 Anna Vargas F 1995 03:01:03
83 Nirmala Wahab F 1995 03:14:18
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83