Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Ampthill Park Colour Coded, 11/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/n.humphries/waoc/results/results.php?d=2012-11-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 175m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:51:13
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:53:25
3 James Hoad M 1991 00:53:43
4 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:55:19
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:55:32
6 Pavel Prochazka M 1991 00:57:23
7 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:58:47
8 Edward Louth WAOC M 1990 00:59:06
9 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:59:36
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:00:14
11 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:02:57
12 Andy Strakova W 1991 01:03:57
13 Ed Jones M 1972 01:04:20
14 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:04:38
15 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:06:32
16 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:06:42
17 Dan Safua M 1991 01:07:18
18 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:07:31
19 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:07:51
20 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:07:55
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:08:14
22 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:10:29
23 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:10:45
24 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:12:00
25 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:12:08
26 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:13:16
27 Strakova Zuzka W 1992 01:13:33
28 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:15:07
29 Andrew Gibb M 1972 01:16:27
30 James Errington HH M 1997 01:17:10
31 Jonathan Pye M 1991 01:19:17
32 Graham Perry HH M 1964 01:20:25
33 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:20:30
34 Bill Green M 1962 01:24:13
35 Freya Incledon W 1977 01:25:45
36 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:26:08
37 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:26:12
38 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:27:54
39 Derick Wheelhouse M 1957 01:27:55
40 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:28:16
41 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:30:37
42 David Heale HH M 1967 01:31:32
43 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:33:07
44 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:33:11
45 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:41:35
46 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:52:28
47 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:57:52
48 Gopal Chand WAOC M 1969 01:58:05
- Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:41:38
- Ken Wickham SO M 1940 02:41:46
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50